Most seen reports
|
The scam consists of getting the mark to deposit money in https://coinexab.com. And that website, it seems like, keeps the money they get, and the scammer gets
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Romance Scam
support@datetheuk.com Date The Uk
| Date | 08/18/2023 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | support@datetheuk.com |
| Pseudonym | Date The Uk |
| Url / Website | https://www.datetheuk.com/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Instant chatting and social engagement! If want to find your soulmate, add your free profile to our database |
| Comment / Review | Date The Uk is a dating pllatform that is supposed to get you matches from the UK but in reality it's full of fake profiles that appear to be always nearby. In their terms of service, this company admits that the content that's present on their site is purely for general information and entertainement purposes, which is code for "we have fake profiles on our website and we won't be accountable for that" You can read the snippet that i just mentioned for yourself here : "The materials contained in this website are provided for general information purposes only and do not claim to be or constitute any form of professional advice. We do not accept any responsibility for any loss which may arise from accessing or reliance on information contained in this website. Custom and promoted messages.You may choose to send certain forms of automated messages to other users, which may vary from time to time and include but are not limited to autoreply messages (‘Custom Messages”). These Custom Messages may be in the form of template messages with pre-composed text, or may be a custom message edited by the sending user." They offer sketchy subsciption services that are hard to cancel as well as they are pretty expensive. If you're really trying to find a date this is not the website for it, Stay away.
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.