Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Romance Scam
+447456080233 Jackson Barnes
| Date | 08/07/2023 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | Jackson Barnes |
| Telephone | +44 7456 080233 (ou 00447456080233) |
| Scam contents | He is a ver dangerous love scammer. He provides fake passport, websites and pictures. He says is an engineer working in Cyprus that lives in Oldbury Birmingham, divorced, no kids. He says is Norwegian and his ex lives in Southampton. He works in Cyprus as an engineer and has problems with his bank. He shows you his fake bank account and then he says his bank has blocked his account for security reasons. Then he asks you to help him pay the hotel bill. He says is flying back to meet you and show you a fake flight ticket and then suddenly gets arrested and asks for more money to pay the bill. He also provides a fake lawyer website, lawyer's name Thomas Tarik and the lawyer even contacts you as well +90 5338706597 to make up stories and keep you updated. |
| Comment / Review | He is a ver dangerous love scammer. He provides fake passport, websites and pictures. He says is an engineer working in Cyprus that lives in Oldbury Birmingham, divorced, no kids. He says is Norwegian and his ex lives in Southampton. He works in Cyprus as an engineer and has problems with his bank. He shows you his fake bank account and then he says his bank has blocked his account for security reasons. Then he asks you to help him pay the hotel bill. He says is flying back to meet you and show you a fake flight ticket and then suddenly gets arrested and asks for more money to pay the bill. He also provides a fake lawyer website, lawyer's name Thomas Tarik and the lawyer even contacts you as well +90 5338706597 to make up stories and keep you updated. Very dangerous and skilled love scammer!!
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
She'll.b 12/22/2023 at 04:26 AM
+447446409306 new mobile number
Email
Jackson.barnesinc@gmail.com
Frank.barnesinc@gmail.com
Also uses solicitor Thomas Tarik
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
She'll.b 12/22/2023 at 04:28 AM
https://www.jacksonmbarnes.com/
up votedown vote
She'll.b 12/22/2023 at 04:29 AM
https://www.thomtariklawfirm.com/
I have had someone check these webpages out they are fake both been set up in the last few months using a singapore link.
up votedown vote
She'll.b 12/22/2023 at 04:31 AM
Even used the fact his mum was ill then dies.
Sick person to do this and send a pic he says his mum