Most seen reports
|
I distrust them completely.
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Classified Scam
+18446233060 POSTAL JOBS SOURCE
| Date | 08/17/2023 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | POSTAL JOBS SOURCE |
| Url / Website | https://postaljobssourcerc.com/?click_id=48012387552-20059%7ccaeeddf419834ca04f1d4e5b18712e0d&job_reference=caeeddf419834ca04f1d4e5b18712e0d&ccuid=48012387552-20059 |
| Telephone | +1 844-623-3060 (ou 0018446233060) |
| Scam contents | The Postal Service is currently hiring nationwide, there are MANY positions available! CLERK DESCRIPTION: NO EXPERIENCE REQUIRED, PAID TRAINING PROVIDED, AND GREAT JOB SECURITY The Postal Service is the largest government-related agency in terms of employees. The Postal Service currently employs nearly 1 million people and is hiring nationwide. There are MANY positions available. There is NO experience required, paid training is provided for all job openings. The job openings range in starting salary from $23.47 to $38.62/hour with an average pay of $72,400 per year with full benefits. Benefits include medical and dental insurance, paid vacations, paid sick leave, 10 paid holidays, life insurance, and a retirement plan. Postal Service employment also includes career advancement, good working conditions, and GREAT job security. To get started: Complete Registration Registration Package $48 One Time installment DOUBLE Refund of $96 if you are not hired Complete Registration - GUARANTEED! If you don’t receive employment from the Postal Service within 90 days, you will receive a DOUBLE refund of $96! Contact Information Contact us using the email form to the right or contact us: 844-623-3060 Postal Jobs Source 833 SW Lemans Lane, Suite 220 Lees Summit, MO 64082 or Postal Jobs Source 8725 Rosehill Road Lenexa, KS 66215 [ninja_forms id=3] |
| Comment / Review | This is a Postal Service, USA Post Office Jobs Scam. They post on all job board sites such as Indeed.com, careerbuilder.com, ziprecruiter.com, monster.com..etc. The real post office jobs Do Not ask you to pay to apply for their jobs, it is always free and not a pay to get a job Scam. Please Do Not Give Your Hard Earn Money To Scams! Scams always ask you to pay to get a job. A real job agency will not charge to send you to work at their client's facility. They pay you for your work and not charge you to work!
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.