SUSPECTED SCAM!

Social Media Scam
annala@vipcservice.com

Date04/04/2023
Fraudulent emailannala@vipcservice.com
Scam contentsBird house on facebook
Comment / ReviewI thought I was buying two bird houses. Their email is.annala@vipcservice.com. The website says that they are from the u k. I feel like an idiot because there were clues. I also noticed that they changed the name of the company period, choos, pink toures, mystical and another beginning with nu... They used the same pictures in each one. One is a picture of a man holding a tree house that is red and white. I feel like such an idiot. I wish I would have done more research. I hope this help someone.

Attachment(s)
  • Other references
    More info +
    Related search(es)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Tina 04/11/2023 at 11:10 PM

        I actually paid for tires that I have never got it was buy 2 get 2 free they took my money around the first week of March and I've tried contacting them and no response that's bullcrap I'm barely making it at the moment and really needed the tires too I hope they get caught and jailed for this

        Reply
      • Kelly 06/21/2023 at 08:42 PM

        Yes I got done by them too.
        Statues I had ordered and of course they never arrived.
        Keep emailing me back when I ask where is my money and it is always,
        'thanks for you patience...' but no money.
        Cant believe I fell for it.
        Scum bags

        Reply
      • Granny 06/27/2023 at 09:57 PM

        Also was scammed by them by ordering statues. So far just received sunglasses.

        Reply
      • Stupid 10/19/2023 at 11:42 PM

        I ordered and paid for a lighthouse and they sent me a pair of socks. Have had 100 emails from them now they are MIA and email is not working. Just another Chinese scammer!

        Reply
      • Mad 10/24/2023 at 02:31 AM

        Dont buy anything from marketplace. Full of scammers and facebook does nothing.

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.