Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Classified Scam
+17163301335 TvFox Antenna / smarttechinsider
| Date | 07/08/2017 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | TvFox Antenna / smarttechinsider |
| Telephone | +1 716-330-1335 (ou 0017163301335) |
| Scam contents | Advert on internert |
| Comment / Review | I paid £35.74 for 1 TvFox Antenna of which they said would be delivered in up to 30 days. Nothing has been delivered and cannot contact anyone on th number given.
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
woody452 07/15/2017 at 03:36 AM
i ordered 2 antennas plus booster 5/6/17 .nothing here yet cost £91..39
up votedown vote
Peter 08/08/2017 at 09:24 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
RGL0101 08/13/2017 at 01:00 PM
bought 2 tv fox antenna 2 bits of plastic with a coaxial cable no signal on 5 different TV's tried and 3 area's no response when tried to contact them rip off load of crap
up votedown vote
Carol ashdown 08/14/2017 at 01:50 PM
I'm waiting for my order like many others and I want to feel I can trust this company but it's scaring me please contact or at least send our orders to us when promised you can call me at 2263871686 please and thank you
up votedown vote
tokball 08/19/2017 at 07:42 PM
my order not receiver after 4 weeks I paid US$ 148.50.for 4 antennas and an amplifier.
up votedown vote
Claus 08/25/2017 at 07:44 AM
Vorsicht das sind Betrüger
up votedown vote
Jörg 08/26/2017 at 01:31 PM
Das ist eine große sauerrei nicht kaufen
up votedown vote
Crotale 09/14/2017 at 10:21 AM
Arnaque - 33 chaînes de très mauvaise qualité !
up votedown vote
michel 09/17/2017 at 08:19 AM
j'ai acheté et arnaqué.
up votedown vote
ralf 09/29/2017 at 11:24 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Report #78948 10/06/2017 at 12:58 AM
Promised to refund money if not satisfied with product
-------------------
Sent email asking for a refund received email back stating I could send product back upon going to send product back address was not correct and could not send back without address also checked my bank account and found they had charged my account for two different amounts first one was for $72.59 second one was for $62.98 and neither one was authorized to be removed from my account
up votedown vote
Marilyn 10/06/2017 at 01:04 AM
Do not order products from these people you will lose all your money plus they charge your card more money then they are suppose to
up votedown vote
jean michel 10/10/2017 at 10:18 AM
moi je nè j amais resu l antenne je me sui escroque de 73 euro
up votedown vote
Alain0357 10/22/2017 at 10:05 AM
C'est juste de la TNT de bas niveaux rien de plus !
up votedown vote
JPS 10/26/2017 at 03:27 PM
I TO BOUGHT 3 WHICH ARE CRAP AND DO NOT WORK LIFE TIME GUARANTEE NOT WORKING EITHER PROMISE OF A FULL REFUND NOT WORKING EITHER PAID WITH DEBIT CARD DONT THINK I HAVE ANY CHANCE OF A REFUND CLAIM EITHER YES WELL AND TRULY SCAMMED THESE HORRIBLE PEOPLE WHAT PUTTING IN JAIL AND THE KEY THROWN AWAY ANY ONE READING THIS DO NOT ORDER A TOFFEE APPLE OFF THIS SHOWER OF SHI? .
up votedown vote
Nigel 11/27/2017 at 02:50 PM
Yep i think this is a scam taken for £ 300 pounds still waiting for order
up votedown vote
Report #92642 12/28/2017 at 11:31 AM
Ordered this item on 11/30/17, Called the number about five times with no
representative available or to return my calls. Price for the item was deducted from CC account within days after order placed and no delivery
date bin scheduled. There are many dissatisfied customers on this Company's site with complains . The CO of this company should be Jailed.
up votedown vote
beedee 12/28/2017 at 11:43 AM
Another dissatisfied customer
up votedown vote
Report #92696 12/28/2017 at 03:04 PM
tv antenna for 34.99
-------------------
they took out two payments second one not authorized i want the money put back for second antenna $35.99
Url / Website : supportfreeseetv.com
Pseudonym : tv fox
up votedown vote
bobbie 12/28/2017 at 03:10 PM
put my money back now
up votedown vote
Report #94345 01/08/2018 at 09:56 AM
Won't return my phone calls, I just want to return the products, haven't even opened them.
-------------------
Want to return these products, they haven't been opened.
Url / Website : bing.com/search?q=support%40freeseetv.com&form=wnsgph&qs=sw&cvid=41c83a7762744b0991be281f6a2e3f43&pq=support%40freeseetv.com&cc=us&setlang=en-us&nclid=03123aabcf81b0d6e1d86b7cc9bee199&ts=1515423077500#
up votedown vote
Report #94450 01/08/2018 at 06:47 PM
cant get them no return address wont answer the phone
Pseudonym : tvfoxantenna
up votedown vote
brandon 01/26/2018 at 12:24 AM
if you want to buy from a legit guy call or text him lemme help you +1 424-282-9539
up votedown vote
Report #99329 02/05/2018 at 04:19 PM
Cut the Cord on Cable Forever - Says this Clearview hDTV Antenna, a new super antenna capable of receiving TV dignals over the air antenna that no other had been able to caputre before - up to 100 channels. We were charged over $101.80 plus service fee on our credit card. THIS DOES NOT WORK and we cann't get anyone to acknowledge it was sent to us or that they charged our credit card.
-------------------
FRAUD IF WE EVER SAW IT. SOMETHING NEEDS TO BE DONE WITH THIS THAT THEY ARE DOING ON SENIORS.
Url / Website : clearviewantenna.com
up votedown vote
GIELNIACO 02/14/2018 at 07:25 AM
KURWY I ZŁODZIEJE !!!
up votedown vote
Report #110871 05/04/2018 at 09:46 AM
bought one threw paypal and it don't work