SUSPECTED SCAM!

Job Scam
career@fulroxoil.com ​Farouk Mustapha

Date06/13/2023
Fraudulent emailcareer@fulroxoil.com
Pseudonym​Farouk Mustapha
Url / Websitehttp://fulroxoil.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsDear ,

We are please with your CV in an Oil & Gas Job Site, consequently, we are inviting you to join the esteemed workteam of our Company;FULROX OIL TECHNOLOGY & CONSTRUCTION COMPANY(FOTCC)
, to offer your services as a Cost Engineer.

FULROX OIL TECHNOLOGY & CONSTRUCTION COMPANY(FOTCC) is an Engineering, Procurement, Fabrication and Construction service provider for the Oil and Gas industry, Refineries, Petrochemicals, Power and water treatment industry in UAE and Gulf Region.

kindly send us your updated CV as an indication of interest If you are interested,

Regards,
Mr. Farouk Mustapha
CHIEF HR OFFICER
FULROX OIL TECHNOLOGY & CONSTRUCTION COMPANY(FOTCC)
No.477 Jebel Ali Industrial Free Zone,
P.O.Box:4016 Dubai, United Arab Emirates
Email: career@fulroxoil.com
TEL: +971-5-548-632-45
FAX: +971-5-845-522-90

​Dear Applicant,

We received and noted your reply indicating your interest to work in our Company. We have, therefore, attached our Official Applicant's Online Interview/Questionnaire for you to complete and send back to us.

Your application will be considered on the basis of the answers you provided to our Online Questionnaire. You will be subsequently notified after the review of your submitted information.

For your information, our salary package and benefits are tax free and are based on candidate's qualifications and experiences.
Consequently we want you to include the copies of your relevant academic qualifications and work experience Certificates for verification when submitting the filled questionnaire.
Since your Salary is negotiable kindly state your expected salary in the Questionnaire

CONTRACT STATUS : BOTH SINGLE & FAMILY

DURATION OF CONTRACT: PERMANENT/UNLIMITED (with 2-year renewable Residence & Work permits).

WORKING DAYS/ HOURS/OVERTIMES:

Employee shall work for maximum of 7hrs daily: 9am-6pm

Break time: 2pm-4pm

Working days: Monday - Friday ( Friday -Half-Day), working on Saturday is based on Over-time rate of 50% per hour)

Shift differentials are paid at 60% per hour.

ALLOWANCES/ ENTITLEMENTS:

Fully Furnished Free Accommodation: One room/One bedroom Flat for Single Status , 3 bed room Flat for Family Status & 5 bedroom Villa for Senior/Managerial Staff Families.

Take-Home Allowance. AED 1,500 United Arab Emirates Dirham)(Weekly)

House Furnishings: AED 25,000 United Arab Emirates Dirham (Yearly after the first one year of contract)

Entertainment & Recreation: AED 3,000 United Arab Emirates Dirham (Monthly)

Travel & Events: AED 3,000 United Arab Emirates Dirham (Monthly)

Mobile phone Allowance AED 400.00 (Monthly Prepaid

PAID ANNUAL LEAVE: 30 days a year

ANNUAL LEAVE FLIGHTS:

Employer shall pay for the 2-way flight ticket(s) of an employee and for not more than 5 members of his or her family for an annual leave Inter-continental trip .

SCHOOL ALLOWANCE:

Employer shall provide an annual allowances of AED 20,000, AED 25,000 and AED 30,000 respectively per child for a maximum of three children in Private Schools( Primary or Secondary ) and Higher Institutions in UAE respectively.

CHILDCARE/NANNY ALLOWANCE:

Employer shall provide a monthly allowance of AED 2,500 to family for Child care / Nanny / domestic help.

TRANSPORTATION:

There are Staff buses for Employees and private cars for Senior Staff's use during the contract.
Senior/Managerial staff is entitled to Car Maintenance of AED 3,000 United Arab Emirates Dirham (Monthly)

INSURANCE/MEDICAL BENEFITS:

Company shall provide the minimum Health/Insurance Coverage for employee and family for period of contract according to UAE Labor Law. The minimum Basic Health Coverage/Insurance will be suitable for General Doctor's visits, Emergency treatments, specialist visits, surgical investigative and maternity procedures.

Other benefits shall be stated on our Job Offer Letter.

We expect a completed Questionnaire form within 48 hrs .

Kindly confirm the receipt of this mail .

Regards,
Mr. ​​Farouk Mustapha
CHIEF HR OFFICER
FULROX OIL TECHNOLOGY & CONSTRUCTION COMPANY(FOTCC)
No.477 Jebel Ali Industrial Free Zone,
P.O.Box:4016 Dubai, United Arab Emirates
Email: career@fulroxoil.com
TEL: +971-5-548-632-45
FAX: +971-5-845-522-90
www.fulroxoil.com
Comment / ReviewThe web site (http://fulroxoil.com/) containing pictures from https://www.siirtecnigi.com/projects .

Attachment(s)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #658364 06/22/2023 at 05:37 AM

        They sent the questionnaire form and asked the copies of qualifications and job experience.

        Url / Website : furloxoil.com
        Pseudonym : fulroxoil.com
        Telephone : +971554863245

        Reply
      • Report #662318 07/04/2023 at 08:45 AM

        We are please with your CV in an Oil & Gas Job Site, consequently, we are inviting you to join the esteemed workteam of our Company;FULROX OIL TECHNOLOGY & CONSTRUCTION COMPANY(FOTCC), to offer your services as an Operation Engineer.

        FULROX OIL TECHNOLOGY & CONSTRUCTION COMPANY(FOTCC) is an Engineering, Procurement, Fabrication and Construction service provider for the Oil and Gas industry, Refineries, Petrochemicals, Power and water treatment industry in UAE and Gulf Region.

        kindly send u...
        -------------------
        This is a fake email and site be a Ware of the links sent to you and be careful no to press

        Fraudulent email : hr@fulroxoil.com
        Pseudonym : Farouk Mustapha
        Telephone : +971554863245

        Reply
      • Mbah 07/05/2023 at 05:26 AM

        I have received exactly a similar email with a job offer letter that i have not even been interviewed for

        Reply
      • Babaloo 07/09/2023 at 11:58 AM

        I received exactly a similar email asking for my CV. I didn't send it. Then I received this email from Maureen Keena two days ago:

        "I have sent you the requirements for processing UAE Immigration documents along with our invoice, let us know if you receive it.

        --

        Regards,
        Ms. Maureen Keena
        Customer Representative
        FULROX OIL TECHNOLOGY & CONSTRUCTION COMPANY(FOTCC)
        No.477 Jebel Ali Industrial Free Zone,
        P.O.Box:4016 Dubai, United Arab Emirates
        Email: info@fulroxoil.com
        TEL: +971-5-269-516-92
        FAX: +971-5-845-522-90 "

        Sçam, isn't it?

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.