SUSPECTED SCAM!

Job Scam
notifications@app.bamboohr.com Bamboo hr

Date08/21/2023
Fraudulent emailnotifications@app.bamboohr.com
PseudonymBamboo hr
Url / Websitehttps://t.me/mariealexhr
Scam contentsJOB INTERVIEW Data entry remote
##- Yes! You can reply directly to this email and Aishwarya will get it. Just make sure it’s above this line so we can read it right. -##

Hello. My name is Cathy Feliz from MountainStar Sport Group. Your resume was reviewed via Indeed and has been approved for an interview for the Remote Data Entry position. The pay is $24.00 per hour. If you are still interested, you are required to contact the Human Resources Officer, Mrs Marie Alexander on telegram, via her link (https://t.me/MarieAlexHR) (+1 4072282969)to schedule an interview session.

Good Luck.
Comment / ReviewScam

Other references
More info +
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • redric 09/12/2023 at 06:32 PM

      I also received a similar email:
      "Hello. My name is Cathy Feliz from Redi Services, LLC. Your resume was reviewed via Indeed and has been approved for an interview for the Remote Administrative Assistant position. The pay is $24.00 per hour. If you are still interested, you are required to contact the Human Resources Officer, Mrs Cindy Marie Alexander on telegram, via her link (https://t.me/careerofficer) (+1 4072282969)to schedule an interview session.

      Good Luck."

      Reply
    • Macaw 10/16/2023 at 11:43 AM

      Got the same unfortunately..
      searching up the company had no data entry openings. Warehouse and driver only.

      Hello,

      My name is Cathy Feliz from Vanguard Supply Chain Solutions. We have reviewed your resume on LinkedIn and are pleased to inform you that you have been selected for an interview for the Remote Data Entry Clerk position. The pay for this position is $24.00 per hour.

      If you are still interested in this opportunity, please get in touch with our Human Resources Officer, Mrs. Cindy Marie Alexander, on Telegram. You can reach her using this link (https://t.me/careersofficer) or search for her (4072282969) to schedule your interview session.

      Good luck and we look forward to hearing from you soon.

      Reply
    • Shell 11/06/2023 at 02:27 PM

       
      Today

      Down Under Construction
      1:28 PM
      Dear Applicant,

      I hope this message finds you well. My name is Cathy Feliz, and I represent Vanguard Supply Chain Solutions. We recently had the opportunity to review your resume on Indeed, and I am pleased to inform you that your application has been approved for consideration for the Remote Administrative Assistant position. The remuneration for the position is $24.00 per hour. If you are still interested in pursuing this opportunity, it is mandatory to communicate with the Human Resources Officer, Mrs. Cindy Marie Alexander, via her official Telegram channel, which can be accessed through the provided link. (https://t.me/careersofficer) (+1 4072282969)to schedule an interview session.

      Good Luck.

      Reply
    • Seiiko 11/07/2023 at 02:20 PM

      I just received this same one today

      Reply
    • Niko 12/08/2023 at 10:21 AM

      I got the exact same thing, just a little different verbiage. It felt like something was off. I set a bit of bait to see how legitimate it was with a follow up. While I wait for a reply I did a good amount of research & ended up here (thankfully so). Took a screen shot for those that may be unsure.

      Reply
    • B Smith 12/27/2023 at 04:51 PM

      I got the same..except it's Whitney Fields in the text message, no name to whom it's addressed and I cant' seem to find this company on Indeed with an Administrative Assistant position. Here's the text:

      Hello. My name is Whitney Fields from Vanguard Supply Chain Solutions. Your resume was reviewed via Indeed and has been approved for an interview for the Remote Administrative Assistant position. The pay is $24.00 per hour. Please reply if you are still interested.

      I replied asking specific questions as to whom it was even addressed to initially but received no response.

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.