SUSPECTED SCAM!

Job Scam
+447588111562 Lucy Wright

Date09/07/2023
PseudonymLucy Wright
Url / Websiteladderdrive.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+44 7588 111562 (ou 00447588111562)
Scam contentsContacted through WhatsApp about a job opportunity.
This is an online job. The job requires no experience, is non-technical and works on your own time.
Our main job here is to help these vendors that have subscribed to our company's service generate their product data value in an effort to let them get more product exposure.
We don't have to write reviews, find customers to promote or help with their sales. The platform runs a complex data integration algorithm and dispatches product data to us and all we have to do is to submit this data in just one click. Afterwards, the system will automatically generate the star ratings of the products and recommend them to their respective marketplaces.
For this job, you will earn in two ways: the first is the fixed salary, and the second is from the commissions that you will get from daily optimizing tasks.
We have a total of two sets of 40 product data each to enhance daily; you withdraw immediately after you complete each set, and if you consistently complete two sets daily for two days, you get a salary of 100 swizz franc, and if you consistently complete two sets in five days, you will get a salary of 750 swizz franc and that makes it 850 in total for 5 days.
Comment / ReviewYou can not withdraw the money you already deposited unless depositing a crazy high amount of money in the form of cryptocurrencies.
I was stupid enough to put in a lot of money before realisizing I was getting scammed.

Attachment(s)
  • fake certificate of the company they claim to be (Ladder Digital)
  • Interface of the platform
  • Related search(es)
    Premium services
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Kristi 09/13/2023 at 07:56 AM

        Hello,
        I also was contacted through WhatsApp ( tel no.+44 7308 688233) about a job opportunity on ladderdrive.com platform.

        This is an online job. The job requires no experience, is non-technical and works on your own time.

        Thank you for your post, you saved my time :))

        Reply
      • Whistleblower 09/26/2023 at 10:24 AM

        I also was contacted through +44 7403 124788 WhatsApp about a job opportunity on ladderdrive.com platform.
        I was scammed by the a pseudonym "Anastasia"

        This is an online job. The job requires no experience, is non-technical and works on your own time.

        Reply
      • Report #694183 09/26/2023 at 10:35 AM

        Contacted through WhatsApp about a job opportunity.
        This is an online job. The job requires no experience, is non-technical and works on your own time.
        Our main job here is to help these vendors that have subscribed to our company's service generate their product data value in an effort to let them get more product exposure.
        We don't have to write reviews, find customers to promote or help with their sales. The platform runs a complex data integration algorithm and dispatches product data to ...
        -------------------
        Very obnoxious behaviour,and very crafty people

        Pseudonym : Anastasia and Grace from carton recruitment agency
        Telephone : +447403124788


        Reply
      • Usman Bilal 09/30/2023 at 04:19 PM

        I was contacted through WhatsApp from number +44 7932 952453 by some one named Grace

        And she directed me to Emily who trained me in this job.
        I have invested 920£ into this
        But it's asking me to put in more to withdraw

        This job has made me broke and I had to sell my phone and laptop to survive

        Emily who I was directed to is keep contacting me everyday

        Reply
      • Trex 10/02/2023 at 05:43 PM

        I have deposited 4000 pounds already.
        Now its asking me to deposit around 7300 pounds.
        Is there anyway I can get my previous deposited money back??
        Please help
        Revolut has refused to help and so have the financial ombudsman service.

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.