Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Classified Scam
brianwalker@tradecontrol.org +44203996152 Brian Walker
| Date | 08/21/2023 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | brianwalker@tradecontrol.org |
| Pseudonym | Brian Walker |
| Telephone | +44 203996152 (ou 0044203996152) |
| Scam contents | We`ve had a conversation recently and I'm sending an email with the whole information about us and this case. Trade Control is an organisation which works in the field of cybersecurity and investigates financial fraud. Our technical department searches and analyses different databases and open sources in order to identify suspicious activities and unusual transactions. On Ethereum blockchain we have detected enormous amounts of transactions with your data and data of other people. The transactions led to one of the biggest trading platforms called Metatrader. Metatrader has provided us with a statement, which says there is an account under your name with USDT available for the withdrawal. Metatrader has also informed us that the trading company Dlacapitals (You may know them as Bitcoin Prime, Tesler, TNT Investments CryptoFX, Quantum AI, BrokersFX) is under arrest. Your investments and profits can be transferred to your e-wallet using Coinbase and then directly to your bank account. Your funds are currently at Metatrader. I work as a financial controller, my job is to manage coordination between the parties: You, Metatrader and Coinbase. On top of that I work on withdrawal solutions. Finally, prepare evidence that you have actually invested in a trading company (photo, screenshot of the investment, or bank statement). There is a stated procedure for the withdrawal of the arrested funds. The first step is to activate your Crypto Wallet: In order to create and activate your Personal Coinbase Wallet you should send a letter to Coinbase Wallet Support with the following text: "Hello, my name is... I would like to create and activate my Personal Wallet. My reference number is #673491" Coinbase Wallet Support: support@coinbasewallet.global Once you activate your wallet, send your Ethereum QR code to me. By providing me with ETH QR code and evidence that you invested with this company I will be able to create a request for Metatrader to release your funds. Trade Control: https://find-and-update.company-information.service.gov.uk/company/07569044, https://suite.endole.co.uk/insight/company/07569044-trade-control-limited Brian Walker Financial Expert TRADE CONTROL LTD Company number 07569044 Registered office address 27 Old Gloucester Street, London WC1N 3AX Tel: UK- +44203996152 NL- +3197010282196 BE- +32460226973 |
| Comment / Review | False or unknown phone number for UK,NL,BE. At the company address in UK, there is NO Phone number, NO website, NO email to contact . Probably usurpated ID. False or usurpated email of Coinbase Support: support@coinbasewallet.global
|
| Premium services |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Phev 08/29/2023 at 02:37 AM
ℹ myself has received a call and email from him … everyone should be aware of this .
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Mad swed 12/07/2023 at 04:04 PM
I have been contacted both by Brian and Bella and done research on phone numbers and addresses and came to the conclusion that it has to be just another scam sadly enough. First you get scammed by Axmarket and then they continue to try to scam you it makes me both sad and incredibly angry.