Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
www.hutyr.com service@hutyr.com
| Date | 09/12/2023 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | service@hutyr.com |
| Pseudonym | hutyr |
| Url / Website | https://www.hutyr.com/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Before the launch of Hutyr com, our skilled team operated as manufacturers and suppliers in the retail fashion space. Although we can’t disclose any names, we can tell you that we produced fashions for some of the best brands in the industry. Over the past ten years, our clothing has been worn by millions of fashion-savvy women. Discovering social media photos and videos of customers showing off and adoring our pieces always puts a smile on our face and has made every difficult day and challenging decision worth it. Out of this experience and passion, we knew it was time to create something of our own. Enter Hutyr.com. |
| Comment / Review | The website is similar to another one reported here on Scamwatcher: https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/688389 Both websites share the same theme, content, and offers, and most likely they are owned by the same scammers as they're operated by the same scam company. Customers will receive poor-quality items and will never be able to return them when ordering from this website. Please be careful.
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #649873 05/29/2023 at 01:32 PM
I ordered 3 tops from this company on Facebook. When they finally arrived the sizing was way off--not American sizing. Tried to get in touch with them on how to return and get my $107.32 refund. They finally wrote back this morning (5/29/23) and said they would offer me a $45 refund.
-------------------
Material cheesy. Doesn't look like the picture. Size is not compatible with U.S. sizing.
Pseudonym : hutyr.com and also Joe Doe
up votedown vote
Bay 07/20/2023 at 02:01 PM
I want to return the items ordered from HUTYR...How do I go about doing that ?
up votedown vote
Laura Anzelmo 10/03/2023 at 04:34 PM
I need to return 2 sweaters and exchange 2 sweaters. Here is my order # 9108394.
I accidentally ordered the same sweater twice. I only need one. I need that sweater in a medium not large. The pink and white shirt I need a large instead of medium. I’m also returning beige sweater all together.
up votedown vote
curt north 12/04/2023 at 05:27 PM
your shipping address for my order is wrong. It is curt North, 1333 State route 168, Georgetown, Pa. 15043 for order, Order #9522580. please adjust this before it is sent. I just now ordered it on12/4/2023 @ 5:00 pm ish.Thank you.
up votedown vote
Judi 11/04/2023 at 04:52 PM
I wish to exchange items for different size but I just can't get information as to how!!!!
up votedown vote
Charles chambers 03/05/2024 at 05:26 PM
Never got my order.thanks alot.what a bunch of scam artists.will never buy anything online again.