SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.ggsfg.com l-bryan@ggsfg.com

Date09/17/2023
Fraudulent emaill-bryan@ggsfg.com
PseudonymLane Bryant Outlet
Url / Websitewww.ggsfg.com
Scam contentsThey advertised on Facebook. I was dumb enough to spend $40 and got ripped off. They swear they mailed/delivered what I ordered. Their delivery service web page is also suspect https://www.818track.com/
Comment / ReviewI spoke to a Lane Bryant rep a moment ago. They have been alerted by several people about these scammers.
No phone numbers for the company or the shipping company that I can find

Attachment(s)
  • Related search(es)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #680802 08/23/2023 at 04:23 PM

        I ordered from this site and haven’t received the order.
        -------------------
        I have ordered clothes from this site and haven’t received my products.

        Pseudonym : Ggsfg.com

        • Robbie 09/13/2023 at 10:04 AM

          company was pretending to be Lane Bryant. I placed an order but after weeks and tracking never moved I called my credit card co. I emailed L Bryan and let them know I was on to them and all the sudden tracking announced my order had been delivered.. not to me it wasn't.

        Reply
      • Therese Davis 09/21/2023 at 07:35 PM

        Yep, I was ripped off by the same scammers.... I am done ordering from ANY companies that are not an actual reputable company, and you can forget ordering anything not actually made in America!!

        Reply
      • Cynthiajane 10/22/2023 at 04:08 PM

        Me too. It didn't come They said they were going to ship it again and once again it didn't come and I live in a small suburb of town, Where it didn't get lost. They told me the first time that somebody had signed for it but that no receipt was available
        . Now I found out that the delivery company is allegedly their company.. at least that's what they told me So there's no way that this stuff could be lost It's just never sent..

        Reply
      • MMM 08/10/2026 at 04:00 PM

        Same for me. I should have known better. Shipping status was sent and shown as delivered. NOTHING. No follow up - its a scam.

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.