SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.artsealer.com customercenter@dellberry.com

Date09/18/2023
Fraudulent emailcustomercenter@dellberry.com
Pseudonymartsealer
Url / Websitehttps://www.artsealer.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsHi there! My name is Rachel, and I am the founder of our ArtSealer. I have always been fascinated by the unique and playful texture of slime, and I wanted to share my love of this amazing material with others.

At our website, we are committed to producing the highest quality slimes using only the safest and most eco-friendly ingredients. We believe that our products should not only be fun and entertaining, but also promote creativity, relaxation, and stress relief.
Comment / ReviewArtsealer pretends to be selling various types of items and products at affordable prices, but deceives customers with poor-quality items and non-delivered orders.
The contact information provided is ineffective, and customers are unable to return the items or receive a refund.
No phone number is provided for direct communications.
The website is based in China, and the company information provided is fake and has been used by other suspicious websites.
Ordering from this website is ill-advised.
Please be careful.

Attachment(s)
  • low prices
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #707303 11/06/2023 at 07:04 PM

        Website that never delivers any products

        Url / Website : createmybag.com
        Pseudonym : createmybag.com
        Telephone : +16823601776


        Reply
      • Report #714464 11/27/2023 at 06:39 AM

        Founded in 2020, jazzfab specializes in retail website sales.

        Now moved to international e-commerce services, and since then, it has become an online retailer.

        The team is committed to providing customers with low-cost, high-quality products and professional customer service.

        Our motto is "The best return," and we follow to ensure that our products only offer you exclusive deals and special offers.

        Why choose us?
        -------------------
        The website claims to be selling various types of products at low prices offering up to 90% off. this is actually a scam and customers will never receive anything from them
        The website is displaying stolen pictures and using copied content to look legitimate and attract customers However, in fact, it has nothing to offer
        Customers run the risk of losing their money along with their credit card information without receiving their orders
        The email address provided on the website remains unresponsive and has been already found on another scam website reported here:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/690977
        The website refers to the chinese company Peixian Xinou Electronic Commerce Co., Ltd as its parent company however this one has been associated with many deceptive websites
        Please be careful and do not trust them with your money

        Url / Website : jazzfab.com
        Pseudonym : Jazzfab

        Scam company

        Reply
      • Darrill 01/22/2025 at 01:51 PM

        I order a car Jump Starter with Air Compressor, 3000A 150 PSI Order#98140-2025011733786393 was order Jan.16 2025 have not got it checking on it

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.