SUSPECTED SCAM!

Lottery Scam
+17698679407 Becky

Date08/30/2023
PseudonymBecky
Telephone+1 769-867-9407 (ou 0017698679407)
Scam contentsHello, Becky Bell is my name, am from Auburn and I recently won the "jackpot" of $ 754.6 million top prize of Powerball. By searching for my name on YouTube, you may see the live announcement of my victory.
In fulfilling my willingness to give back to the society, I am giving out $ 200,000 to hundred people at random and you have been selected to receive a generous $ 200,000 contribution, which I would want to make available to you. To confirm and claim your winning, Kindly send a Text to +14693533301. with your winning code #BNN9227, and WFS will deliver your winning.
Comment / ReviewLottery scam!

Related search(es)
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #681327 08/24/2023 at 09:46 PM

      Hello, Becky Bell is my name, am from Auburn and I recently won the "jackpot" of $ 754.6 million top prize of Powerball. By searching for my name on YouTube, you may see the live announcement of my victory.
      In fulfilling my willingness to give back to the society, I am giving out $ 200,000 to hundred people at random and you have been selected to receive a generous $ 200,000 contribution, which I would want to make available to you. To confirm and claim your winning, Kindly send a Text to +14693533301. with your winning code #BNN9226, and WFS will deliver your winning.

      • Cathy/ cat 10/18/2023 at 10:56 AM

        I got a text from someone claiming to be Becky Bell. They asked for my phone number and my address.

      Reply
    • Report #696548 10/02/2023 at 10:05 PM

      Saying that this lady wanna lottery, and I would wanna lucky winners to receive part of the lottery, because he was being so generous
      -------------------
      Received as a text message


      Reply
    • Report #699068 10/09/2023 at 09:58 PM

      You are receiving this message from BECKY BELL Charity in conjunction with Family Support Program. BECKY BELL is from Auburn, and the Powerball jackpot conqueror of $ 754.6 Million. You can watch her winning interview on the Youtube or on our website.

      In honor of giving back, she is donating to 300 random individuals as part of her charity program. After a spin-ball, you are lucky to be one of the beneficiaries. She has spread most of her wealth over a number of charities and organizations.
      ...
      -------------------
      Lottery scam

      Reply
    • Rock 12/27/2024 at 11:10 PM

      Yes I received a message from becky bell foundation and I was told that I was going to get $200,000.00 and I told them send it to me. Lmao I haven't received it yet. LMAO. DON'T think I ever will.

      Reply
    • chula 01/13/2025 at 02:41 PM

      SCAM! SCAM! I just received a text with the same information - ONLY THING DIFFERENT WAS THE name, Charles Ruby! He said, I won and need my information to send the winnings. He then asked me for my full name, address, dob, and a selfie! I sent him everything! Then, he asked me for a $50 Venmo payment! He called it an activation fee. I told him to take a hike and go scam his mother!!! I'm so damn sick of these people trying to scam everyone!! Like seriously, dude! GET A DAMN JOB LIKE THE REST OF US!

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.