Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
owforbesdrug.com customer@storehelpcenter.com
| Date | 08/14/2023 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | customer@storehelpcenter.com |
| Pseudonym | mary |
| Url / Website | owforbesdrug.com |
| Scam contents | Advertise joules clothing clearance. My checkout price should have been £179 but they only charged £60 for 40 items of clothing! Suspicions were aroused and reported to bank. |
| Comment / Review | Suspicions were aroused and reported to bank. Checked on facebook again and found other people had been scammed. Pending transaction cannot be cancelled. They do not answer emails.
|
| Related search(es) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #673408 08/04/2023 at 01:12 AM
The website pretends to sell Joules clothes at sale price
Url / Website : skonlinesaleshop.com/account/trackingorder?order_number=2023080410237657
up votedown vote
Report #677429 08/15/2023 at 01:49 AM
I ordered items for this website which looked legitimate. Upon receiving the email the email contents looked suspicious.
-------------------
Put in an order using this website which looked legitimate. Upon receiving the email the email contents looked suspicious and not like a legitimate email.
Url / Website : cathkidstonukvip.com/products/tea-rose-convertible-wristlet-pouch?data_from=search_detail
Pseudonym : Mary
up votedown vote
Trish 08/16/2023 at 12:34 PM
Same,looked legit on Facebook but payment is to an OW*Forbes.com.
no follow up email to confirm order.Definitely a scam.Bank are onto it but only when money leaves my account.SCAM
up votedown vote
Jackie 08/16/2023 at 01:21 PM
I got a confirmation email from Mary and I sent an enquiry to her which she responded to. However, several people on fb report it as a scam. My bill came to £179 but was only charged £60...alarm bells were ringing loudly!
up votedown vote
Christine 08/23/2023 at 05:46 AM
I ordered a Jacket, from whom I thought was Craghoppers Uk, I got emails from Mary saying the item was out for delivery, but it never arrived. Found out it was a scam. I have rung my bank and the money has been credited to my account and a block has been put on them taking any more money from my account.
up votedown vote
CHON 08/27/2023 at 06:08 AM
Just been stung by the same outfit. Fell for a Cath Kidston clearance sale which rang true about being in administration. Took the money from my bank with ref OW*FORBESDRUG.COM and I received an email confirmation. However, I kept receiving emails saying I hadn’t paid trying to get me to pay yet again. Reported to bank and hopefully I will get my money back and my card details won’t be cloned.
up votedown vote
Mandy 08/29/2023 at 10:29 AM
Advertised on Instagram as cath kidston factory store. Order came to £60.
Had suspicions when visa statement said OWforbesdrug.com. Had correspondence from Mary when I queried it and had tracking for delivery. Now with visa dispute team.
up votedown vote
ela79 08/29/2023 at 12:01 PM
how can i refund my money
up votedown vote
Lorna 08/29/2023 at 03:08 PM
Ordered the craghoppers jackets on July 31st. Almost immediately thought it was a scam so called the bank who advised that unless the goods didn';t show up there was nothing they could do. Cancelled my card in case they cloned it. August 29th and nothing has shown up. Now raising a dispute with the bank.
up votedown vote
Report #683067 08/29/2023 at 03:14 PM
Claiming to sell Joules clothing at very very marked down sale prices
-------------------
Fraud
Url / Website : 17-track.info/searchorder?token-3hhjdws9s2
Pseudonym : Customer@storehelpcenter.com
up votedown vote
irasema 08/31/2023 at 10:45 AM
I ordered from them an MARY even send me a tracking number ! this is absolutely a scam. I never received anything , only lost money and time
up votedown vote
Ally 09/01/2023 at 08:47 AM
I too have been caught by this fake shop advertised on facebook for leather ladies shoes i have today disputed the payment with my bank now to wait for the outcome.
up votedown vote
Swifthalf 09/03/2023 at 09:41 AM
I fell for the same buy stuff cheap scam. If its sounds too good to be true,it usually is!
Lesson learnt.
Realised when the products I'd purchased were coming from Singapore. Regatta are a British company. I emailed to query their legitimacy and "Mary" eventually replied with an unnecessarily long email promising me that they are a reputable company with a long online trading history and to expect my purchases in time! They are no longer visible online!
up votedown vote
Jane 09/03/2023 at 11:39 AM
Continue of my comment: FootJoy. The site name was FootJoyOutlet.com/us. This is not a legit site. The tracking through SpaceON showed Paris France. Glad to say, lived 68 years and never got caught up in a scam. This will be the last time.
up votedown vote
Report #684830 09/03/2023 at 04:49 PM
Advertisement on Instagram. Looked like genuinely the correct site. Placed order in £31 but receipt came in dollars. Email confirmed order and with link to postage.
Please click https://www.17-track.info/searchOrder?token-IULJNSNLUQ to view your order details.
Please be reminded that the merchant descriptor on your bank statement is "62914b31a9a506d72e8f1d47e66f0de1".
Dear customer, we will process the product you purchased as soon as possible. Please be patient and wait.
Sincerely,...
-------------------
Never received item even tho stated delivered and signed for. Cancelled card
Url / Website : joulesstore.com
Pseudonym : Joules
up votedown vote
Lorrie 09/05/2023 at 03:29 PM
Me too , scam
How can they do this to people
And get away with it
up votedown vote
Report #686233 09/06/2023 at 08:51 PM
I feel terrible they even had a note indicating that package with clothes was delivered.
-------------------
I am disputing this since I NEVER got anything. This people in Singapore are EVIL.
Pseudonym : Chicos
up votedown vote
Diana 09/09/2023 at 11:10 AM
I thought I was buying from Joules. Nothing has ever arrived. Can I claim money back from my bank?
up votedown vote
Swifthalf 09/10/2023 at 03:04 AM
I raised a claim of fraud with my bank last week. I've now received my money back.
up votedown vote
Langers 09/18/2023 at 07:35 PM
I have been scammed too
I will raise with my bank now
up votedown vote
Report #692004 09/20/2023 at 08:13 PM
Scam website pretending to be wilko
-------------------
Got scammed just want to warn others
Url / Website : wilkobigsales.com
Pseudonym : Mary
up votedown vote
Clairey 09/29/2023 at 09:34 AM
I thought I was buying shoes from Clark’s at start of Aug it’s now end sept not heard a thing. Have put in a visa dispute today. It’s a scam just hope I can get my money back.
up votedown vote
Jeannie 10/03/2023 at 07:03 AM
Thought I was buying denim jackets and skirts. I live in Australia so expected a delay in delivery buy now realise I’ve been scammed.
These people are horrible.
up votedown vote
Report #698178 10/06/2023 at 03:51 PM
Joules Clothing
-------------------
I ordered £60 of clothing. 4wks passed i asked where my order was. They sent a print out saying it had been delivered and signed for.
I asked for proof. Never sent it. Then offered 60% refund. Refused and said i want £100%.Stopped replying to emails.
Ive now opened a dispute case with my bank.
Fraudulent email : customer@mallonlinetop.com
Pseudonym : Mary
Files for this comment