Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
naletoer.com service@nieella.com +15736199559
| Date | 07/24/2023 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | service@nieella.com |
| Pseudonym | naletoer |
| Url / Website | https://naletoer.com/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +1 573-619-9559 (ou 0015736199559) |
| Scam contents | Welcome to Jiners Wosh, your go-to online destination for factory, brand surplus, and Amazon clearance sales. We specialize in offering a wide range of renowned fashion, sportswear, eyewear, and other products at incredibly affordable prices. |
| Comment / Review | The website is a clothing online store that claims to offer low-priced items but fails to deliver the orders to its customers. The website is a total rip-off. trying to entice online users with heavy discounts to steal their money. The email address is not domain-specific and is rather linked to another scam online store. The phone number has been found on other scam websites. The website is managed by Fadel-Beatty Limited. This shell company is owned by Chinese scammers and has scammed thousands of online shoppers (see people's reviews about it in the link below). https://www.scampulse.com/fadel-beatty-limited-reviews Any picture, content, or data is being stolen from other websites. Please be vigilant and avoid ordering from them.
|
| Attachment(s) | |
| Related search(es) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Lily 07/26/2023 at 12:35 AM
I order the two pairs of shoes for my mom’s birthday gift. I never got my stuff. I left messages to them but they never relayed. Anyone can tell me what I can do?
up votedown vote
vet 07/27/2023 at 11:22 PM
Contact your credit card or bank and dispute the charge.
up votedown vote
Mel 08/05/2023 at 08:34 AM
I ordered sneakers, using a cc. They sent tracking info but tracking number is no good. I disputed the charges and stopped payment. It is an absolute B's site. Don't bother.
up votedown vote
Report #675638 08/09/2023 at 05:03 PM
We ordered Hoka shoes on clearance so they’re advertised was on Facebook. It was a flash sale.
Pseudonym : Hoka shoe sale
up votedown vote
Geisha 08/14/2023 at 11:12 AM
I ordered a pair of Hoka One a month ago and not able to track my order neither to get an answer from Nieella, any support?
up votedown vote
Lee 08/14/2023 at 08:28 AM
These scammers did the same thing to me after I ordered 4 pairs of shoes. Pathetic!!!