Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
info@awygce.com
| Date | 09/11/2023 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | info@awygce.com |
| Scam contents | Bought a human dog bed and never received it. I've messaged back and forth to this email address which is not the original email address provided to email. |
| Comment / Review | Will not refund or send item purchased. Have emailed several times and get no where
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Cheryl Collins 09/18/2023 at 09:56 PM
Scammers never received my human dog bed never responded to any emails or never received a refund don’t order anything from these criminals 😤😤😤😤😤
up votedown vote
BillDoo 01/01/2024 at 09:50 AM
Oh yes these guys are scammers straight from China. I lost $30.00 trying to buy a hand safe. They supposedly delivered. I complained and they said they would refund 50%. I agreed since I thought something is better than nothing. It's been over 10 days and still nothing. Now they just ignore my emails.
up votedown vote
Patricia Fleck 01/17/2024 at 10:36 AM
I ordered buy one, get one free human dog beds on Dec. 06,2023. I wanted one as a Christmas gift for my grandson and one for here when he comes to spend the night. I never received them, and they insisted that the beds were delivered. I could not get a full refund unless I returned the beds. I could get a partial refund of $17.39 in 7-10 days. I never received that either. I called both UPS and USPS. Neither one had any record of the tracking number. I will go to Chrome/Google and enter the web site and scam after it before I order anything else on line again. Lesson learned.
up votedown vote
Jo 02/15/2024 at 04:40 PM
I got scammed too! Bought shelves, said they were delivered. I emailed the same place, they said they will check on it. Now nothing. SCAM SCAM
up votedown vote
Abii 02/16/2024 at 08:56 AM
Hi Jo, have you contacted your bank or credit card provider about the scam? You might be able to get a Chargeback procedure going :
https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/
up votedown vote
Paula 03/08/2024 at 01:37 PM
I got scammed!!!!! Bought shelves. They said they were delivered and they were not. I have emailed and emailed. They finally sent me a fake tracking saying they were delivered and that someone must have stolen them and sorry about that.
Out $80 and lessen learned.
So aggravating!!!!!
up votedown vote
Report #768765 06/01/2024 at 12:19 PM
This company never delivered the items. They tried to say that they were delivered but probably stolen from my porch. I have a Ring system and there was no order delivered. I have been trying to get a refund for 2 months. Nothing. They need to be taken off Instagram.
-------------------
Fraudulent company; scam
Pseudonym : mylifepak