Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Job Scam
career@fujnec.com +971526951692 fujnec
| Date | 09/07/2023 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | career@fujnec.com |
| Pseudonym | fujnec |
| Url / Website | https://fujnec.com/index-2.html Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +971 52 695 1692 (ou 00971526951692) |
| Scam contents | Dear ..... We are satisfied with your Resume in an Oil & Gas Job Site and consequently, we are inviting you to join the esteemed workteam of our Company; Fujairah National Energy Company (FUJNEC) Dubai to offer your services as a ..... Fujairah National Energy Company (FUJNEC) is an Engineering, Procurement, Fabrication and Construction service provider for the Oil and Gas industry, Refineries, Petrochemicals, Power and water treatment industry in UAE and Middle East. If you are interested, kindly send us your updated CV/Resume as an indication of interest. Regards, Mr. Rashid Hamza CHIEF HR OFFICER Email: career@fujnec.com Fujairah National Energy Company No. 949 Jebel Ali Industrial Free Zone, Dubai P.O. Box 4090 Dubai United Arab Emirates Tel:+971-5-548-632-45 Fax:+971-5-845-552-33 www.fujnec.com |
| Comment / Review | same as this one: https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/655121
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
EU Senior PM 09/08/2023 at 02:14 AM
Yes I also received offer letter but scamers are or Nigerian or Indian poor inteligence as naive people can also see that no one ask for visa in advance as EU people first came to UAE than admin of company process visa online and especially work permit from 2022 is easier to get online. Stay away from criminals report to Police phone number
up votedown vote
EU Senior PM 09/08/2023 at 02:28 AM
DEAR MR. xxxxxx xxxxx
We are delighted to inform you that you have been successfully appointed to work in our esteemed organization; FUJAIRAH NATIONAL ENERGY COMPANY LLC (FUJNEC). Your qualification and your previous experience were found competitively suitable by our management for the job position.
This Job Offer Letter attached embodies the approved terms relating to your offer of employment with FUJAIRAH NATIONAL ENERGY COMPANY LLC (FUJNEC). You are hereby invited by our Management to United Arab Emirates to assume duty on the record time.
Please kindly go through the Job Offer Letter; if the terms are suitable to you, indicate your acceptance by signing in the required space and also forward scanned copies of the signed pages for further Issuance of an employment certification letter from the Management upon your arrival in UAE.
You have to contact GEOFREY MGAYA SERVICES by below contact address on the Job Offer Letter with the scan copy of signed acceptance letter and request their assistance regarding the requirements for processing U.A.E visa and other applicable documents for your entry to duty location in United Arab Emirates prior to your assumption date.
GEOFREY MGAYA SERVICES
52 Dubai Airport Free Zone,
P O. Box: 6444 Dubai,
United Arab Emirates
Email: info@geofrey-mgaya.com , visa@geofrey-mgaya.com
TEL: +971-5-26-56-45-18, FAX: +971-4-54-35-05-77
WEB: www.geofrey-mgaya.com
Contact Person: Ms. Cindy Kurda (Visa Coordinator)
Note that all expenses related to the... Read more
up votedown vote
EU Senior PM 09/08/2023 at 02:36 AM
Dear Applicant,
We received and noted your reply indicating your interest to work in our Company. We have, therefore, attached our Official Applicant's Online Interview/Questionnaire for you to complete and send back to us.
Your application will be considered on the basis of the answers you provided to our Online Questionnaire. You will be subsequently notified after the review of your submitted information.
For your information, our salary package and benefits are tax free and are based on candidate's qualifications and experiences.
Consequently we want you to include the copies of your relevant academic qualifications and work experience Certificates for verification when submitting the filled questionnaire.
Since your Salary is negotiable kindly state your expected salary in the Questionnaire
CONTRACT STATUS : BOTH SINGLE & FAMILY
DURATION OF CONTRACT: PERMANENT/UNLIMITED (with 2-year renewable Residence & Work permits).
WORKING DAYS/ HOURS/OVERTIMES:
Employee shall work for maximum of 7hrs daily: 9am-6pm
Break time: 2pm-4pm
Working days: Monday - Friday ( Friday -Half-Day), working on Saturday is based on Over-time rate of 50% per hour)
Shift differentials are paid at 60% per hour.
ALLOWANCES/ ENTITLEMENTS:
Fully Furnished Free Accommodation: One room/One bedroom Flat for Single Status , 3 bed room Flat for Family Status & 5 bedroom Villa for Senior/Managerial Staff Families.
Take-Home Allowance. AED 1,500 United Arab Emirates Dirham)(Weekly)
House Furnishings: AED 25,000... Read more
up votedown vote
spyros 09/08/2023 at 08:58 AM
Exactly the same story. Expenses for visa and other bullshit. Keep in mind that if someone request money before the job for any reason is scam.
up votedown vote
for info 09/08/2023 at 11:45 AM
It happened to me too !
be careful !
"Fujairah National Energy Company (FUJNEC)
Mr. Rashid Hamza
CHIEF HR OFFICER
up votedown vote
Petr N 09/08/2023 at 03:26 PM
They offer me 61500AED/monthly, Mr. Rashid Hamza
up votedown vote
Report #687446 09/09/2023 at 10:52 PM
Dear,
We are satisfied with your Resume in an Oil & Gas Job Site and consequently, we are inviting you to join the esteemed workteam of our Company;Fujairah National Energy Company (FUJNEC) Dubai to offer your services as a Quality Surveillance Inspector
Fujairah National Energy Company (FUJNEC) is an Engineering, Procurement, Fabrication and Construction service provider for the Oil and Gas industry, Refineries, Petrochemicals, Power and water treatment industry in UAE and Middle East.
...
-------------------
-
Fraudulent email : job@fujnec.com
Pseudonym : Rashid Hamza
Telephone : +971554863245
up votedown vote
Tom 09/15/2023 at 09:08 AM
It's a scam, they even send a "Contract Letter" signed and verified. When I informed them that I had doubts about whether everything was in order, they referred me to articles on the Internet about which projects are starting. Subsequently, I am Mr. Rashid Hamza asked for a copy of the passport and a copy of the registration of FUJNEC and he did not respond. The company FUJNEC is made up and the articles and website are fake.