Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Job Scam
barclayscareerjobs@gmail.com Barclays Group on Telegram
| Date | 11/04/2023 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | barclayscareerjobs@gmail.com |
| Pseudonym | Barclays Group on Telegram |
| Scam contents | Asked to do content writting in two days, and will pay me 19£ pounds per page, there were 198 pages to be done in 2 days. 3762£ to be paid after the work is completed. Posted add in Facebook Content writing Groups. Contacted through Telegram, @Barclay_team. Asked me to pay 70£ pounds in local currency PKR which 25000 in a local Pakistani Bank account of Muhammad Ramzan Ali - account number was : 0982299029702 - after receiving that payment they sent another email saying that your account payment us held due to exchange rate that has to be cleared wihch was 143£ . To which I got to know that this was a huge scam. |
| Comment / Review | This Group has been working as a huge network worldwide to get the content writing work done online through Telegram app and messenger app and Facebook app. This has to be stopped and tue financial transactions to be recovered.
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #692180 09/21/2023 at 08:22 AM
This scammer poses as a Barclays recruiter. You are given a huge assignment for the value of £3700. You then wait for approval. Once the approval is granted you are then required to pay £250 to create a payment portal to get you money. If you question them or ask for company credentials they get very irrate and start sending you death threats!!!. ...
-------------------
The assignments are very time consuming and these people waist your time and get very aggressive when asked questions or for company credentials.
Pseudonym : Bruce Alice
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #728724 01/09/2024 at 10:40 AM
https://www.facebook.com/profile.php?id=100092565132074&mibextid=ZbWKwL
Attached is his Facebook account
-------------------
This scammer uses a Telegram and Facebook
his in Facebook is Rapheal Praise and Telegram is Franklin Caplen
Url / Website : t.me/franklincaplen_10
Pseudonym : Franklin Caplen
Files for this comment