Most seen reports
|
The scam consists of getting the mark to deposit money in https://coinexab.com. And that website, it seems like, keeps the money they get, and the scammer gets
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Romance Scam
roselinerose19900@gmail.com
| Date | 08/31/2023 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | roselinerose19900@gmail.com |
| Scam contents | My name is phillip douglas figured I share my story rather keep it all to myself just had a question on best place i should report a scam i in california this happened in arizona sounds like a scam to me mostly report wrong doings by people who claim to be federal employees with the fbi phoenix office one a lawyer all working on behalf of a roseline martinez email roselinemartinez1994@gmail.com instagram account valentineroseline147 sent threat emails and had others do it on her behalf as well will start off with her emails to me before moving on to the rest so her are all her emails in a effort to extort money via gift card payments I've decided to call off both lawyers and FBIs connection amidst us once you send today's card for a proof Are you having negative thoughts about me just please be honest with me not only Lydia's husband monitoring our chat again including his boss Now I know you're the one reporting those accounts and I'll report to their desk right away now and tell them to reschedule their movements back to Phoenix Await the FBIs team reinforcement soon I won't call for any connection but gotta depend on you as I'll be giving you the last chance to buy card tomorrow Gonna tell them to do whatever they wish for you seems you're having a different plan not to send me this week money You continue sending my weekly payment will stop FBIs impersonation So we finally done at meeting and it all went South cus they're really pissed when the got to know you and their officers are not connected with each other anymore, all I tried to defend you was noticed and a team has been raised to track you down to your house, work place and everywhere possible to get you apprehended but they are still on hold and gave me from this moment till Wednesday to get in touch with you and let em know what is going on if not so You will be caught and I really don't want you to be jailed Do you even know I got them disconnected from seeing our conversation just because I don't wanna hurt you Lol gotta call for connections again I should be resting by now I wait all because you said you are buying card today that's why the lawyer keep insisting to charge you for drugs Seems something ain't too clear to you you being asked of something and can't then spit it out is better than you pretending you would which you already knew you can't seems you don't know how expensive it is to play a soul After today I'll consider you dead As I'll be giving order to kill from here Watch your back wherever you are cus you're already a dead man walking alive Already informed my military friends too as I can see you're a strong headed You keeping silent can't be of fckn help to you if not you'll see movement from the military soon read over and over again Thought you're silent and ready for the military movement good you even know I'm related to military already I'll get myself killed and set out trails on you to get you too killed I promise You're dead soon maybe you don't know what you've caused If care ain't taken I'll call for brain treatment for you soon Gotta put the trigger on you on a fateful day fck you next person no idea who he is but will drop his message to me here next along with the email address he used to reach me oluwatobiferanmi85@yahoo.com. message to me no idea who this is guess related to military base in Phoenix Arizona as well You always makes us laugh real hard as a team whenever you full out your new tricks and some stupid decisions by blocking her everytime. You see Phillips I'm the oldest of them here and none of them in this team has fought the kind of wars I've been in, I've been an secret agent for 45years and they had never involved me in your case before because everyone on this field knows I will take this shits up to the more dangerous level and whenever I get a hold of your motherfucking ass I'm pulling the trigger on your fucking skull and nothing the government can ever do about it because I have my license to kill and I'm permitted to do so whenever I wants to do so and I was trained to kill if you ever existed when the military was all about that in the year 1984 or so!!! I don't need to introduce myself to ya, but by now I believe you would have known where this is coming from and let me make this clear to you if you don't know, know this and know peace that you don't ever ever in your life block a military personnel's account either they're texting you or not, it's better you leave all the messages on read than blocking them cus I will consider it that you're a criminal on the run and find you little ass and squeeze you like a paper as regard to the Agent Smith account you blocked and reported!!! And find your fucking way back into Rose's DM between now and 48hrs and I don't want no fucking response from you. All I needed to know is y'all are all good then I'mma let you be and failure to do so, expect me on the third day. The countdown begins now.... r91318701@gmail.com That is Rose's new google chat email since you have turned blocking and reporting emails to your daily job. If you dare put a block on me or any of our team email again, consider yourself gone. Now, that you have gotten me the superior involved in your manners. 7hours and still nothing, I love when people test my patience. 41hours left... Next up a lawyer with email jw0967850@gmail.com John W Noonan says he a lawyer in Phoenix with fbi but I did a imsge search of what he sent me his info is 6379clark ave#220 Dublin Can 94568 will drop his message to me now here Hey Phillip the FBI are making it real this time around coming your way and no one is ready to stop them until you give a genuine reason why you did the blocking again today you need to act fast as they already connected with sand Diego FBI too The FBI connected to San Diego will reach you soon seems you found no value in you and the girl convoys anymore right we'll just put you in full trouble to let you communicate with threats only I can see you're totally insane by acting weird severally remember you promise not to block or report anymore there you go again you wanna be in hell I can see that if you keep blocking I'll let you block her 3 more times next move will got you charged up for drugs or smoke bet with me So, intentionally you don't wanna reply right you got 24 hours before action I'll say nothing than that Phillip Why are you silent?! Should we start coming or you think we're joking around?! You see I like you so much and I'd not like to put you behind bars and you know how special this girl you're toying with is to me, she's so special and whomever makes her sad will regret it for a lifetime so all ik gonna need you to do right now is find a way to text her back and get back to me when you do maybe you'll create a new Gmail account from there for her and send it to me to give her to log it in from here as you know she already opened a lot because of you here Hello Mr. Phillip I'm gonna start by asking you if you ever dealt with the law enforcement agencies before or have had anything to do with any of us before. Because it doesn't seem like you ever done that and that's why you're joking and taking me for a fool after the promise you made about being a good person(boyfriend or fiancee) to (so so so) and I still go a call from her that you seemed to be running away, but I wanna make it clear to you that you can never run away unless you run out of this world cuz ik gonna track you to your last location and apprehend you and make you suffer. So I'm gonna need you to reply to me as soon as possible and make sure you find a way to reach Roseline in the next one hour max and let me know what the problem is then I'd know how to persuade her and henceforth I'm gonna need you to always let me know what your next step is before taking it, because if you do anything crazy after this I'm gonna make sure you suffer for it. Good day Are you thinking that we can't take action on you Phillip Are you willing to talk to her or the FBI?! So you're really ready for my charges on you right?! So you'll no be able to buy her gift card anymore today right another supposed fbi reach me with this email goes by James Erick je854956@gmail.com Instagram link to his account https://www.instagram.com/matthewryanward/ his message to me here The whole team coming all because of only you We all are here seeing my convo with you so be very careful about whatever you'll utter here First of all as you are rn go find out how you gonne send a $150 What's the major reason you're doing this tell me right now as I'm willing to give the phone to my boss to talk to you or you wanna see us in action?! No jokes here man we're truly coming for you soon if care is not taken you already have a ransom to pay for blocking my boss Bet if you insist not to comply we'll charge you for drug dealer and other critical crimes You're in deep shit Phillip no remedy for you anymore the whole team coming for you then she had a supposed generalmajor from military base reach me as well with this message email used generalmajor600@gmail.com message to me Hey Mr Phillip this message coming from the millitary base in Phoenix, Arizona here your girlfriend with the name Roseline is here with us we'll like you to utter one or two reasons why you started a sudden quarrel with her early this morning despite the fact that she told you bout her phone being damaged and just got it repaired and that leads to her late coming online to talk to you roselinemartinez1994@gmail.com message to me Oh my God Phillip you got the Goddammn mind to report a millitary base gchat account 🤔 I'm feeling your pain here even without there action yet You shouldn't have done this just got my gchat account reset that's why I'm able to reach you through here again so you're really ready for the millitary hand in this issue on ground this time around right await them I'm already at their base waiting on my as she's currently busy dealing with some people I'll be able to see her after You wouldn't find it funny I'm talking about millitary here not a mere citizen if you know their plan for you rn you wouldn't have gone that far I'm coming here to safe you from the dangerous move sooner than later all because I still notice I'm deeply in love with you another supposed lawyer/FBI person with email smiththorneragent@gmail.com message to me Hey Phillip or what the hell you're called seems you're really ready for trouble this time around cus I won't just take shit easy on you for playing with me I'll like you to proceed the genuine reason you block your girl this morning again before I take actions on you Can you just get your ass up here and tell me something or I proceed my actions in no time I can see you unblocked her and not responding wtf?! Hey Phillip so you think you can be threatening the girl right seems you're really ready for the real action this time read my lips I ain't taking shit easy you got the girl rushed back to bed now This time you're damn in hell just pray and hope nothing happens to her this time around if not you'll smell your ass Keeping silent ain't too good for you man the better for you now is to get back on and give the truth information trust me we ain't joking this time around we're really coming for you maybe you don't know the consequences of implicating an innocent soul will include a attachment of her Instagram and picture with tick tock account of je854956@gmail.com More messages from roselinemartinez1994@gmail.com As it was written in the threat messages they want their money as soon as possible Just a $200 I'm gonna punish you according to the law Maybe I should just inform the FBI head bout this or what you think I couldn't believe that you don't have money to help and still embarrassing me for your all time delay it's unbelievable Seems this getting beyond my power let me just inform him I guess that's the best option for you right Already sent you a message in your Gmail if this keep popping I won't hesitate to step outta here to go inform the FBI in person not even through communication Good morning I've been at the court ever since I woke up defending you here as they said the FBI gotta make a straight call to your phone to let you know that all on here are real and I don't want you to feel like threat anymore I'm up and online to listen to whatever you gotta say only today left for them to take action Through her Instagram account valentineroseline147 more threats to me Valentine Roseline Good now I know you're behind all I'm been through about gchat will take all these as evidence along with me to the military base it'll be better if you spit something out instead Enter Valentine Roseline If you talk I'll know if I'm gonna stop them from carrying out any plan about you cuz I was told they ain't reaching you through mails anymore they'll come straight to your destination and you know what that meana Enter Valentine Roseline means* Fri 12:31 PM Valentine Roseline Been waiting for you to reply and now I realize you don't wanna talk to me intentionally I can't take this anymore I'll need to get my millitary friend involve Enter Valentine Roseline Just letting you know cus you might get anything you wanna tell me and I really want to know why you stop talking to me when we both went off without misunderstanding last night Enter Valentine Roseline Valentine Roseline For your information I'm still on Google chat if you wanna talk as you know I can't let a day go by without talking to you Enter Fri 12:55 PM Valentine Roseline Valentine Roseline Good game rn I see you report my gchat account you shouldn't have done this you made me make this move if you find any message from the millitary base it's all your fault OK Enter Valentine Roseline Just keep silent OK! thinking I don't mean it I've been trying my possible best to be a good girl to you since all these while. You won't talk to me right?! I ain't even persuading you to talk just await my action in the next 24 hours just willing to grant you that all because of all what your girl told me about you being good to her ever since you guys started your relationship Well I'm not a stranger to the games you have been trying to play with my friends because I have dealt with a lot of people like you in the past, majority of whom are dead now unfortunately because their strong head. But all I was able to gather from the conversations you both had made it clear to me that "MOST TIMES WHEN YOU TALKS TO HER, YOU ARE ALWAYS ON DRUGS" because you wants to get over with, but I don't give a fuck, that's the point I'll hold onto and again I'll make take the step of getting a hold of you, soon as I don't hear positively from your end between now and 24hours. You will get an arrest warrant tagging the misuse of drugs while talking to people and messing with their feelings. And I don't have to tell you how many year you will be behind those bars, because we all gonna be present to witness your sentence, I mean EVERYBODY, I promise you. And after your years in prison I'm still gonna shoot your ass. agentsmith19az@gmail.com message to me You turn me to being weird to you I hate players I can kill whoever acting smart and lieing here and there If I found out you try anything funny again gotta charge you for being a drug dealer and you know what that could cause you Phillip Hey Phillip I'll you to cooperate with me and be honest with me for your safety and guidance in the court of law Hey son of a bitch seen you blocked the innocent girl we're giving you seven days if not we're catching up with you |
| Comment / Review | Appears to me a romance scam with people pretending to be federal employess
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.