Most seen reports
|
I want a refund. Address on bag Jane.
371 Little Falls Rd Ste 4
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
llcalfatrade@mail.ru
| Date | 09/06/2023 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | llcalfatrade@mail.ru |
| Scam contents | Greetings! Hope you’re doing well? We’re licensed agent, officially representing the interests of a principal Refinery and other reputable End Suppliers in supplying of Oil derivatives and Fuels of Qatar/Netherland/Bahrain origin. We have available allocations for load in Houston, Rotterdam, Corpus Christi and within the territories. In addition, we can supply both on CIF, FOB and TTO basis. If you have needs , enquiries and interested for the purchase of Fuels and/or Petroleum products , please do not hesitate to revert to us for more information on prices, terms and conditions of sales. Yours Sincerely, -- kryukov Eduard Vadimovich Chief Executive Officer LLC ALFATRADE E-mail: llcalfatrade@mail.ru Tel/Whatsapp : |
| Comment / Review | Please file a police report and a complaint online if you are a victim of a scam. Please read below... In the US ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form. 3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number... 4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx If you send money to this scammer, please In Australia ... 1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime include the police report case number In the UK ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report In Canada ... If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch In the Philippines: https: // pctc.gov.ph/ In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.zaHong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.