Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Job Scam
+27736706661 Treasure
| Date | 08/24/2023 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | Treasure |
| Url / Website | www.safrica7.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +27 73 670 6661 (ou 0027736706661) |
| Scam contents | Upfront money to clear items and they refund you + a commission |
| Comment / Review | Good Day I have been defrauded this past Sunday and someone referred me to you guys.. I'm currently unemployed. On Saturday 20/07/2023 @ around 5pm I seen an add on YouTube regarding jobs. It required me to download an app off playstore. The apps name is Innovation (it's a directory for jobs). After clicking on one of the jobs advertised I was re-routed to a whatsapp chat. The lady's name was Anthea. She instructed me to log onto the following website www.safrica7.com and register. After I checked it was a legitimate website I registered. The job required me to clear goods for Ali Express with my own money which would be refunded with a commission. On Sunday 21/08/2023 morning after testing the system and doing a withdrawal I took on two Jobs which required me to do 5 tasks each which costed me R73k. When it was time to do a withdrawal they said I have to pay a tax amount of R45k to withdraw the amount (which my wife helped me with). They told me to wait till the next morning. The next morning Monday 22/08/2023 at past 9am a I contacted them again via whatsapp and was told my funds will be ready to withdraw after 30mins. After about 45mins I contacted them and I was told to withdraw the money. It rejected stating that there was an issue with my name (that the name I gave them via whatsapp (which did not specify my ID Name) and my bank account name don't correspond. The name I gave them via whatsapp is Mubeen Mia and my bank account name is Sayyid Muhammad Mubeen Mia (according to my south african identification). After that they requested for me to pay a R50k security deposit to release the funds. It was at this time I realised I was scammed and reported it to the my bank (fnb), my wife's bank (standard bank) and opened a case at the South African Police Service. I deposited eft money to the two following Capitec Bank accounts, I transfered R22012.17 to account number (DF Fred) 1556507524 and another total amount of R50229.00 to account number (R Cornel) 1585571367. My wife eft a total amount of R45198.16 to an Absa account (account number 4109531786 / Name: Johnson) All communications were done via whatsapp on the following numbers: 1. Domenic Fadel .. 1980 Anthea Online Work Safrica +27 78 967 9999 2. Lindi Mhlanga (Safrica Online Work) +27 68 065 7301 3. Financial Manager Safrica7.com +27 73 670 6661 4. Customer Service Number Safrica7 +260 96 9797762 All the numbers went offline after I reported it to our banks and opened a police case. They only number that is still online is the financial manager who is currently waiting for me to do a security deposit payment of R50k by tomorrow. Police case nr 296/08/2023
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #685961 09/06/2023 at 08:59 AM
You will get commission for every task you complete, complete 5 task and get 20-50% commission on each task just lost R3000
-------------------
I need help on how to go about this,
Pseudonym : safrica7.com