Most seen reports
|
I want a refund. Address on bag Jane.
371 Little Falls Rd Ste 4
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
sheepadoodlepuppies.sales@outlook.com grasslandsheepadoodles.com
| Date | 09/12/2023 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | sheepadoodlepuppies.sales@outlook.com |
| Url / Website | https://grasslandsheepadoodles.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Hi, thanks for contacting the GRASS LAND SHEEPADOODLES website. ROSIE is still available and ready for purchase. This puppy is 11 weeks old and would be 15 to 18 inches tall and weigh 30-35 pounds when fully grown. Fast learner and very intelligent. This puppy is housebroken, potty trained and very friendly to children and other pets. The puppy is currently with all shots such as (Distemper, Parainfluenza, Bordetella, Parvo and Hepatitis, Rabies shots etc.) and will come along with all vet papers and all toys. This is a hypoallergenic puppy which doesn't shed and has a great temperament and personality such as being calm, affectionate, friendly, playful, gentle, outgoing and very patient with children. The puppy eats 2 times Daily and has adapted to that. The puppy is very humble and takes orders like when you order to lie down. The puppy is Microchipped, Hand Fed, DNA tested and USDA Standard. Many people are seeking to purchase this puppy but we can not afford to give the pup to any person unless we are very sure that he or she can take proper care of her. We are willing to sell out to a serious person or family that can assure us of total love and care. So, if you can assure us of total love and care , the puppy would be yours for sure. We are located here in Albuquerque; NM and our puppies are located here as well. We offer shipping services to every country in America, Europe and Australia. We would like to know a little more about you and your home. Have you owned this breed before? Do you have kids or other pets at home the puppy can play with? Do you have a vet in your city where you will be taking the puppy for check up? If everything goes well, how soon would you want the puppy delivered to you? We would be glad to get these few answers from you. We will be waiting on your reply so we can know where to proceed from. Thank you very much. GRASS LAND SHEEPADOODLES https://grasslandsheepadoodles.com/ |
| Comment / Review | Puppy scammers do get arrested and do face jail time. This is why it is important to file a police report and a complaint with IC3 (if in the US) or scamwatch.gov.au if in Australia ect. I don't matter where the scammer is located, you should still file a complaint. Please read below.. https://triblive.com/local/regional/man-charged-with-duping-western-pennsylvanians-in-online-puppy-scam/ In the US ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form. 3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number... 4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx If you send money to this scammer, please In Australia ... 1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime include the police report case number In the UK ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report In Canada ... If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch In the Philippines: https: // pctc.gov.ph/ In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.zaHong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.