Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
cscustomcycle@gmail.com cscustomcycles.com
| Date | 09/18/2023 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | cscustomcycle@gmail.com |
| Url / Website | https://cscustomcycles.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Greetings sir Your order has been received, can we proceed with the payment of $736? Delivery takes 5 working days. https://cscustomcycles.com/ |
| Comment / Review | This is a non delivery-scam Use Bing then Google when searching the internet. Bing seems to have more results then Google. Please read below if you are a victim of a scam In the US ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form. 3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number... 4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx If you send money to this scammer, please In Australia ... 1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime include the police report case number In the UK ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report In Canada ... If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch In the Philippines: https: // pctc.gov.ph/ In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.zaHong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Lj 01/10/2024 at 02:40 AM
This isn't true about those people.
up votedown vote
Falcons-fan 01/10/2024 at 07:44 AM
Don't trust LJ. It is a scam. LJ must be a scammer....