Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
shopstood.com shopstood@wmofono.com
| Date | 08/17/2023 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | shopstood@wmofono.com |
| Pseudonym | shopstood |
| Url / Website | https://shopstood.com/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | At .runwayproses.com we love every passion and interest on Earth because it is a reference to your UNIQUENESS. And to spread exactly that...is our core vision: To help you Express Yourself. To support you at .. Since we know you want all sorts of custom products, we got you covered with highly professional suppliers and production houses that we keep in close contact with and vet daily so that they fulfill our intense selection process. |
| Comment / Review | Please be careful and do not order anything from this website. Scammers are trying to entice online users with unrealistically low prices to make them place orders, but they will never send them anything. The website is a total ripoff, using stolen pictures and copied content to look legitimate while having nothing to offer. The company information provided has been used before by multiple other fraudulent websites, some of which have been reported here: https://www.scamwatcher.com/?q=HONG+KONG+LINGTENG+GROUP+LIMITED#search-container Even if they succeed in sending your orders, you will be deceived by low-quality items and the wrong sizes. Stay away and do not order from them.
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
K 10/27/2024 at 09:59 PM
They're offering holiday pajamas for $3.99 and unfortunately I fell for it.
up votedown vote
P 10/30/2024 at 02:41 PM
As did I, but do we KNOW its a scam????
up votedown vote
chii-tan 11/23/2024 at 01:29 PM
They wouldn't have many different websites AND a string of reported scam sites they all own if they were legit
up votedown vote
Pam 11/22/2024 at 11:52 PM
Scammed (I think) by "Talbots 77th sale,"
all clothes $7.77 each.