Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Investment scam
+2027738240 Yao Min, Sally Wong, Sally Mae Wong, Sally Wang, Sally Huang
| Date | 08/25/2023 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | Yao Min, Sally Wong, Sally Mae Wong, Sally Wang, Sally Huang |
| Url / Website | gsforex.net Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +20 2 7738240 (ou 002027738240) |
| Scam contents | Scam took place via WhatsApp. setup a fake trading account and funding it money was sent to scammer accounts, never to be recovered |
| Comment / Review | Be on the lookout for people who will teach you how to trade in commodities and try catfishing at the same time
|
| Attachment(s) | |
| Related search(es) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Anonyme2023 08/30/2023 at 08:08 AM
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/683140
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
wenyuan 09/12/2023 at 03:45 PM
Sally Wong s picturre was taken during a scam call on WhatsApp. She lives and works out of Seattle. Regularly jogs by the port, dines at Mercury's café in Bellevue Washington, and accompanies her most prestigious visitors to the tower overlooking the Seattle skyline, scamming by night and working by day. in the image I have attached, she has a distinctive dot below her left eye.
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
wenyuan 09/12/2023 at 05:38 PM
There is a Scammer out there who indulges in copying lifting profiles on LinkedIn of real people and attaching fake and sexy photographs of scammers. those new pictures are in themselves fake. they are only there to attract, The REAL Sally Wong lives and works in Hong Kong. But the fake one is the Siren targeting unsuspecting investors
FAKE URL:https://www.google.com/url?sa=i&url=https%3A%2F%2Fhk.linkedin.com%2Fin%2Fsally-wong-845638118%3Ftrk%3Dpublic_profile_samename-profile&psig=AOvVaw0cWKxah63zrYVjFg7dpsfx&ust=1694620422220000&source=images&cd=vfe&opi=89978449&ved=0CBIQjhxqFwoTCIjyioy3pYEDFQAAAAAdAAAAABAZ
THE REAL SALLY WONG PROFILE:https://www.linkedin.com/in/sally-wong-2aaa7515b/
The Scammers are getting very sloppy and should be caught soon!!
Files for this comment