SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
severcly.store annala@vipcservice.com

Date06/14/2023
Fraudulent emailannala@vipcservice.com
PseudonymSEVERCLY / Kouyeng.store
Url / Websitehttps://severcly.store/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsWe are Severcly and our voyage in this startup began late in 2016.

Severcly came about after our craving and attachment to one of a kind, regular things that make living our lives simpler and fun with a genuine price and quality!
the website was operating under Kouyeng.store
Comment / ReviewThe website claims to be selling stained glass windows and other products at very low prices, but it's scamming people out of their money by never sending them their orders.
The website is operated by a scam company named Supic Company Limited. This one has been reported by many people and has been found on multiple scam websites.
https://www.bbb.org/us/de/new-castle/profile/online-retailer/supic-company-limited-0251-92021911/customer-reviews
The email address provided is linked to many other scams, some of which have been reported on Scamwatcher:
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/629626
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/625664
The website was using Kouyeng.store as its domain name, but changed it later to scam more people.
Please be careful and do not order from this scam website.

Attachment(s)
  • More info +
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #625664 03/24/2023 at 11:49 AM

        I bought 2 things that were disguised as two different stores, one being a witch craft store to buy crystals and herbs and the other one to buy a 72 inch pantry. I received a 6 pack of men’s socks.
        -------------------
        I just realized yesterday that I’ve been communicating to the same person about each person from supposedly 2 different places

        Pseudonym : Witches Craft


        • cindy 05/25/2023 at 08:43 PM

          order no 2304071128

          I ordered two bird houses and paid for them in March and they are not here, Please let me know when they will arrive, My daughters birthday is in the middle of June Your prompt attention is appreciated.

        Reply
      • Report #629626 04/04/2023 at 12:04 AM

        Bird house on facebook
        -------------------
        I thought I was buying two bird houses. Their email is.annala@vipcservice.com. The website says that they are from the u k. I feel like an idiot because there were clues. I also noticed that they changed the name of the company period, choos, pink toures, mystical and another beginning with nu... They used the same pictures in each one. One is a picture of a man holding a tree house that is red and white. I feel like such an idiot. I wish I would have done more research. I hope this help someone.


        • Tina 04/11/2023 at 11:10 PM

          I actually paid for tires that I have never got it was buy 2 get 2 free they took my money around the first week of March and I've tried contacting them and no response that's bullcrap I'm barely making it at the moment and really needed the tires too I hope they get caught and jailed for this

        • Kelly 06/21/2023 at 08:42 PM

          Yes I got done by them too.
          Statues I had ordered and of course they never arrived.
          Keep emailing me back when I ask where is my money and it is always,
          'thanks for you patience...' but no money.
          Cant believe I fell for it.
          Scum bags

        • Granny 06/27/2023 at 09:57 PM

          Also was scammed by them by ordering statues. So far just received sunglasses.

        • Stupid 10/19/2023 at 11:42 PM

          I ordered and paid for a lighthouse and they sent me a pair of socks. Have had 100 emails from them now they are MIA and email is not working. Just another Chinese scammer!

        • Mad 10/24/2023 at 02:31 AM

          Dont buy anything from marketplace. Full of scammers and facebook does nothing.

        Reply
      • Report #631102 04/07/2023 at 09:19 AM

        selling willow tree figurines and and sets and you get nothing but a pair of socks
        -------------------
        these people whoever they are need need to refund their customers as its classed as fraud and its not fair on people who have ordered the memory angel
        people who see this please report them aswell as 40 quid for1 pair of socks is alot of momey

        Url / Website : outletdeals.com
        Pseudonym : vipcservice

        Reply
      • Report #637762 04/24/2023 at 03:49 PM

        They were advertising the fold up cell phone for $8.95 and the total came to $18.08 with free shipping. I were to receive it in 2 weeks which I never received up to now. They put the advertisement on Facebook and everyone was trying to get the phone. This phone cost $1999.00 and no have received it. This person is a theft and don't care about anybody but the self. I texted them and told her I wanted my money back and it went from one lie to another.
        This is the tracking information that she sen...
        -------------------
        Google to stop giving scammers websites to hurt and steal from elderly people's. I was thinking person in jail so elderly person like me don't be taking advantage of. Then for them to send you an email with tracking info for you to track is even bad.

        Url / Website : facebook.com
        Pseudonym : Fatherday


        Reply
      • Report #640997 05/02/2023 at 02:31 PM

        Never received the order. Contacted them numerous times and they said it was delivered to out town Post Office. We have called the PO and then went there. No package for me. The tracking number given to me said “cannot be found”. PO told us there was no such tracking number. Went online and searched the company and found many more people whom have also been scammed. Nobody gets the products they order.
        -------------------
        These people need to be held accountable and taken off sites that allow them to continue to scam the public!

        Url / Website : mysticalbirdhouses.com

        Reply
      • Report #646615 05/18/2023 at 05:33 PM

        I ordered a bird house on 3/28/2023. . Cost was $22.67 with with a 0.68 cent int shipping fee. My confirmation # 230328043457728
        -------------------
        Really upset that I can’t contact this company and feel it was a scam. I need to report this to my bank.

        Reply
      • Report #648590 05/25/2023 at 03:36 AM

        Charges you for a product then it never arrives. Should have been a book of shadows
        -------------------
        I ordered Book of Shadows and a few weeks later received a pair of socks !! Apparently this is a gift. Then my book was having to arrive by ship instead of by air. This has never arrived in 4 months. Every time I email am told to be patient. Scam

        Url / Website : myoccasion.store
        Pseudonym : Playpro

        • Gord 06/16/2023 at 10:43 PM

          Facebook should be held accountable for allowing myoccasion fraudulent ads. We should have a lawsuit against facebook

        • Steveacca 07/11/2023 at 10:47 AM

          I also order a boat and got socks as a gift...will the boat ever come or is the socks my boat the sad part is the socks are too small for me even to think about putting them on

        Reply
      • Report #655723 06/14/2023 at 04:49 PM

        Purchase of a kyaak. $49.00 . To be delivered on the 10th of June 2023
        -------------------
        Though ti was to good to be true. Lost 49/00$

        Url / Website : myoccasions.com
        Pseudonym : myoccasions.com

        Reply
      • Report #657073 06/18/2023 at 10:57 PM

        Kayak maker going out of business. Kayaks at low prices. Advertised on Facebook
        -------------------
        I used a card and keep checking for payment. It was a card that can be canceled for fraud

        Url / Website : myoccasion.store
        Pseudonym : Going out of business, Kayak

        Reply
      • Report #657261 06/19/2023 at 09:10 AM

        We are Narratives and our voyage in this startup began late in 2016.

        Narratives came about after our craving and attachment to one of a kind, regular things that make living our lives simpler and fun with a genuine price and quality!

        Unique, reasonable and fair is the way we'd put it.
        -------------------
        The website was operating from greatest.store; however, it changed its domain name to Narratives.store to scam as many people as they could.The email address is linked to many other scam websites and has been reported by many online users.
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/631102
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/625664
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/562439
        The website is operated by Supic Company Limited, which has been reported by many people. It is also known to be a scam company that runs thousands of scam websites.
        Any content, data, or picture posted on this website is being stolen and does not belong to them.
        Please be careful and do not trust them with your money.

        Url / Website : narratives.store
        Pseudonym : Narratives

        Scam company

        Reply
      • Report #658700 06/23/2023 at 04:15 AM

        I ordered fairy garden supplies ($68) over two months ago and never received them.
        -------------------
        I contacted the seller and was given this link and tracking number AQ115618441CN

        https://m.17track.net/en/track-details?nums=AQ115618441CN
        It appears that the package was shipped from China to my address but I never received it. I was then given other links to USPS, FedEx and DHL. Every one of them report that the tracking number is fake. I was then told by the seller that the carrier had delivered the package to my post office. I was told to contact my post office and file a report with them. When I did, the post office confirmed that there was no such tracking number.

        I received this email from a tracking company. The website they give will not come up.
        Dear,
        This is TRACK718, a package tracking platform. Our website is open and free.
        Everyone can visit our website.
        Therefore, the seller will use and recommend our service to you for tracking.
        This does not mean that we cooperate with the seller.

        We have neither goods transportation business nor goods sales business.
        We only provide you with logistics track query.

        If you have not received the goods or have incorrect logistics information,
        it is recommended to contact the seller directly for handling.
        If you cannot contact the seller and think you have been cheated,
        it is recommended that you file a complaint with the payment company to recover your losses as soon as possible.

        You can leave your experience... Read more

        Reply
      • Report #659213 06/24/2023 at 09:35 AM

        Offering low price Kayaks.
        -------------------
        sent cheap sunglasses

        Url / Website : fathersdays.store/products/kayak
        Pseudonym : Fathersdays
        Telephone : +5985988551128

        Reply
      • Report #659503 06/25/2023 at 03:05 PM

        Various garden fountains
        -------------------
        Never came. They supplied a tracking number that, when checked, does not exsist

        Url / Website : locallystore.com
        Pseudonym : LC net

        Reply
      • Corgigirl 07/21/2023 at 04:06 PM

        Total Scam !!!! Along with Recentes, Intelligents, and a few others ! Too late for me, though...

        Reply
      • Report #672315 08/01/2023 at 01:33 PM

        I ordered things that totaled $29.65. I never received these items. When I contacted them , they told me the package had been delivered. It was not. They told me that they would refund my money. They never did. I have about 30 emails back and forth. This started in February 2023. To this date, I have not received a refund. They keep telling me my bank has not responded. My bank has never heard from them.
        -------------------
        This is a fraudulent company that is just stealing money from customers.

        Url / Website : outletdeals.com
        Pseudonym : LC Net

        Reply
      • Dendawg 08/19/2023 at 03:00 PM

        Totally bogus website. Charges appear from some wigstore. When I contacted them they sent a fake tracking number. They later sent a cheap pair of sunglasses and claimed I received the 40" fountain that I actually ordered.

        Reply
      • Dee 08/27/2023 at 11:13 PM

        SAVE your money DONT buy from this site you’ll probably receive an ugly pair of sunglasses and that’s all DONT buy from this site they are SCAMMERS

        Reply
      • Dodo 09/01/2023 at 12:13 PM

        Please do not order from this company, you don’t get what you order and very difficult to contact them after

        Reply
      • Report #685264 09/04/2023 at 06:24 PM

        I ordered several items a rabbit, some planters and I was sent a tracking number when the item did not ever come but all I got was an error message when I tried to track item. They told me it was delivered and to contact the post office but the number they provided was not a tracking number used by the postal service. They just lied. They refuse to refund my money.
        -------------------
        Makes me so mad at myself but mainly I want them to be stopped.

        Pseudonym : annala

        Reply
      • Andy 09/08/2023 at 10:17 AM

        Complete Scam. They send me a tracking for shipping labels. It came somewhere from China. About 3 weeks later, a small empty envelop arrived and by that time it is too late to cancel or anything. Soo much time had passed but luckily my bank refunded me.

        Reply
      • Report #686977 09/08/2023 at 10:27 AM

        Garden statues. Garden Art.
        -------------------
        Bought a statue, received a confirmation email asking for me to be patient and wait for product arrival, tracking email was sent shipping from China, message them about it with no respond. 3 weeks later a small empty envelop arrived and the tracking said arrived at party. Empty envelop. Tried to contact them with no prevail. Straight up scam.

        Fraudulent email : koach@vipcservice.com
        Pseudonym : Severcly

        • Timothy 09/10/2023 at 08:10 AM

          I AM A RETIRED LAW ENFORCEMENT SUPERVISOR. THIS IS A TOTAL SCAM. YOU WILL RECEIVE NOTHING, WHILE THEY STEAL YOUR MONEY. They provide bogus tracking data for a freight/mailing company that can't be located. The tracking number is made up and meaningless. CANCEL YOUR CREDIT CARD PAYMENT OR CHECK PAYMENT IMMEDIATELY.

          Connected to this filth (or used as fake covers for them): Supic Company, Limited, 344 - 354 Gray's Inn Road, London, United Kingdom WC1X 8BP, Company Number 12550956. Also, "Severcly," and "Garden Art." Amongst other covers.

          The filth at the above-listed email (koach@vipcservice.com) sends you the fake tracking number, reassures you delivery occurred, provides a fake date of delivery (we were home all day), and even provides a fake shipping itinerary/history. I sincerely pray God gifts this filth a long death with colon cancer.

        Reply
      • Timothy 09/10/2023 at 07:50 AM

        TOTAL SCAM.....I AM A RETIRED LAW ENFORCEMENT SUPERVISOR. They pretend to sell discounted merchandise that is too deeply discounted to be believed. The freight costs would cost more than what they charge for the merchandise, which supposedly includes the mailing/freight expenses. They then provide fake tracking numbers and cannot be reached, except via email. The email responses you get indicate that the merchandise has been delivered when nothing has been delivered except for a pair of cheap sunglasses. It also is not possible to locate any contact information for the freight company -- because it does not exist. TOTAL THIEVES. TOTAL SCAM. IF YOU PAID THEM SOMETHING, CANCEL PAYMENT IMMEDIATELY. WHATEVER YOU PAID FOR.....IT ISN'T COMING.

        Reply
      • Timothy 09/10/2023 at 07:56 AM

        COMPANY/COMMERCIAL ENTITY NAMES RELATED TO THESE SCAMMERS (or used as a cover by them).....Supic Company, Limited, 344 - 354 Gray's Inn Road, London, United Kingdom WC1X 8BP, Company Registration Number 12550956. Also, "Garden Art." Also, "Severcly."

        THESE ARE SIMPLY PREDATORS WAITING TO RIP OFF YOUR CREDIT CARD. ADVISE YOUR CREDIT CARD TO CONTEST OR REVERSE THE CHARGES IMMEDIATELY.

        Reply
      • Report #687976 09/11/2023 at 12:20 PM

        Going out of business sale of garden decorations.
        -------------------
        I ordered to purchased a bird bath and little girl umbrella totaling $54.69 on 7/13/2023 at 12:53pm.

        I have been following up via 3 emails and received tracking numbers for delivery. They later said I owed $.95 cents for additional delivery; which I paid.

        I still have not received the items. I said I should s check with the logistic group.

        I am done with this and learned a valuable lesson … do not order from theses international companies because it is loss of money and valuable time tracking items down.

        Fraudulent email : koach@vipcservice.com
        Pseudonym : Severcly
        Telephone : 0

        Reply
      • Daniel Taylor 09/14/2023 at 12:26 AM

        Scammers who Facebook allows to advertise on Marketplace! Totally bogus. But, I hate Facebook even more than I hate them.

        Reply
      • Aunt Turtle 09/18/2023 at 08:49 AM

        They got me too, wish I had done some investigating first. I'm contacting my credit card company.

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.