Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
cesarias.com hello@cesarias.com
| Date | 08/22/2023 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | hello@cesarias.com |
| Pseudonym | cesarias |
| Url / Website | https://cesarias.com/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | We've designed our WIRELESS bra using a unique and patented process that makes it much softer and more comfortable than traditional bras, whilst still offering the same support for your breasts. |
| Comment / Review | Cesarias seems to be a reputable online store to shop bras from, but appearances can be misleading. The content, data, pictures, and many other details have been found on another suspicious website. Most likely, both are owned by the same scammer. https://nichonade.com/pages/legal The pictures are fake and have been lifted from other stores.The contact information provided is very limited. The company provided and the business address are fake and do not exist. Customers are at risk of receiving poor quality or nothing at all when ordering from them. be careful
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Jackie 09/11/2023 at 06:06 PM
I purchased two Bras from this website when they arrived they were of poor quality and not true to size. I attempted to return the items and was advised that as I had opened the shipping packaging the items cannot be returned as per their returns policy. How can you even tell if the item is correct without opening the packing? The most ridiculous returns policy ever. Definitely a scam site, do not purchase from them. I’m £42 down because I didn’t see this warning!
up votedown vote
Anna 09/21/2023 at 05:47 AM
DO NOT PURCHASE FROM CESARIAS, IT'S A SCAM. Same as Jackie above, I ordered bras which arrived in packaging on which it didn't say Cesarias anywhere, poor quality product and definitely not as described on the website. I was refused a refund even though I didn't even open the actual bra packaging. Fortunately I ordered via PayPal and they sorted it for me. Stay away!!
up votedown vote
Annie 12/18/2023 at 06:30 AM
Never arrived . Total scam