SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
mtcgame.com +442033897923

Date01/04/2022
Url / Websitemtcgame.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+44 20 3389 7923 (ou 00442033897923)
Scam contentsMaking online scam deduct money from ATM card but not deliver my order
Comment / ReviewMaking online frauds

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Ivan 05/21/2022 at 02:23 AM

      +44 20 3389 7923 is 100% a scammer. Wish I had looked at the reviews before purchasing gift cards from that site.

      Reply
    • Ana 08/19/2022 at 10:59 AM

      Have been scammed by mtcgame. They took money from my card. I don't have an account with them. I never purchased anything from them. This is not a UK company, this is a company based in Hong Kong.

      Reply
    • Report #585227 12/26/2022 at 04:04 PM

      Invalid digital gift cards
      -------------------
      Websits hides special disclaimers. Doesnt allow use of gift cards inside the USA but when you contact them to get a refund after you realize it doesnt work, they send you a link showing said disclaimers that were supposedly on the original page for the gift card theyre selling. Stole.my money and will not refund me. I used an AMERICAN phone number for the purchase and the amount i paid was in USd so i assumed it was good for use in the USA.


      Reply
    • Report #588531 01/04/2023 at 01:40 AM

      resource under the guise of selling codes for the game collects personal data and bank card details

      If you buy something on the site, then the money and goods will not be returned to you

      Fraudulent email : sro@mtcgame.com
      Pseudonym : mtcgame


      Reply
    • Me 01/04/2023 at 01:43 AM

      If you buy something on the site, then the money and goods will not be returned to you

      Reply
    • Report #696550 10/02/2023 at 09:34 PM

      PlayStation store card
      -------------------
      I need payment through the website and received confirmation of the transaction, but no code nothing and when I contacted customer service they say it’s still pending It’s really frustrating. Just lost my job. Wanted to play a game in the end I got scammed

      Pseudonym : mtcgame.com
      Telephone : +962788314049

      Reply
    • Sbb 08/23/2024 at 03:23 AM

      they are responsive latey , I advise you to contact live support or whatsapp make sure you send ypur email address

      Reply
    • Saaass 04/25/2026 at 04:17 PM

      just got reply after a week but was efficient at least so write them email and request they will end up with reply hopefully

      Reply
    • umas 05/25/2026 at 09:50 AM

      this one linked to support maybe insisting would help sometimes theu don't read it instantly send them telegram or live support

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.