SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
severcly.store annala@vipcservice.com

Date06/14/2023
Fraudulent emailannala@vipcservice.com
PseudonymSEVERCLY / Kouyeng.store
Url / Websitehttps://severcly.store/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsWe are Severcly and our voyage in this startup began late in 2016.

Severcly came about after our craving and attachment to one of a kind, regular things that make living our lives simpler and fun with a genuine price and quality!
the website was operating under Kouyeng.store
Comment / ReviewThe website claims to be selling stained glass windows and other products at very low prices, but it's scamming people out of their money by never sending them their orders.
The website is operated by a scam company named Supic Company Limited. This one has been reported by many people and has been found on multiple scam websites.
https://www.bbb.org/us/de/new-castle/profile/online-retailer/supic-company-limited-0251-92021911/customer-reviews
The email address provided is linked to many other scams, some of which have been reported on Scamwatcher:
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/629626
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/625664
The website was using Kouyeng.store as its domain name, but changed it later to scam more people.
Please be careful and do not order from this scam website.

Attachment(s)
  • More info +
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Corgigirl 07/21/2023 at 04:06 PM

        Total Scam !!!! Along with Recentes, Intelligents, and a few others ! Too late for me, though...

        Reply
      • Dendawg 08/19/2023 at 03:00 PM

        Totally bogus website. Charges appear from some wigstore. When I contacted them they sent a fake tracking number. They later sent a cheap pair of sunglasses and claimed I received the 40" fountain that I actually ordered.

        Reply
      • Dee 08/27/2023 at 11:13 PM

        SAVE your money DONT buy from this site you’ll probably receive an ugly pair of sunglasses and that’s all DONT buy from this site they are SCAMMERS

        Reply
      • Dodo 09/01/2023 at 12:13 PM

        Please do not order from this company, you don’t get what you order and very difficult to contact them after

        Reply
      • Andy 09/08/2023 at 10:17 AM

        Complete Scam. They send me a tracking for shipping labels. It came somewhere from China. About 3 weeks later, a small empty envelop arrived and by that time it is too late to cancel or anything. Soo much time had passed but luckily my bank refunded me.

        Reply
      • Timothy 09/10/2023 at 07:50 AM

        TOTAL SCAM.....I AM A RETIRED LAW ENFORCEMENT SUPERVISOR. They pretend to sell discounted merchandise that is too deeply discounted to be believed. The freight costs would cost more than what they charge for the merchandise, which supposedly includes the mailing/freight expenses. They then provide fake tracking numbers and cannot be reached, except via email. The email responses you get indicate that the merchandise has been delivered when nothing has been delivered except for a pair of cheap sunglasses. It also is not possible to locate any contact information for the freight company -- because it does not exist. TOTAL THIEVES. TOTAL SCAM. IF YOU PAID THEM SOMETHING, CANCEL PAYMENT IMMEDIATELY. WHATEVER YOU PAID FOR.....IT ISN'T COMING.

        Reply
      • Timothy 09/10/2023 at 07:56 AM

        COMPANY/COMMERCIAL ENTITY NAMES RELATED TO THESE SCAMMERS (or used as a cover by them).....Supic Company, Limited, 344 - 354 Gray's Inn Road, London, United Kingdom WC1X 8BP, Company Registration Number 12550956. Also, "Garden Art." Also, "Severcly."

        THESE ARE SIMPLY PREDATORS WAITING TO RIP OFF YOUR CREDIT CARD. ADVISE YOUR CREDIT CARD TO CONTEST OR REVERSE THE CHARGES IMMEDIATELY.

        Reply
      • Daniel Taylor 09/14/2023 at 12:26 AM

        Scammers who Facebook allows to advertise on Marketplace! Totally bogus. But, I hate Facebook even more than I hate them.

        Reply
      • Aunt Turtle 09/18/2023 at 08:49 AM

        They got me too, wish I had done some investigating first. I'm contacting my credit card company.

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.