SUSPECTED SCAM!

Phishing
lisa@serviceyx.com dmeuronl.com

Date08/09/2023
Fraudulent emaillisa@serviceyx.com
Url / Websitehttps://dmeuronl.com
Scam contentsI bought a pair of Dr.Martens from this website for €39.80 yesterday, about €7.90 shipping, or something. Sometime in the evening I went to go check and see if there was an update, but there wasn't. I tried opening the link to the shop through google but it wouldn't work, saying that it was a malicious site, and that this site was fake and a form of forgery. I have sent an email to the owner regarding this issue, requesting a full refund, but I haven't heard back yet.
Comment / ReviewI don't know what to do, I looked up this website and have seen similar reports of it been a scam.

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #675040 08/08/2023 at 10:01 AM

      In 1983, we started as a small Sanibel Island
      gallery filled with artfully stylish pieces.
      Though we've evolved, our distinct point of
      view remains: Create carefully curated
      collections with quality, comfort and versatility
      as the focal point — essentials punctuated by
      memorable pieces, pops of color, artful prints
      and globally-inspired finds. Our collections
      invite our spirited customer to discover
      something chic and unique every day.
      -------------------
      This website is posing as an apparel store when in reality it's nothing more than a scam.
      it's using Chico's brand and name to trick into thinking that the excessive discounts that they have on here are legitimate.
      However, the product pictures that were used to create their listings were actually lifted off of other websites and they also made sure not to include a physical address for their business.
      Their email address does not even match the domain name of their site.
      Stay away as they don't have any of these apparel items in stock.
      This is a scam.

      Url / Website : shortschi.com
      Pseudonym : Chico's


      Reply
    • Emma 08/14/2023 at 04:26 PM

      This website popped up as an Instagram ad with URL: discountonl.com. 75% off Dr Martens. The only email found on their website was Lisa@serviceyx.com. I believe it is a scam but didn’t buy anything.

      Reply
    • Report #680522 08/23/2023 at 05:57 AM

      At Wilko Limited we love every passion and interest on Earth because it is a reference to your UNIQUENESS.And to spread exactly that…is our core vision:

      To help you Express Yourself. To support you Wilko Limited

      Since we know you want all sorts of custom products, we got you covered with highly professional suppliers and production houses that we keep in close contact with and vet daily so that they fulfill our intense selection process.

      No matter where you are, who you ar...
      -------------------
      The website is posing as Wilkos, claiming to sell their products at low prices. This is a scam, and Wilko has no association with them.
      The prices seem too good to be true and cannot be offered by a genuine company.
      Most probably, scammers are using this trick to steal money, credit card details, and identities.
      The email address provided on the website is linked to another scam online shop reported here:
      https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/675380
      Please be careful, as this is a fake online shop.

      Url / Website : wilkoclosing.com
      Pseudonym : Wilko

      Scam website

      Reply
    • Report #681578 08/25/2023 at 09:36 AM

      Established in 1897, Filson is the leading outfitter and manufacturer of unfailing goods for outdoor enthusiasts. Built upon a reputation for reliability, we're a favorite among anglers and hunters, engineers and explorers, mariners and miners, and anyone who refuses to stay indoors.

      Filson began as an outfitter for the daring pioneers of the 1897 Yukon Gold Rush who abandoned the shelter of society seeking fortune in wild and unforgiving territory. Those hardy souls faced unfathomable hardsh...
      -------------------
      Despite the fact that they provided us with a propper customer service phone number and even though these discounts may make sense, this still is a fraudulent store.

      Their contact email address is linked to another scam that was already reported to Scamwatcher's data base:
      https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/675380

      Not only that but these product pictures were actually sourced from various other stores. Finally, if a business has their ENTIRE collection on sale publicly something is off, because discounts like this hurt the brand in question and most legitimate businesses would liquidate whatever stock they have as discreetly as possible or under different brands.

      Stay away and do not shop here as they do not ave any of these products in stock.

      Url / Website : usfilsonoutlet.shop
      Telephone : +18006240201


      Reply
    • Report #683585 08/31/2023 at 02:03 AM

      Fake shop selling doc martens at 70 percent discount. Not real
      -------------------
      Fake shop

      Url / Website : drmeuonl.com
      Pseudonym : Doc Martens

      Reply
    • Report #685819 09/06/2023 at 04:39 AM

      Fake online shop

      Url / Website : mammutstores.com
      Pseudonym : service@flightshape.com

      Reply
    • Report #686190 09/06/2023 at 05:22 PM

      they use brand website to get shoppers to make purchases. You don't even know it is a "hijacked" site. In my case, it was anthropologies merchandise. I made purchased of $80 something dollars, and the package never arrived.
      Today, the website has become NoBull products
      -------------------
      scams

      Url / Website : anthropologiedress.com/pages/returns-exchanges

      Reply
    • Akkamiau 09/11/2023 at 06:07 AM

      Yes, same experience, only I saw the add on facebook. Did anyone got their money back from their bank?

      Reply
    • 281188 09/14/2023 at 02:35 AM

      Hi everyone, I bought a pair or boots and a backpack for 70€. The add pop up on Facebook and Instagram. And as it was during summer sales, it seemed legit. How can I get my money back?

      Reply
    • akkamiau 09/18/2023 at 01:17 PM

      Hey the person from the email replied to me, but its totally bs and a scammer, how can we report her to police?I already filed a complain with German police. I wonder if more people would share their feedback here.

      Reply
    • Report #691039 09/18/2023 at 01:20 PM

      Dears, please i was scammed by the website advertising on facebook. The shoes never arrived and the log of the delivery was faked. It has never arrived.
      The website still operates under many different names, please can you stop the scammer and maybe help me to refund my money? thank you
      -------------------
      Dears, please i was scammed by the website advertising on facebook. The shoes never arrived and the log of the delivery was faked. It has never arrived.
      The website still operates under many different names, please can you stop the scammer and maybe help me to refund my money? thank you

      the scam website still works under different names:
      https://dmourn.com/
      https://www.drmsellwell.com/
      the communication was from this email
      lisa@serviceyx.com

      Url / Website : drmsellwell.com
      Pseudonym : lisa


      Reply
    • Report #691200 09/19/2023 at 03:36 AM

      Fraud, they sell discounted Dr martens but don't send anything and keep the money
      -------------------
      Fraud.

      Reply
    • Reny 09/25/2023 at 10:48 AM

      The same for me. What I have to do to have my money back?

      Reply
    • haz 09/27/2023 at 09:15 AM

      I lost 120 Euro for that website, there are some email replied but from 11 August until now, i have not received the money back and it seems like they disappeared

      Reply
    • Patty 09/28/2023 at 11:02 AM

      Our company ordered from a KUHL Outlet Club website and lisa@serviceyx.com is listed as the email contact. Product shows being shipped via China Post and going through customs. Also, shows being delivered and signed for but nothing was received. Writing from Las Vegas, NV USA

      Reply
    • Val 10/13/2023 at 04:38 AM

      Same experience. She answered my email, but when I did not receive the package she said she issued a refund, but I never received anything. She is not answering anymore.

      Reply
    • Lilia 10/17/2023 at 03:39 AM

      Same experience. I ordered boots which never came. At the beginning they answered my emails, after that they stopped.

      Reply
    • Ralph 11/09/2023 at 10:12 PM

      Same here. My order was in August 2923. Supposedly it was a Filson outlet store. I purchased some pants. Complete scam

      Reply
    • Ralph 11/09/2023 at 10:13 PM

      Correction. Same here. My order was in August 2023. Supposedly it was a Filson outlet store. I purchased some pants. Complete scam

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.