Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Job Scam
+447864673846 AMANDA ON WHATSAPP: +447864673846
| Date | 08/25/2023 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | AMANDA ON WHATSAPP: +447864673846 |
| Url / Website | guifoong.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +44 7864 673846 (ou 00447864673846) |
| Scam contents | Some person with uk whatapp. Offering job to select products and give star ratings to Waitrose and Partner products. Uses her own signin page to train. When a big bonus is given. She texts send screenshots. Then asks to select customer service tab for usdt top up. They send wallet address and want transaction receipts. She asks for screen shots in watsapp Then tops up balance. You do this then she asks to do it on your own. If you say no it doesnt seem right she pushes you on watapps. The website is fraudulent and does not belong to Waitrose and Partners. She lies she is from the uk also |
| Comment / Review | Job scam. GUIFOONG.COM is not a website owned by waitrose and partners. Its is a fraud jobscam that uses whatsapp instagram and telegram to recruit. And uses cryptowallets ustd for money transfers onto its review products job scam
|
| Related search(es) | |
| Premium services |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.


Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Kuina 10/02/2023 at 04:57 PM
Yes, I have encountered this scam as well.
up votedown vote
Lima 10/15/2023 at 07:42 AM
This is correct. I was literally just scammed for £65 and another attempt of £185 that was declined by my bank. I feel embarrassed and stupid but this people have a sophisticated network. I hope at least one person reads this and stay away from these monsters.
up votedown vote
Joyce Santoro 10/16/2023 at 01:16 AM
Hi,Did they threaten you with prosecution? that if you don't make the deposit and finish the tasks you are causing damage to the merchant and you will have problems?
up votedown vote
Astra 12/10/2023 at 04:04 PM
Glad I did check more about this people / website before I proceeded as just encountered same scam attempt. Just different WhatsApp numbers and different names. Also was asked to login on waitrose - partners . net etc but glad I checked that on here first.
You saved me guys
up votedown vote
Koko 12/18/2023 at 11:32 AM
Hi,
I cane across the same job, it is a woman called Joanne. I have done it the first time and I invested 100, and I got 140. With a profit of £40. Now is asking me to investe more thn £1000 and I'm getting scared. Can someone advise me please. Is this legit?
up votedown vote
Cameron 12/20/2023 at 10:05 AM
Please don't fall for this guys. I like others am looking for online work, sk got through to the signup stage. The website they send you to login on is clearly nothing to do with Waitrose, full of spelling mistakes and broken English. Just stay away, total scam
up votedown vote
amcoop92 01/01/2024 at 03:10 PM
I believe I'm encountering this at the moment. Currently in conversation with Hailey (+44 7502 307189 on WhatsApp). Found it all too good to be true but when she asked me to download a Crypto site to be paid commission is when I was really skeptical. I've just sent her screenshots proving it's a scam, so I'll see what she says.
up votedown vote
Bella 01/19/2024 at 05:11 PM
Hi, I was scammed big time in a totally monstrous way. Stay away from them! It was a woman called Joan/Janice... Please stay away from this!!
She right in the end told me "Go and use your stupid mind to jump off from a high cliff" - that's how monstrous she is. When she realised that I understood who she was.