Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
tj502@gmail.com +642102937661 Tong Ju
| Date | 09/21/2023 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | tj502@gmail.com |
| Pseudonym | Tong Ju |
| Url / Website | https://www.bark.com/ search for t&a property service and this comes up https://prnt.sc/z65zrdhlyvbq Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +64 210 293 7661 (ou 00642102937661) |
| Scam contents | He is getting customers off bark.com who are a very highly respected website and has nothing to do with his scams. https://www.bark.com/ Search for T&A Property Service and this should come up:- https://prnt.sc/Z65zrDHlyVbQ He has since changed his name to Shepherds Property Service and that will change soon. https://www.housewashingnorthshore.co.nz HE SEEMS TO HAVE SEVERAL BUSINESSES WITH DIFFERENT NAMES, NONE OF THEM REGISTERED AND ON TOP OF THAT, HE CALLS HIMSELF A BUILDER WITH A BUILDER'S LICENCE. MBIE CHECKED ON HIM AND HE HAS NEITHER A BUILDER LICENCE NOR A NON-BUILDER LICENCE... HE HAS SEVERAL BUSINESSES UNDER DIFFERENT NAMES - NONE OF WHICH ARE REGISTERED! TONG JU also has a company that does Waterblasting - he took, $7750 off a 73-year-old Legally blind Pensioner and has not even done a quarter of the work. He and his sidekick! https://thefamilycompany.co.nz/house-cleaning-service/auckland/house-washing-north-shore-hwns/ LOTS OF GOOD REFERENCES FOR WATER BLASTING THAT HE NEVER SCAMMED $7750 + OR ALARM RESTORATION FEE FOR INVADING HER HOME WHEN SHE WAS OUT BUYING FOOD FOR THEM. ALARM TO BE FIXED TO DATE, $948.20 FOR INTRUDING INTO HER HOME AFTER SHE TOLD TONG JU'S SIDEKICK THAT SHE IS SETTING THE ALARM. TONG JU PROMISED TO HAND IT OVER TO HIS "INSURANCE" WHICH NEVER TRANSPIRED! HE ALSO GIVES HIMSELF GLOWING REFERENCES AND FIVE STARS FOR EXCELLENT WORK DONE AND THEN CALLS HIMSELF "HONEST". |
| Comment / Review | He calls himself a Builder and took $8750 off a legally blind widowed pensioner and didn't complete a quarter of the work. He lies and says he is a registered builder but he is not and not even a non-registered builder. $7750 WAS FOR REPAIRS & WATERBLASTING AND PAINTING... $948.20 WAS FOR HIS WORKER COMING INTO HER HOME WHEN SHE WAS AWAY BUYING FOOD FOR THEM AND AFTER TELLING HIM THAT THE ALARM WAS ON AND THE DOOR WAS LATCHED. Do not trust either of them. TONG JU goes under various names and one of them is T&A Property Service, where he gives himself 5 stars for excellent work done. He does this on his House Washing North Shore business too. Applauding himself and another company he calls... Shepherd Property Service, which he'll more than likely change!
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #455654 02/09/2022 at 01:28 AM
https://www.bark.com/en/za/
-------------------
They commit to help with leads at an excessive early cost. They commit to send at least 3 weekly leads - I have had 3 dead end leads since I've joined last month. They are charging ever more credits for evermore smaller jobs (client wants advice).
I decided to take the last $60 I had to "get this work" and now they're ignoring me when I ask for my money back.
Fraudulent email : team@bark.com
Pseudonym : Bark.com