SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
flylovesk.xyz sale@mamilike.top

Date09/11/2023
Fraudulent emailsale@mamilike.top
Url / Websitehttps://flylovesk.xyz/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsWe are proud of the quality and consistency of the product and service provided to our customers and we are here to make your online shopping experience excellent. On our online store, there is a great selection. With many years of experience in the direct relationship with the manufacturer's supplier and our customers, we always show our profession so that you can feel better when you shop here.

All orders are treated with the utmost care to meet the needs. Our customers appreciate the importance of your purchase, which is why we only sell new, unopened, unused products that order us directly from the manufacturer. Our customers expect, and will always receive, the high quality product when ordering with us. Our goal is to provide our customers the right products at the right price, delivered in time.
Comment / ReviewThis website is claiming to be some sort of a clearance outlet when in reality it's nothing more than a scam, the product pictures that they are using seem to have been lifted off of other online shops and the prices on here are just way too good to be true even by clearance terms.

Their contact email address does not match up with their domain name and their content is full of plagiarism.
Finally, this website was created just last month making it very young and highly risky.
Stay away and do not shop here as they likely do not have any of these products in stock.

Attachment(s)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #703095 10/23/2023 at 03:32 AM

        We are proud of the quality and consistency of the product and service provided to our customers and we are here to make your online shopping experience excellent. On our online store, there is a great selection. With many years of experience in the direct relationship with the manufacturer's supplier and our customers, we always show our profession so that you can feel better when you shop here.

        All orders are treated with the utmost care to meet the needs. Our customers appreciate the impor...
        -------------------
        This website is linked to another scam that was already reported to Scamwatcher's data base:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/687784

        As you can see from the report that i just have linked, these two sites are identical in every way, they even are selling the same products using the same product pictures and the same content.
        Stay away from this scam.

        Url / Website : hllovetvet.xyz


        Reply
      • Report #722476 12/19/2023 at 08:08 AM

        We are proud of the quality and consistency of the product and service provided to our customers and we are here to make your online shopping experience excellent. On our online store, there is a great selection. With many years of experience in the direct relationship with the manufacturer's supplier and our customers, we always show our profession so that you can feel better when you shop here.

        All orders are treated with the utmost care to meet the needs. Our customers appreciate the impor...
        -------------------
        This website's contact email address is linked to a network of fake online shops that tend to use the same content, pictures, and poor business practices as you can see from these reports:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/703095
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/687784

        In short, they don't actually have any of these products in stock. The product pictures seem to have been sourced from various other sites and their content is full of plagiarism.

        Stay away as they won't ship a thing to you.

        Url / Website : nicediscsm.life


        Reply
      • Report #753936 04/02/2024 at 10:58 AM

        2004-2007 Infiniti QX56 Center Dash Instrument Panel Radio Trim Bezel Cover
        ‏OEM
        -------------------
        I used this site considering that PayPal is one of the serious and active centers and cannot be hacked in its name. I know for certain that it will return the money that was withdrawn from my card. I know that PayPal refuses to take money from people without verifying the various Internet sites that it deals with and this site called https://www.nana -mall2022.com/?path=page/sellers It is truly a hacker site, and I do not know why our money disappears without holding the owners of this site accountable, locally and internationally. I ask you to hold the administrators of the site accountable, as it is a well-known site, and return the discounted amount. Thank you.

        Url / Website : nana-mall2022.com/?path=page/sellers
        Pseudonym : nana-mall2022.com/?path=page/sellers
        Telephone : +966539099900

        Reply
      • Josh 12/18/2024 at 03:26 PM

        Do not trust this company and email!!

        They are currently Plagiarist to website of ClawsIDesign LLC. This company selling original authentic collectible artwork. If you look they are selling it and have no affiliation with them.

        I saw it and email ClawsIDesign immediately!

        be careful, they are a SCAM!!!

        Reply
      • Report #816382 01/14/2025 at 07:42 PM

        You are paying on the website and get nothing. Contact links do not work.

        Fraudulent email : supportteam@vvonlineservice.com
        Url / Website : salefuet.best
        Pseudonym : sale@mamilike.top


        Reply
      • Report #819061 01/25/2025 at 07:05 AM

        absurdly priced items that are in fact fictional.

        Url / Website : lovesapar.click
        Pseudonym : Pamela Fitzpatrick

        Reply
      • Scott Wolfe 02/01/2025 at 10:05 AM

        Jest had an experience with this online retailer, and I wanted you to know what took place because it was very odd.

        I had a question about one of their products so I figured I would ask a question before I placed an order. There website (https://lovesapar.click) only has a contact email (sale@mamilike.top), no contact form, so I emailed them and it bounced back because the domain (mamilike.top) does not exist. Thinking it was a glitch I tried to track down the domain and it was never registered. So take what you want from my experience, but I personally am going to take a hard pass and buy the jacket on a different website. Hope this helps!!

        Reply
      • John Sposato 02/17/2025 at 04:24 AM

        I was doing an image search of the partial kitty fursuit shown and was led to this site claiming to be based in the Twin Cities. It had several other fursuits, including cats at prices that make AliExpress look like Sothebys. I think my bank did me a favour by not allowing my credit card to be accepted, so that was a red flag, which was better than it being taken and someone having access to it after being scammed on CashApp last year. There was a similar site out of Germany that disappeared that may also be fraud. Then I look up the one from Prince Country and my suspicions are confirmed after several others here were in the same boat, including the poor devil before me just the other week. If it's too good to be true and it doesn't feel right, save yourself the trouble and go to a legitimate site that is more well known, even if you have to pay more, at least you're supporting real businesses.


        Reply
      • Report #827762 02/27/2025 at 06:20 AM

        Another cookies-cutter merch site
        -------------------
        Here we go! I'm becoming the Mary Whitehouse of scam sites now. This is basically the same as another site I put on blast the other week with another name and misdirected link. Has the same fake email. While trying to find fursuits, this stole from LavaFox, oneandonly costumes, cheap Temu kigurumi and even Maskimals, which isn't fursuits, but something you can get at Walmart. Not even a scam suit can be $35 on AliExpress, never mind "Store", so they're not even trying with the name. No need to tell the diehards in the fandom about this because they all know better and would rather pay thousands to a real maker than lose it to a faker. I would scramble at charity shops and Facebook Marketplace before being gullible, even with the economy right now with opportunists taking advantage with even necessities, let alone luxuries and niche items. We have to educate newcomers and penny pinchers alike, so they don't get hurt in the pocketbook and/or by toxic furs if they do get a suit because of the reputation they have in the community (not necessary to explain here). I could go on all day! Don't think I can get a job with the FTC right now (don't get me started on that lot). Lather, rinse, repeat.

        Url / Website : corpsellet.click/product_tag/61432771_.html
        Pseudonym : Store

        Tuxedo cat partial fursuit
        Blue husky fursuit
        Tuxedo cat fursuit

        Reply
      • Report #830029 03/09/2025 at 09:26 AM

        I order verdon for straightening creamhair i paid 38.99 dollor what should i do i thougth it was a legit store its too late before i recognize is fraud shop and fake email pls help me
        -------------------
        Help me to find out if this shop is legit bcoz i see lots of reviews there but when i try to email standing the email is not found

        Url / Website : inploverar.shop
        Pseudonym : sale@mamilike.top

        The name of onlime shop i order

        Reply
      • Report #832013 03/17/2025 at 01:25 PM

        Ho ordinato un vestitino bimba 4-5 anni
        -------------------
        Sembrava un sito vero e il prezzo conveniente dopo aver pagato l'ordine non ho ricevuto nessuna email di conferma

        Url / Website : lovednsar.click/product_tag/106718264_.html
        Pseudonym : Lovednsar.click


        Reply
      • Report #832032 03/17/2025 at 01:43 PM

        Ho ordinato un vestitino 4 anni ho pagato e non ho ricevuto nessuna email di Conferma
        -------------------
        Spero mi potete aiutare a risolvere questa situazione

        Url / Website : lovednsar.click/product_tag/106718264_.html
        Pseudonym : lovednsar.click/product_tag/106718264_.html


        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.