SUSPECTED SCAM!

Lottery Scam
+14693533301

Date09/04/2023
Telephone+1 469-353-3301 (ou 0014693533301) (Info / Risk score)
Scam contentsYou are receiving this message from BECKY BELL Charity in conjunction with Family Support Program. BECKY BELL is from Auburn, and the Powerball jackpot conqueror of $ 754.6 Million. You can watch her winning interview on the Youtube or on our website.

In honor of giving back, she is donating to 300 random individuals as part of her charity program. After a spin-ball, you are lucky to be one of the beneficiaries. She has spread most of her wealth over a number of charities and organizations.
she has voluntarily decided to donate the sum of 250,000 to you as one of the selected 300 lucky people, to verify your winnings please send a text to +14693533301 for confirmation and delivery of your winning, please make no mistake with your Winning Code: BC/PB/0591, delivery of your prize would be process by the ( Family Support
Comment / ReviewScam

Attachment(s)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Sue 09/29/2023 at 06:17 PM

        I just got the exact same text message. It made my "bullshit" meter go off.

        Reply
      • WA-SA-BEE 10/02/2023 at 12:22 PM

        I have recieved this message today what is people doing about this ? It's unreal what people try these days !!

        Reply
      • Report #697401 10/04/2023 at 09:18 PM

        Lottery becky bell give away
        -------------------
        Tired of scammers so i waste there time like they waste every one elses


        Reply
      • Report #729291 01/10/2024 at 06:09 PM

        Sent an text message telling me I was pick to receive some cash from an Powerball winner who wants to help families that in needs..Ask for my personal information and SSN number
        -------------------
        I sent my personal information to these people

        Url / Website : familyhelpprogram.net

        Reply
      • Report #747461 03/07/2024 at 07:32 PM

        Just received this fraudulent message about lottery winnings from soe lady i do not know
        -------------------
        Sick of people trying to steal from the hard working American people

        Reply
      • Gerald 11/24/2024 at 06:30 AM

        I recently got scammed for $6300. Every time I would make a payment. lo and behold, another payment was required. When I asked for their HQ contact info, They gave me Becky bell. That was basically an open website but under that was a whole list of scam sites using this name. Told me everything I suspected. Never again. They always wanted gift cards.

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.