Most seen reports
|
It seems it doesnt give me the money i made it just make me terrible by asking another 59$ team comission
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
www.asvye.com service@asvye.com
| Date | 09/12/2023 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | service@asvye.com |
| Pseudonym | asvye |
| Url / Website | https://www.asvye.com/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Before the launch of Asvye com, our skilled team operated as manufacturers and suppliers in the retail fashion space. Although we can’t disclose any names, we can tell you that we produced fashions for some of the best brands in the industry. Over the past ten years, our clothing has been worn by millions of fashion-savvy women. Discovering social media photos and videos of customers showing off and adoring our pieces always puts a smile on our face and has made every difficult day and challenging decision worth it. Out of this experience and passion, we knew it was time to create something of our own. Enter Asvye.com. |
| Comment / Review | Asvye.com has garnered mixed reviews across the internet. While some customers express satisfaction with their received items, others voice frustration and dissatisfaction about quality, sizing, and customer service. Some customers are unable to contact customer support for returns or refunds, as the provided email address is unresponsive, and there is no phone number available on the website to call . The website exhibits several alarming factors, notably its continuous listing of items on permanent sale, which is often considered a potential warning sign. It's worth noting that the website is operated by XBP International Ltd., this company is owned by chinese scammers and associated with various other fraudulent online stores. Check out the link below: https://www.scamwatcher.com/?q=XBP+International+Ltd#search-container. Given these, there is a strong likelihood that the positive reviews posted on Trustpilot may be manipulated.
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.