Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Phishing
Failed delivery | USPS
| Date | 08/21/2023 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | Failed delivery | USPS |
| Url / Website | https://uspflyyu.top/ |
| Scam contents | Tracking Number: 9301920609400503734375 Delivery failed, addressee unknown Your item was delivered at 11:22 am on August 20, 2023 in Jebiniana, TN,61 10028. But you are not at the shipping address or you don't have a safe place to store it temporarily. |
| Comment / Review | This is yet another phishing landing page that scammers are using to get a hold of your personal and financial information. It starts with one thing, a text or an email that is urging you to click a link just so you can update your shipping address. However if you take a closer look at the domain name of this page you'll see that it does not match the USPS's domain name in any way. They also are using the same "Tracking Number" even if you're logging on from a vpn, your phone or your computer, it just doesnt change. What are the odds of that, for everyone that checks this website it out to have the same tracking number. Stay away from this scam, they are after your financial data.
|
| Attachment(s) | |
| Related search(es) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #731115 01/16/2024 at 05:29 AM
Delivery failed, addressee unknown
USPS Allows you to Redeliver your package to your address in case of delivery failure or any other case. You can also track the package at any time, from shipment to delivery.
-------------------
This is a phishing landing page that's designed to look like the legitimate USPS website.
The scammers behind this platform are sending out unsolicited texts urging you to "update your shipping address". However, upon doing that you'll be prompted to pay a "service fee", that's how they get your financial information.
Stay away and be careful.
Url / Website : usps.tvption.top
Pseudonym : Failed Delivery | USPS
Files for this comment