SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
odores.online customerservice@odores.online

Date08/29/2023
Fraudulent emailcustomerservice@odores.online
Url / Websitehttps://odores.online/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsWe are an official authorized reseller of the bluees brand and are currently experiencing difficulties in our business. Unfortunately, with the ongoing COVID-19 pandemic and major mall closures, our world-class products are facing bankruptcy and we have no choice. Now we have the last batch of product on saleat the lowest prices.

We work directly with e-commerce sites like Amazon and department stores to help us clear excess inventory. Due to the high volume of returns we receive from customers who purchase clean and excess inventory, we are able to pass on these huge discounts to our customers. Our Amazon Clearing Trucks are very cheap! We also work with resellers who use Ebay, swap fairs, flea market discounters, auctions and export channels.

We hope you and your loved ones are safe during this difficult time of uncertainty.
Comment / ReviewTheir email address is linked to another scam that was already reported to Scamwatcher's data base:
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/682956

This website is supposedly selling custom phone cases and they do have quite the collection of designs, however these product pictures were actually taken from other websites.
The company that's behind this store, HINOVATION LIMITED, is actually a chinese shell company that is spearheading a network of fake online shops that have nothing in stock and are here to scam you out of your hard earned money.

Avoid shopping here as they won't ship your order to you.

Attachment(s)
  • Related search(es)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #682956 08/29/2023 at 10:51 AM

        We are an official authorized reseller of the bluees brand and are currently experiencing difficulties in our business. Unfortunately, with the ongoing COVID-19 pandemic and major mall closures, our world-class products are facing bankruptcy and we have no choice. Now we have the last batch of product on saleat the lowest prices.

        We work directly with e-commerce sites like Amazon and department stores to help us clear excess inventory. Due to the high volume of returns we receive from custome...
        -------------------
        This website seems to be selling phone covers, earphones and more gadgets, however every single listing here is on a discount which resulted in dirt cheap products being displayed as a part of a "clearance" deal that they are doing.

        However, this is not a legitimate store nor will you be getting any of these products if you do place an order. The company that's behind this store, HINOVATION LIMITED, is actually a shell company that chinese scammers use as a front for their ecommerce scams just so they would remain anonymous.
        Their about us section makes it seem as if they are working directly with amazn and different other department stores when in reality this is all a lie.

        Stay away and do not shop here.

        Url / Website : upholdes.online


        Reply
      • Report #682960 08/29/2023 at 10:58 AM

        We are an official authorized reseller of the bluees brand and are currently experiencing difficulties in our business. Unfortunately, with the ongoing COVID-19 pandemic and major mall closures, our world-class products are facing bankruptcy and we have no choice. Now we have the last batch of product on saleat the lowest prices.

        We work directly with e-commerce sites like Amazon and department stores to help us clear excess inventory. Due to the high volume of returns we receive from custome...
        -------------------
        Not only do these two websites share the same email address they also look identical in every way:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/682956

        They are both managed by the same shell company HINOVATION LIMITED, they have the same products and the same content.
        Be careful and do not shop here as this is a scam and they'll likely ship something that you did not order or they might just take your money then ghost you after sending a fake tracking number.

        Url / Website : titlees.online


        Reply
      • Report #682984 08/29/2023 at 11:49 AM

        We are an official authorized reseller of the bluees brand and are currently experiencing difficulties in our business. Unfortunately, with the ongoing COVID-19 pandemic and major mall closures, our world-class products are facing bankruptcy and we have no choice. Now we have the last batch of product on saleat the lowest prices.

        We work directly with e-commerce sites like Amazon and department stores to help us clear excess inventory. Due to the high volume of returns we receive from custome...
        -------------------
        This website's email address is linked to another scam that was already reported to Scamwatcher's data base:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/682956

        As you can see from the report that i just have linked, these two websites are indistinguishable from one another if we disregard the fact that they have different domain names.

        They are both managed by the same shell company HINOVATION LIMITED as well.
        Stay away and do not shop here.

        Url / Website : coveragees.online


        Reply
      • Report #682989 08/29/2023 at 11:54 AM

        We are an official authorized reseller of the bluees brand and are currently experiencing difficulties in our business. Unfortunately, with the ongoing COVID-19 pandemic and major mall closures, our world-class products are facing bankruptcy and we have no choice. Now we have the last batch of product on saleat the lowest prices.

        We work directly with e-commerce sites like Amazon and department stores to help us clear excess inventory. Due to the high volume of returns we receive from custome...
        -------------------
        This website's contact email address is linked to another fraudulent store that was already reported to Scamwatcher's data base:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/682956

        Just like the store i just have linked, this website is selling phone cases at reduced prices. These two websites also look very similar to one another, they even are managed by the same shell company HINOVATION LIMITED and they also are using the same content.

        Avoid shopping here as this is also a scam.

        Url / Website : pronouncees.online


        Reply
      • Report #684798 09/03/2023 at 02:12 PM

        I fell victim to this company twice. I recently purchased from two different Facebook ads. 1 was for a Rolex which I thought was ridiculously cheap. The other was for resale of apple products. I purchased an Apple Watch and MacBook laptop.
        -------------------
        I suggest to avoid these companies as I am out $100 for what I thought would be premium products.

        Url / Website : reares.online/pages/contact-us

        The link they sent after purchase.

        Reply
      • Report #685582 09/05/2023 at 11:33 AM

        We are an official authorized reseller of the bluees brand and are currently experiencing difficulties in our business. Unfortunately, with the ongoing COVID-19 pandemic and major mall closures, our world-class products are facing bankruptcy and we have no choice. Now we have the last batch of product on saleat the lowest prices.

        We work directly with e-commerce sites like Amazon and department stores to help us clear excess inventory. Due to the high volume of returns we receive from custome...
        -------------------
        This website is advertising super cheap Macbooks on Facebook yet after taking a look at their site it became clear that the email address that they are using happens to be linked to another scam thatw as already reported to Scamwatcher's data base:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/684798

        The product pictures that they are using seem to have been lifted off of other online stores and naturally, every single listing is on sale.
        HINOVATION LIMITED, the company that's behind this webiste, is actually a shell company that chinese scammers often use as a front for their ecommerce scams.

        Do not place any orders here as they don't have macbooks or any of these products that you can see in stock.
        This is a scam

        Url / Website : hazardouses.online
        Pseudonym : I Store


        Reply
      • Mirwais Amir 09/10/2023 at 04:58 AM

        Please send my orders

        Reply
      • Report #687516 09/10/2023 at 07:23 AM

        Took an order charged my card and now there is no tracking and whn I try to view my order it says it does not exist. They have already charged my card
        -------------------
        Card charged no tracking info and no proof I placed the order other than my bank statement.

        Url / Website : reares.online/pages/contact-us
        Pseudonym : PLUG TECH INC.

        Reply
      • Lezley 09/12/2023 at 03:36 PM

        I have fallen for this scam as well. I have mailed, messaged, and tried to track any parcel information they have given me to delay the report to police authorities.

        Reply
      • Report #691141 09/18/2023 at 09:02 PM

        I purchased a mobile phone
        -------------------
        Please assist me to get my money back

        Url / Website : hinovation.com
        Telephone : +255784745329


        Reply
      • Report #691557 09/19/2023 at 06:40 PM

        Purchased a Macbook Pro after seing an advertisement on social media, that was supposedly shipped through KaiXuanJia, a shipping company that is likely being run as part of the global scam, which was never delivered. I didn't receive anything but the package was marked as delivered!
        -------------------
        I asked for proof of delivery and signature confrmation but got nothing. I also asked for a refund as i had purchased extra insurance for the package but got nothing. The website changed from selling refurbished apple products at a discounted rate, to selling Samsung Z Fold phone cases, to selling t-shirts....3 different businesses in the span of one month!!!!

        Url / Website : reares.online
        Pseudonym : Plug Tech Inc.

        Reply
      • Report #694606 09/27/2023 at 10:37 AM

        Selling electronic at very low price
        -------------------
        I bought from them they ship mlthe items

        Fraudulent email : service@positivelyes.online
        Pseudonym : Odores

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.