SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.babacats.com service@babacats.com

Date09/05/2023
Fraudulent emailservice@babacats.com
Url / Websitehttps://www.babacats.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsHi lovelies!

babacats is your global online store that delivers latest fashion apparel for you! Thousands of products in different styles are waiting for you!

We value all our customers:

Our professional customer service team is always here to help you. Your satisfaction is our top priority!

Moreover, you can easily get your order anywhere in the world thanks to our worldwide shipping service!

Enjoy your shopping at service@babacats.com.
Comment / ReviewThis website's contact email address is linke dto another fraudulent shop that was already reported to Scamwatcher's data base:
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/685315

As you can see from the report that i've linked, these two website's are identical in every way, they have the same store name, the same website lay out and they are selling the same products.

Stay away and do not shop here.

Attachment(s)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #685315 09/05/2023 at 03:08 AM

        Hi lovelies!

        babacats is your global online store that delivers latest fashion apparel for you! Thousands of products in different styles are waiting for you!

        We value all our customers:

        Our professional customer service team is always here to help you. Your satisfaction is our top priority!

        Moreover, you can easily get your order anywhere in the world thanks to our worldwide shipping service!

        Enjoy your shopping at service@babacats.com.
        -------------------
        It appears to be an online apparel store with a wide variety of listings that cover everything from Printed Tees to hoodies, however, every single listing that they have on here is selling for under 10 dollars which is a huge red flag given that no legitimate business would be having these types of excessive discounts.

        The content on here is full of plagiarism, the same can be said about their product pictures as they've been lifted off of other online shops.

        Finally, their website lacks a phone number, social media hyperlinks and a physical address for their company, they did provide us with an email address but it does not match up with the domain name of their site.

        Stay away and do not shop here as this is likely a scam.

        Url / Website : coffeemlk.com


        Reply
      • Report #685376 09/05/2023 at 04:40 AM

        lovelies!

        babacats is your global online store that delivers latest fashion apparel for you! Thousands of products in different styles are waiting for you!

        We value all our customers:

        Our professional customer service team is always here to help you. Your satisfaction is our top priority!
        -------------------
        The prices listed on this website are unrealistically low and seem too good to be true. This is a huge red flag.
        The email address provided on this website is connected to another scam online shop reported here:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/685317
        The website is linked to a scam network, so obviously customers will either receive a different item, a poor-quality item, or nothing at all.
        Please be cautious.

        Url / Website : fresdoom.com
        Pseudonym : FRESDOOM

        Scam website

        Reply
      • Report #714493 11/27/2023 at 07:39 AM

        I payed for boots I still have not received a tracking number
        -------------------
        Still waiting for a response more than 11days later

        Url / Website : ruannow.com
        Pseudonym : ruannow.com


        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.