SUSPECTED SCAM!

Other Scam
+60174507906 Senang wallet

Date09/05/2023
PseudonymSenang wallet
Url / Websitehttp://repayment.senangwallet.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+60 17-450 7906 (ou 0060174507906)
Scam contentsIt says I applied for a loan in their system, and it is approved. The loan amount is RM100 but will only get RM50 to my Bank Account
Comment / ReviewI ignored the notification as they send it thru whatsapp and made a police report on the 31st August 2023. However, I received a notification again today, 5th Sept 2023, that the amount need to be paid has gone up. I did not apply for any loans at any website

Attachment(s)
  • Received on 31st
  • Received on 31st
  • Received on 5th Sept
  • Related search(es)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #697434 10/05/2023 at 02:52 AM

        melulus kan loan tampa kebenaran dan membuat butiran pinjaman palsu.amount yg di minta tidak sama dengan pemberian .dan bila di hubungi utk bertanya kenapa tiba2 masuk kan amount ke dalam acc bank padahal tidak memberi tahu dahulu detils pinjaman utk persetujuan..cara penipuan mereka adalah mengunakan vdo pengakuan yg telah di minta dahulu sebelum melukus kan pinjaman..dan bila di hubungi utk pembatalan mereka mengatakan boleh refund ..apabila sudah di refund bunga pinjaman masih ada.
        -------------------
        tolong ambik tindakan kerana mereka juga menyebar kan fitnah

        Pseudonym : scam pinjaman peribadi
        Telephone : +60176917038


        Reply
      • Report #700959 10/16/2023 at 12:47 AM

        scam about money loan
        -------------------
        there's a lot victim. i hope this website can help me to report this website.

        Pseudonym : Senang Wallet
        Telephone : +60173720836

        scamming others about a loan, they gave people RM230 amd ask people to pay RM500 in 8 days. If the money lender can't afford to pay, they will charge a highest amount and blackmail the money lender.

        Reply
      • EVELYN 11/01/2023 at 01:01 PM

        我也是这个。只是我比较傻。我进了给她,可是还是没完没了的

        Reply
      • Abuljemi 11/22/2023 at 07:07 AM

        Aku pun terkena.. tapi xmengapa dia xkenal aku lagi sapa.. kau tunggu aku hantar santau mati dekat kau lahanat

        Reply
      • Report #712991 11/22/2023 at 01:54 PM

        Scam loan and money
        -------------------
        They send a swearing picture to all my friend in contact they hack my phone.. i feel ashamed to confront my friend

        Telephone : +601139346588


        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.