SUSPECTED SCAM!

Classified Scam
+61870897222

Date09/05/2023
Telephone+61 8 7089 7222 (ou 0061870897222) (Info / Risk score)
Scam contentsACTIBVE KETO CAPSULES
Comment / ReviewMY HUSBAND WAS UNAWARE THAT WE WERE SCAMMED BY THIS COMPANY BEFORE. HE ORDERED THESE CAPSULES AND DID NOT TICK THE REPEAT ORDER BOX. THEY DEBITED OUR ACCOUNT WITH A REPEAT ORDER AMOUNT. I CONTACTED THEM AND THEY SAID THEY HAD DESPATCHED THE GOODS THAT WE HAD TO WAIT TILL THE GOODS ARRIVED TO RETURN THEM AND THAT THEY WOULD GIVE US A REFUND. THE GOOD ARRIVED A WEEK LATER AND WE RETURNED THEM THE SAME DAY. THEY HAVE NOW RECEIVED IT FOR OVER 10 DAYS AND NO REFUND STILL. I WILL GIVE THEM ANOTHER COUPLE OF DAYS AS I HAVE WRITTEN TO THEM, OTHERWISE REPORT THEM TO THE BANK.

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #695873 10/01/2023 at 01:54 AM

      Active keto gummies capsules
      -------------------
      I ordered active keyo gummies but it didn't allow me to check the order before payment. It went straight to payment charging me more than expected. Then sent me a confirmation of my payment for 3 bottles of another product. Not the bottles I wanted. Ordered gummies and got capsules of a different type!

      Pseudonym : Active keto capsules

      Reply
    • PENE 10/03/2023 at 06:45 PM

      People's Keto Gummies - This was advertised on Pin terest

      It leads you to a linked page ( thepeoplesketo.com ) the address and phone number attached to the website is:
      Healthy Life Choices AU Pty Ltd
      PO Box 456, Greenslopes
      Queensland 4120, Australia
      Need help? Call us 24/7 +61 8 70897222
      I did receive a package 3x bottles of capsules, Not the Gummies that I was expecting and there was no receipt given after purchasing or in package.
      That is when I looked up the phone number and found it on Scam watcher.

      Reply
    • Report #697387 10/04/2023 at 08:29 PM

      Advertising active keto gummies, buy 3 get 2 extra bottles free. Don't see total price till after payment. Received capsules, not gummies.
      -------------------
      Tried calling but phone number comes up as pitential fraud. Live chat is claiming l8ng eait time???

      Reply
    • Rob 10/05/2023 at 09:53 PM

      I got scammed as well by this so called company , tried to cancel order for 3 days with no success, I have in formed my bank and nothing they can do yet as money still pending in my account. The bank told me when money comes out to dispute card transaction. I have received the goods but no going to open or send back as the address on package in fake.

      Reply
    • Jane 10/17/2023 at 02:51 AM

      i have also been a victim same address same capsules when i ordered gummies

      plus i would not even try one as you wouldnt know whats in it they could kill ya ... my brand should of been from BAYER but i got a no brand one .............what more cause you expect idiol mines

      Reply
    • Ian 11/05/2023 at 06:03 PM

      I have 3 bottles of keto active capsules not gummies for weight loss no information on takeing the capsules please can i have their phone number as 61870897222 wont conect . from Sydney Australia .or i will be going to the bank or the Police as it is a scam.

      Reply
    • Sally 11/08/2023 at 11:30 PM

      I have just fallen for same scam, they have removed over $300 from my bank, I tried to ring and cancel immediately I saw invoice. Online chat just ended chat and the phone number which is +61870897222 played music and then just went blank. I tried my bank but they cant do anything. There is no other number for them, its a straight out scam. These are the items on my bank debit was the keto one first and the other one was second and I dont know what that is, same ppl.

      POS 09/11 Visa Provisioning Service and POS 08/11 try-keto.au 612-406-2090

      Reply
    • Report #709245 11/12/2023 at 08:01 PM

      I ordered one bottle of keto gummies for 67 dollars and I have been charged 339 dollars and 74 cents on my credit card I tried to get onto them on a live chat but they cancelled the chat

      Reply
    • Gloria 11/13/2023 at 10:19 PM

      I got given a post office box number 11666 Greenslopes QLD to send back to. Aus Post doesnt have that number on Greenslopes. Should have known it the devils number hidden within. Anyhow has anyone actually managed to get a return from this mob

      Reply
    • Sue 11/29/2023 at 04:05 PM

      I also have been scammed unable to make contact in any form. I think we will be kissing our money goodbye but need a way to report them.

      Reply
    • Report #716546 12/02/2023 at 11:32 PM

      I ordered keto gummies. I received keto tablets and was charged $336. My order was meant to be $90. I called the number - it doesn’t work. I emailed them, no response. I reported it to PayPal, no action taken. They have now sent me a REFILL ORDER AND ARE CHARGING ME ANOTHER $330. Please stop them
      -------------------
      Keto gummies ordered from Stirling vitamins. They sent keto tablets and charged me $330. Not the $90 I agreed to. No response. False phone number and email address and they are now refilling my order and charging me again.

      Fraudulent email : contact_support@stirling-vitamins.com
      Url / Website : stirlingvitamins.com
      Pseudonym : Keto gummies stirling vitamins

      Reply
    • Thomo 12/08/2023 at 09:49 PM

      I have just purchased and received "Blood Balance", from the same address as this business, it seems.
      I have phoned this number with it answered once, I think I woke the man who was of NO help as he was in america.
      There is another phone number, and I think is is in Qld 1300 463 342 . I will try it again on Monday for more of the Blood Balance if it is actually on a NHS Script.

      Reply
    • Sam 12/12/2023 at 06:48 PM

      Scam, do not order, they take additional money from your account, I have Fraud at Westpac looking at this.

      Reply
    • Ann 12/16/2023 at 08:05 PM

      I was the same thought I was actually on an Australian site and ordering in AUD only to get billed in USD which took bill from $240 to $339.75. They wont get more money from account as only put money in when ordering something. Trying to converse with them on Chat line a waste of time. Guess we all learn the hard way.

      Reply
    • Lisa 12/16/2023 at 10:32 PM

      Yes i also fell victim to this this morning..i didnt realise until i saw the invoice...and yes right on top of xmas..just fabulous..i have tried chat and it disconnected...makes me sooooo angry..

      Reply
    • Kimmy 12/17/2023 at 06:50 PM

      Yes the same, I have received capsules but not the gummies I ordered, I am not opening bottles, I have put a stop on my card and bank is raising a dispute - hopefully get my $339 dollars back

      Reply
    • Jay 12/28/2023 at 05:49 AM

      Last year I ordered never received, couldnt contact the company, thought I'd try again but dug a bit deeper, I rang the number and my phone picked it up as spam so ran a check on the Greenslopes address and ended up here, glad i found this before I got sucked in again. Another thing, companys dont have PO boxes.

      Reply
    • Viv 01/09/2024 at 12:54 PM

      I too have been scammed by HLC Suppliments. These scammers go under many different names ie
      Sterling Vitamins .com They falsely endorse Maggie Beer, Cate Blanchett,Miranda Kerr. Took $339 dollars and had a subscription added too at my bank!
      The area of operations is Greenslopes Queensland
      4120. Auspost sent parcel also local to the address which is POBox 456. Who owns this POBox? There we get the scammers. Obviouly a big operations behind the Scam. Big operators in the area need to be investigated. Who is investigating this scam? Who is receiving all our money? Which bank account. Probably being laundered out.
      .

      Reply
    • TheBat 01/10/2024 at 12:27 AM

      They debited by credit card for $339.74 without me even using their website. They somehow got hold of my CC details and processed an unauthorised transaction. No good were purchased or delivered.

      Reply
    • Report #730345 01/14/2024 at 12:42 AM

      Advertised keto tablets. Buy three get 2 free at about $64 each bottle. Charged for 5 and no communication regarding delivery timeframe. Deducted my account immediately !
      Can not be contacted!
      -------------------
      Totally fraudulent and a scam. DO NOT ENGAGE WITH THESE SCUMS!

      Fraudulent email : contact_support@stirling-vitamins.com
      Url / Website : stirling-vitamins.com
      Pseudonym : Stirling vitamins


      Reply
    • Lenhen 01/18/2024 at 08:11 PM

      Thanks to all. I read your comments before ordering; just in time. You should also report to Australian federal government scamwatch site: https://www.scamwatch.gov.au
      I didn't actually get scammed so I can't do it. Thank you all again, very much.

      Reply
    • Toni 01/21/2024 at 12:00 AM

      Scammers debited $339.75 from my card without confirmation on order. Uses a PO return address in Greenslopes QLD. Reported to Qld department of Fair trading for false and misleading advertising. Bank is still trying to recover funds 1 month onwards.

      Reply
    • Donna 01/22/2024 at 09:23 PM

      Yes just got scammed as well. Order 3 bottles and receive 2 bottles free of Blood Balance but was charged for 5 bottles $339.75 instead of $203.85. When you order, it just goes straight to the pay page without telling you how much it is going to cost. Operator hung up when he couldn't answer our enquiry. This was supposed to be an official site in Greenslopes Qld. operating as Guardian Botanicals. Very misleading.

      Reply
    • Abii 01/24/2024 at 09:57 AM

      Contact your bank /cc provider and ask for a refund if it's possible and then report to the authorities as well.

      Reply
    • Margaret Carrangis 01/26/2024 at 01:50 AM

      I too have been scammed. Have cancelled my card and will go to the bank next week as today is a holiday and report issue

      Reply
    • Maggie T 01/29/2024 at 10:51 PM

      We have been scamed

      as well ordered gummies and got capsules charged us double the price so have put a stop on our card so everyone be careful

      Reply
    • Doll 01/30/2024 at 01:17 AM

      Yes I had a run in with Healthy Life Choices, product under Sterling Vitamins. When I clicked on Barbara O'Neil their products came up. I made an order, $349, I read the email confirming the order, 2 day dispatch it said, and it was not Barbaras product. Blood Balance tablets.

      I got on the phone straight away to cancel. They did not like me, they kept refusing to cancel the order, then said when the products come i can get a return refund. So i said, its ok, I'll call my bank to do a reverse charge. So she cancelled the order. I dont even know if there such a thing from the bank, so i stopped my card straight away. The Aussie phone number got redirected to over seas, an Indian women answered.

      Reply
    • Kim 03/07/2024 at 09:50 PM

      Got scammed too. Ordered once did not request or authorize ongoing subscription but they deducted another payment of $339.75 without notification.
      Called number provided and got message it was disconnected.
      Have deactivated my card and learnt a big lesson.

      Reply
    • Tony 03/12/2024 at 05:04 AM

      I am going to try and find out where they were exactly posted from the post office must have a record of what post office they were lodged at I'm going to take my parcel to the post office and see if I can find out where they were lodge , if I find out I will have a permanent serveilance of said post office and see if I can catch the ass hole sending these little white parcel bags

      Reply
    • Vicki 03/13/2024 at 10:57 PM

      Yes I just received my order but not gummies got capsules and now they don't answer the phone.

      Reply
    • Tmd 03/17/2024 at 07:32 PM

      Does anyone have a phone number to contact this keto company in greenslopes?

      Reply
    • Shan 03/19/2024 at 06:23 PM

      Ive had the same problems and so did my sister, I since found out. I got charged twice and in $US. They added an item I did not norder and was charged. $112.00 for 1 packet of gummies. About to contact the people who allow them to trade on the internet and report them for fraud. Misleading advertisements full of lies. Make out NZ invented the gummies which is not true. Site was for NZ only yet charged in $US. Buyer beware. They are fraudulent. Will get fraud department from my bank to look into this. They need to be taken down off the internet. If they have to lie to get you to buy the product can be much good...

      Reply
    • Shan 03/19/2024 at 06:30 PM

      I found an email address for an associated company contact_support@sterling-vitamins.com and phone number +61 3 6159 6130 good luck. try your bank first to retrieve your funds. Say it was unauthorised and they should give you your money bank and the bank retrieve it from them.

      Reply
    • Report #772938 06/19/2024 at 06:26 AM

      False claims and fraudulent use of media personalitys, Dr Karl Kowalski for example
      Misleading and false website, making you order amounts more than you want
      Then your card is charged without permission and more Supplements sent which is not wanted.
      -------------------
      My 85 year old Mother has lost $600 through this website
      She DIDN'T give permission for HLC Supplements to take more money out of her account

      Pseudonym : HLC Supplements

      Reply
    • Angela 07/22/2024 at 11:55 PM

      I ordered Essential Keto BHB Capsules a pack of 5 bottles which were to be pay for 3 and receive 2 bottles for 3. At no time did I receive a total until I had paid. I had a further package arrive which were not ordered and my account was withdrawn another $308.86. I have attempted to contact the company to no avail. I am on a pension and cannot afford these payments. I did not tick any box to receive further packs of tablets. Unsure how to stop this happening again.

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.