SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.lovetita.com service@livedepots.com

Date09/21/2023
Fraudulent emailservice@livedepots.com
Pseudonymlovetita
Url / Websitehttps://www.lovetita.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentslovetita is a shopping platform that brings together the latest trends in various industries. Thousands of customers visit our website every year.

We have a complete logistics system and provide convenient logistics services to customers in more than 100 countries/regions around the world. You can log in to our website anytime, anywhere, and participate in shopping easily and happily. We provide you with reliable privacy protection and the best after-sales service. We are committed to building our store into a practical and high-quality brand, so that more customers can enjoy shopping.

Whatever you need, it’s right here on lovetita.
Comment / ReviewThe website is trying to entice customers by pretending to sell clothes at a very low rate, but it deceives them with poor-quality items and fails to deliver the orders to some others.
The website is full of red flags that make us consider it a scam:
1. The pictures have been stolen from other websites.
2: The content is being duplicated. Anyone can check that using a plagiarism checker.
3: The email address provided is not domain-specific and is linked to other suspicious websites.
4: No phone number is listed on the website.
5: No company information or business address is provided.
6: The website was recently created and has a very short life expectancy.
Please be careful and avoid ordering from them.

Attachment(s)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #702594 10/20/2023 at 09:36 AM

        The exhilrate.com Story
        Have you had a passion so deep that you couldn’t help but do something about it? Something that was deep in your veins and inspired every beat of your heart?


        We have, and that’s why exhilrate exists. We believe it’s our job to spread happiness, joy, and inspiration around the world. That passion, drive, and insatiable focus to bring our vision to life are at the core of everything we do. And it all started with a simple social media channel.
        -------------------
        The email address provided on this online shop has been found on another scam website reported here:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/692292
        Both websites are linked to each other and owned by the same scammer.
        The prices listed seem unrealistically low and too good to be true.
        This is a red flag, as such offers are usually used by scammers to entice customers into buying.
        Exhilrate is using stolen pictures and copied content, and this is another red flag about them.
        Please be careful and do not order anything from this online shop.

        Url / Website : exhilrate.com
        Pseudonym : exhilrate

        customer review

        • Jett19 10/31/2023 at 06:08 PM

          This company is a rip off . Scammers ! Do not use this website store .

        • remi escande 12/11/2023 at 05:59 AM

          I order from a different website (time-rain.com) but the mail is the same: service@livedepots.com

          I´ve been waiting my order for more than one month, paying an extra for express shipping, and they always send me a message that the order will arrive soon and this is not true.

          They sent me a number to follow the order but there is no way to get in contact with the compay and there is not even details of the address, order, ... only they say it s on his way, in the city for weeks. I even asked to go and get it by myself but they don´t reply. Lately they ve been saying the order arrived which is not true.

          I don t recommend buying anything with this company

        • cruella 12/15/2023 at 10:23 PM

          Samething happened to me. Pinterest needs to start knowing who is using their website, just like ebay and take ebay's lead to back their customers when product is not received or not what was ordered.

        • Chriss.y 12/27/2023 at 01:40 AM

          I thought buying from a company on Pinterest would be safe. Exhilarate.com had some cute things. To be safe I bought the insurance… it's been a month and nothing has arrived, I have a copy of my receipt but their website won't connect. I'm mad at myself, but also mad at Pinterest for letting them on their site!!

        • Pia 02/04/2024 at 02:12 PM

          Last night I ordered 2 Items form the international service@livedepots.com via Pinterest.

          I immediately emailed to them that I need to change one item. I have not yet received a reply from them. This am I was trying to find a phone # for them. Your sight came up alerting me of a possible scam.

          I AM VERY THANKFUL FOR YOUR INFORMATION.
          Presently, I would like their ph # and I am very CONCERNED about both the order and especially my credit card information.
          Pia

          Please! Suggest possible solution/s

          Pia

        • Grandma 02/05/2024 at 01:27 PM

          Notryne is a scam company that advertised on Facebook.

        Reply
      • Report #707792 11/08/2023 at 07:59 AM

        Welcome to lollipoppu, we are a unique home decoration sales website, I hope you can buy the goods you like, for your family to add a warm.
        -------------------
        The contact email address is linked to anotehr scam that was already reported to Scamwatcher's data base:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/692292

        Wellgoodes appears to be selling decoration items and ornaments at heavily marked up prices as you can see from the screenshots below.
        This website likely has low quality products that you won't be able to return as they did not provide us with a physical address for their business.
        Stay away.

        Url / Website : wellgoodes.com


        Reply
      • Report #710938 11/17/2023 at 03:18 AM

        time-rain.com is a online stores that focus on fast fashion. We aim to offer trendy things at afforable price.

        The company was established in 2019. time-rain.com mainly focuses on wear. Our goal is always to provide our customers with high quality fashion products at down to earth prices. We are dedicated to making you look good for less. We do our best to find and design the styles that makes you look fashion and feel good.
        -------------------
        The provided email address on time-rain.com has been associated with multiple other scam websites, some of which have been flagged here on Scamwatcher:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/692292
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/702594
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/707792
        This means that this website is linked to scam network and all these websites are owned by the same scammer.
        Obviously, customers will never receive their products and will never be able to reach the seller to request a refund.
        As you can see, the prices listed seem too good to be true and this is a sign of a scam.
        Please be careful and do not order from them, as this website has actually nothing to offer

        Url / Website : time-rain.com
        Pseudonym : time-rain.com


        Reply
      • Report #719528 12/11/2023 at 10:10 AM

        Christmas decor and miscellaneous things
        -------------------
        Fraudulent website. Found on pinterest not sure how this is allowed

        Url / Website : exhilrate.com

        Reply
      • Report #722021 12/18/2023 at 08:14 AM

        Welcome to morestimes.com, we are a unique home decoration sales website, I hope you can buy the goods you like, for your family to add a warm.
        -------------------
        This website's contact email address is linked to another fraudulent store that was already reported to Scamwatcher's data base:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/692292

        At a first glance you'd think that this website sells home decoration items however, i could not find a physical address for this business nor could i find any social media hyperlinks on here either.
        This is a scam, shopping here will leave you with a charge on your card and nothing in the mail.
        Don't fall for their discounts.

        Url / Website : morestimes.com


        Reply
      • Report #732113 01/18/2024 at 02:08 PM

        The seller claims he is closing his store and is advertising the most beautiful natural amethyst collection for pennies on the dollar. Only when you purchase his products they never arrive and no phone number is listed. I found him easily on Pinterest but there is no way I can seem to report fraud on their site. I had sent emails to him that returned to me from email address

        Home/NATURAL PURPLE AMETHYST-2 This is also listed on the site as an address of some kind. Emails to him only get re...
        -------------------
        Do not buy purple amethyst from this seller!! It's too good to be true. You will lose your money and receive nothing in return. I'm having to dispute the charges I made for purchases from him but I'm still fighting. Emails to seller get returned as 'invalid'!

        Url / Website : durationed.com
        Pseudonym : Noctyrne the names seem to change along with email addresses

        Reply
      • JOSIE 03/10/2024 at 10:48 AM

        I WROTE TO YOU REGARDING A TOUCHLESS PAPER TOWEL DISPENSER LAST WEEK. I'M STILL WAITING A WORD FROM YOU; BECAUSE IS BEEN 2 MONTHS SINCE I MADE MY ORDER AND NOTHING. I HOPE THAT YOU ARE NOT A SCAM AND STOLE MY MONEY. THE ORDER NO IS: ZHT10270 BY THE COMPANY NAMED "BERUOP". HOPING THAT YOU WILL TAKE CARE OF THIS INQUIRE. THANK YOU FOR YOUR ATTENTION ON THIS MATTER.

        Reply
      • Kylene 06/23/2024 at 05:24 PM

        Was a website that sold plants.

        yunlovyshop.com (service@livedepots.com)

        been over 140+ days since I've asked for a refund emailed back and forth for enough time that I've accepted I won't be getting my money back.

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.