Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Classified Scam
marybaker20060@outlook.com Mary Baker
| Date | 07/12/2017 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | marybaker20060@outlook.com |
| Pseudonym | Mary Baker |
| Scam contents | Hello, My name is Mary Baker A female modelling in UK.I will like you to know that I am interested in your Location for 2 months so that I can stay there for the moment I came for a concert, I will like you to give me the cost of renting it for 2 months and all the bill I have to pay when i stay there. Waiting to hear from Back asap. Regards. ================== Bonjour, Je m'appelle Mary Baker Une modélisation féminine au Royaume-Uni. Je voudrais que vous sachiez Que je suis intéressé par votre emplacement pendant 2 mois afin que je puisse Séjour pour le moment où je suis venu pour un concert, je vais Comme vous de me donner le coût de la location pour 2 mois et tous les J'ai payé quand je séjourne là-bas. En attente d'entendre de retour asap. Cordialement. |
| Comment / Review | See: https://nortonsafe.search.ask.com/web?q=Mary+Baker+escroquerie&o=APN11918&prt=NS&chn=PIF001&geo=DE&ver=22.9.0.71&locale=de_DE&guid=FCB4AC66-3911-4727-A90C-73586DF6C068&tpr=111&gct=sb&qsrc=2869&doi=2017-05-03 http://www.arnaques-internet.info/arnaque-17320.html You crook! But finally they will get you as well as all the other crooks. Go to hell – or to jail.
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
GEORGES 09/05/2018 at 02:17 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
marie 09/16/2018 at 02:47 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
dominique 09/28/2018 at 09:26 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
longelin 02/13/2019 at 04:54 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Morgaine 03/29/2022 at 03:44 PM
I received an email from Mary Baker at marybaker20060@gmail.com. They said they wanted to enlist my services as a minister at a wedding, and wanted to know what I charge. Then they said a friend would be sending me a cashier's check and they needed my name, address, and phone number.
up votedown vote
Morgaine 03/29/2022 at 03:51 PM
Follow-up: I responded with "I would like to meet the couple together either in person or via Zoom, and also visit the location where the wedding will be held before I accept any money. Afterwards I will set up a page where you can pay via my website. If your friend needs to get rid of this Cashier's Check right away, he can give it to you and you can pay me after things have been finalized." Waiting for their response.
up votedown vote
aelowe 03/29/2022 at 08:53 PM
I have received the same email wanting to know my cost for doing a wedding in Newton KS. The email is marybaker20060@gmail.com
I am waiting on reply, be interested to see if i get offered the cashiers check also.