Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Job Scam
+447355131204 Tony
| Date | 09/06/2023 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | Tony |
| Url / Website | https://www.r3digital.cc Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +44 7355 131204 (ou 00447355131204) |
| Scam contents | The job provider required the employee to deposit their own money to continue working, and once I decided not to continue working there they would not delete my personal details (i.e. name and contact#). |
| Comment / Review | Out of the blue, on August 31, 2023, I was approached by a person called Natalie via Whatapp (tel#: +1 (859) 452-7609). She mentioned the availability of a part-time job, which I was interested in. She indicated that someone would contact me in 48 hours with further job details.Then the following occurred between September 3, 2023, and September 5, 2023: A person named Tony contacted me via WhatsApp. Tony told me the job offer was somehow related to helping optimise apps by using the https://www.r3digital.cc website. The job required me to login to a website and complete a set number of tasks, which involved selecting a task and pressing the submit button. Apparently, that was all the task required. However, there was an initial deposit required to authenticate the submission process and cover the cost of the optimisation process. The initial deposit was provided by the trainer (i.e., Tony). At the end of the training process, I seemed to have earned 61 USDT. The fund withdrawal process required me to provide them with my name, contact number, and Binance routing details. The withdrawal process was successful, and I received the funds in my Binance wallet.Now that the training process was complete and the deposit provided by Tony on the r3digital platform was depleted, more funds were required to continue with the job. At this point, I was asked to use the funds I just earned (i.e., the 61 USDT) and deposit the equivalent of 40 USDT to continue my work on the r3digital website. I did not want to invest my own funds, and I told Tony that I did not want to continue. He was adamant that to continue, I needed to deposit my own funds. I then decided to delete my personal details on the r3digital website, but was unable to. When I contacted the customer service section of the website, they told me they would not delete my details.All these preceding events made me more assured that this was a job scam and that I should report this occurrence.For full disclosure, I did try to return the 61 USDT transferred to me to prevent potential reprisals against me, but Tony did not want the funds back. I plan to donate the fund to charity. It does not seem right to keep it.
|
| Related search(es) | |
| Premium services |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.


Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Coops 10/05/2023 at 12:44 PM
Yup just recieved a similar message from Tony on +44 07865 803340 (05/10/2023)
Said I was gonna make over 6k USD /mth!!
up votedown vote
Max 10/09/2023 at 01:34 PM
I've just received a similar message from Tony on 07453 839089
up votedown vote
Mo 10/11/2023 at 10:04 AM
I am in the middle of talking to 5
Tony myself +44 7367 600787