Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Job Scam
+17094002035 besthpe.live
| Date | 08/21/2023 |
|---|---|
| Url / Website | besthpe.live Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +1 709-400-2035 (ou 0017094002035) |
| Scam contents | first you will get a text from someone if you are looking for a job, then another person contact you through whatsapp. They gave me an online job for apps ranking optimization and said ill be paid through a HPE wallet. HPE is Hewlett-Packard enterprise these guys are using there name on there website called besthpe.live which was opened a month ago in july 2023. They will ask for your personal bank info for withdrawal from HPE wallet but instead will take money from your account saying as a withdrawal request. |
| Comment / Review | total scam was making me 7000k USD A month for 1 hour work a day.
|
| Related search(es) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
G 09/05/2023 at 11:18 PM
So is this a scam?
up votedown vote
Atit 09/29/2023 at 08:07 PM
Hi G,I need more information,how can I contact you,I got a same whatsapp msgike you
up votedown vote
Anirudh 09/12/2023 at 02:28 PM
Exactly same happened to me. the number was +1-780-669-3290.
up votedown vote
Atit 09/29/2023 at 08:06 PM
Hi ANIRUDH ,my name is atit I got a whatsapp message like this, I want talk to you once how can I contact you brother
up votedown vote
Atit 09/29/2023 at 08:08 PM
I got a same message in whatsapp,is this fraud ,I need more details
up votedown vote
Barhoum 10/10/2023 at 01:14 PM
Every month they change their website. Now it is BestHPE.LIFE. Anyways they scammed me. They are really good at luring you with the hope of making an easy side job income in your free time. After you are confident with their system and you trust them completely for a few days, you money gets stuck on their platform using a "task combination" trick. Then you have to recharge more money to finish the tasks assigned to you. After you pay tens of thousands to free your money, they tell you that now you have to upgrade to VIP2 status, or pay the "Green Channel" fee to withdraw your money. Which is 30%. The mentor they assign to you and the Whatsapp group guys assure you that this the last last payment you have to make to get your money withdrawn. So I did it. I fell for them. Then they told me the withdrawal request got rejected again by the merchant system because the amount is above $20,000 and we now have to pay Canadian federal tax, personal income tax. They were trying to convince me that I will pay 26% personal income tax to HPE, then they will reimburse me for it. The funny thing is they don't even know my full name. This is where I woke up. I kicked myself in the butt for being so foolish to trust them. My money is now stuck with them and I can't get it. All my savings and the loans I took to pay for this are gone. Please don't fall for their trap like I did. They destroyed my life.