SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
vickishoop.com service@vickishoop.com +338888391997

Date08/15/2023
Fraudulent emailservice@vickishoop.com
PseudonymVickishoop
Url / Websitehttps://vickishoop.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+338888391997
Scam contentsAt Vickishoop, we are passionate about providing you with a curated selection of stylish and high-quality hats. We understand that hats are not just accessories; they are a reflection of your personal style and a statement of individuality.
Comment / ReviewThe website may look genuine and reputable, but it's full of alarming signs.
The website listed all of its items on permanent sale. This trick is usually used by scammers to entice customers to buy, and it cannot be offered by a genuine company.
The content is being duplicated, and the pictures are photoshopped. This may cause a trust problem, as a legitimate company would definitely use its own pictures and content.
The business address provided belongs to a private residence and not to a genuine company.
be careful

Attachment(s)
  • suspicious
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #683411 08/30/2023 at 11:52 AM

        Scam company. Dies not want to refund. They gave fake tracking number
        -------------------
        for a month now they keep saying they deliver my order to another state. They gave me a fake tracking number and does not want to refund

        Url / Website : cocobeachhouse.com
        Pseudonym : Firave.com

        Reply
      • Report #683859 08/31/2023 at 11:54 AM

        Oxford shoes at a discount.
        -------------------
        This website is using an email address that was already reported to Scamwatcher's data base:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/677604

        This website is using product pictures that were ripped off of other online shops and they are trying to market them as legitimate high quality products that they actually have in stock, but as you can see from the report that i just linked, the same scammers that are behind these two websites are using the same poor business practices to fool you and me.

        Stay away and do not shop here.

        Url / Website : webinartalkshow.com


        Reply
      • Report #706799 11/05/2023 at 04:42 AM

        At Vickishoop, we are passionate about providing you with a curated selection of stylish and high-quality hats. We understand that hats are not just accessories; they are a reflection of your personal style and a statement of individuality.

        Our mission is to offer an exceptional hat shopping experience, where you can discover a wide range of hats that cater to various tastes and occasions. From trendy snapbacks to classic fedoras, we have carefully sourced hats from top designers and brands t...
        -------------------
        All lies! They say they have sent your package but its never received. Tracking numbers dont match up. They refuse to give a refund too!

        Reply
      • Report #719067 12/09/2023 at 02:38 PM

        I ordered cat food on 12th July and still haven't received my order i emailed and got reply from Ann probably not real i do not have any details as gave tried but it bounces back please can you help me its been so long i forgot how much .
        -------------------
        Please can you help me.not my fault its a real email

        Reply
      • Jennifer 12/21/2023 at 09:31 AM

        Same here!! They got me too, keep saying my order was shipped but i never received it!! This site is fake!!

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.