SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
vapestoreaus.com info@vapestoreau.com +61862053261

Date03/05/2023
Fraudulent emailinfo@vapestoreau.com
Url / Websitehttps://vapestoreaus.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+61 8 6205 3261 (ou 0061862053261) (more info)
Scam contentsWebsite selling THC Vapes, normal vapes, mushrooms
Comment / ReviewOnce anything is ordered the site asks your to pay via cardless cash or bitcoins, then they also try to charge you extra for “postage insurance” website is a scam. Stay clear

More info +
Related search(es)
Premium services

telephone number analysis +61 8 6205 3261

Phone number type
Fix phone number
International format
  • +61 8 6205 3261
Country
Australia
Territory
Perth
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Gerald D 05/31/2023 at 01:10 PM

      This website is LEGITIMATE and I got everything I ordered.

      I trust this website and will recommend to my family and friends

      Reply
    • Report #665636 07/13/2023 at 08:11 PM

      They encourage you to buy a vape and pay and then they disappear. They took $230 from me and disappeared
      -------------------
      They need to be stopped

      Fraudulent email : info@vapestoreaus.com

      Reply
    • Report #665919 07/14/2023 at 08:27 PM

      This site is a clone of a legit site. They get you to pay then don’t deliver and keep asking for more and more money for delivery. You never receive any goods. They took $230 from me and asked for more and then disappeared when I asked where my goods went.
      -------------------
      This site needs to be reported. They target poor people such as myself and promise to provide goods that never show up. Do not buy anything from this site

      Pseudonym : Vapestoreaus.com

      Reply
    • Report #674121 08/06/2023 at 03:40 AM

      Is a total scam website - requests money via careless cash from ATM and does not send goods at all

      Trues then to make you pay an extra $300 for courier saying it will be refunded upon delivery

      Once they have money - they stop replying

      Fraudulent email : vapestoreaus1@gmail.com
      Pseudonym : Vapestoreaus in snapchat

      Reply
    • Report #708863 11/11/2023 at 06:02 AM

      have to pay $400 dollars for shipping Insurance its definitely a scam.
      -------------------
      don't deal with them

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.