SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
nanomagicstore.com support@mynanosparkle.com +18286154525

Date02/25/2021
Fraudulent emailsupport@mynanosparkle.com
Pseudonymnanomagic
Url / Websitenanomagicstore.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+1 828-615-4525 (ou 0018286154525)
Scam contentsA cloth to remove scratches from vehicle body work that does not work , valued on their customs declaration as $7.00 and charged at $59.95 with a money back Guarantee that when you contact them they send back the cost minus the postage costs
Comment / ReviewThis company has been running the add on MSN for along while . I have tried to contact them but to no avail

Attachment(s)
  • before
  • after
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Dieter Richter Schwind 03/01/2021 at 09:46 AM

        Hi
        where is my nano cloth
        Order number 6888AA404C Shipping method: UPS

        Tracking number: 802408605295226224

        Order date: 02/19 3:47 am

        Dispatch date: 02/22 12:00 am

        Delivery address: GaibergerstraรŸe 13
        Neckargemรผnd, 69151
        DE

        Billing address: GaibergerstraรŸe 13
        Neckargemรผnd, 69151
        DE

        Phone number:

        Email: rs.dieter@web.de

        Reply
      • JOHN 03/07/2021 at 08:29 AM

        i do not want expedited shipping and di not click on it. do not charge me for that and your phone number is not valid. beginning to sound like a scam

        Reply
      • Dee Pattinson 03/23/2021 at 07:45 PM

        When I was checking out you added expedited shipping to my purchase and without a way to cancel my order. What a sneaky way to do business. I want my money refunded to my paypal account. March 23, 2020

        Reply
      • mEURET JEAN CLAUDE 04/07/2021 at 08:12 AM

        je n'ai pas recu mon produit 327D9B3427

        Reply
      • Report #353275 04/22/2021 at 11:28 AM

        nanoklut mot riper
        -------------------
        Funnet ut mange er blitt svindlet

        • brenda 05/03/2021 at 04:34 PM

          yes I was charged 15.00 for shipping and did not agree to that . Take it off of my bill now or I will cancel

        • Noel Cowden 05/09/2021 at 03:36 AM

          Believe this to be a scam towaed senior citizens and wish to cancel my "order" of a few minutes ago........Richard Noel Cowden

        • JoJo 05/25/2021 at 02:30 PM

          If this is not a legitimate company, please refund my account. I am starting to have my doubts

        • LUIS ANTONIO 06/04/2021 at 03:54 PM

          This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
          Click here to view it anyway...

        • Pd 06/07/2021 at 01:10 PM

          This product is absolute rubbish. It did not remove scratches but dud remove the finish. Do not buy this junk.

        • dorit 06/16/2021 at 07:23 PM

          rubbish at is not working isend it

          back and i did get not my refund

        • old biker 07/03/2021 at 08:05 PM

          Do not buy this product! I have a beautiful black GMC pickup with a couple of minor scratches. Did not remove scratches but dulled the clearcoat ! BAD product

        • Les 07/03/2021 at 11:07 PM

          This is a scam----did not order expedited shipping and was charged for it..Called my credit card company and as soon as it is posted we will investigate and give you credit for this whole transaction

        • Anny 07/07/2021 at 08:12 AM

          I have just bought an item costing together ยฃ34, which should have cost ยฃ25 as it said at the begging when I went along with the order. I wish to cancel my order and have my ยฃ34 returned to my account!,,, thanks

        • Lulee 07/15/2021 at 07:21 PM

          This scam scratched my truck and left the existing paint faded and blurred.

        • chaoslรคdy 11/25/2021 at 04:18 AM

          This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
          Click here to view it anyway...

        • Bennie 01/16/2022 at 03:54 PM

          People I have painted many vehicles professionally (Limousines) and more if any finish paint or otherwise is scratched beyond (deeper then the paint ,down to the primer ) you can put your fingernail in it there is no paint left to repair,NOTHING but putting new paint (Repainting, Reclearing)will cover it,,,,,

        • Kribl Drago 01/27/2022 at 04:36 AM

          This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
          Click here to view it anyway...

        • Kribl Drago 01/27/2022 at 04:40 AM

          This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
          Click here to view it anyway...

        • K.E. Kaufman 08/21/2022 at 04:25 PM

          Ordered $89 worth of clothes 7/2422...have received nothing as of 8/22/22? refund asap!!! Kaufman

        • viks 09/25/2022 at 04:58 PM

          I ordered one 'nanoncloth' and got billed for three. There seems to be no way to contact the seller. Now I read that this company is a scam. I will not pay for more than one. And will report them if bill is not corrected.

        • Dale Davenport 02/10/2023 at 11:14 PM

          Please cancel my order #D118DE5B7A

          I placed this order less than 30 minutes ago. I have spoken with my credit card company and they said that I should contact you first. It appears that this may be a scam and I am uncomfortable following through with this order. Thank you

        • Berry 10/16/2023 at 07:50 AM

          This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
          Click here to view it anyway...

        Reply
      • Pedro Juanola 05/25/2021 at 01:15 PM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

        Reply
      • Report #365325 06/02/2021 at 11:03 PM

        They claim you get a free gift , but when you click on the free gift, they add the price into the shipping,
        -------------------
        They say that you get a free gift for taking a short survey, but when you click on the free gift my shipping went from $5.oo tto $13.00.

        Reply
      • Mary Gates 06/03/2021 at 08:51 PM

        Please cancel this order I didnโ€™t mean to places this order in the amount of $65.33

        Reply
      • Ned 07/04/2021 at 07:11 PM

        Used the cloth and it damaged the paint job on the car. Left white spots

        Reply
      • Lee Ann Creston 07/29/2021 at 05:42 PM

        I did not request 'expedited delivery' (-$9.99)

        I want to cancell the two accessorie cloths. (-36.00)

        Reply
      • D DeBaltzo 08/14/2021 at 09:39 AM

        I do not want expedited shipping. Take 9.99 off my order!! Are you scamming your customers?

        Reply
      • verschatse 08/31/2021 at 04:52 AM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

        Reply
      • Harry 09/27/2021 at 02:30 PM

        I just received my Cloths and was very excited, Went out side to my Car asap and work on scome scratches and other marks. All it does is clean the area, It DOES NOT take out any small or any size of scratches. It just removes any lose stuffs and cleans the area. I had a area were a car side swap me a left a dent, scratches and paint. Removed a little of the paint not all and cleaned the area and that was it. TOTAL SCAM. VERY DISAPOINTED!

        Reply
      • Report #478046 03/29/2022 at 12:36 PM

        rags that erase scratches for your car
        -------------------
        I ordered one & was charged for 3

        Pseudonym : miricle rag

        Reply
      • Helmut Ihrig 05/21/2022 at 12:57 PM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

        Reply
      • Carsten Reippurt 06/01/2022 at 06:46 AM

        Jeg har den 5. maj 2022 bestilt 6 NanoSparkle klude til polering af autolak. -Og jeg har samme dato betalt 595 kr. for disse 6 specialklude. - Men selvom jeg har modtaget en mail fra support@mynanosparkle.com om at pakken er sendt 5. maj 2022. med UPS, sรฅ har jeg endnu ikke modtaget nogen pakke, selvom jeg et par gange har tastet ind pรฅ det angivne sporingsnummer, og fรฅet at vide, at pakken er pรฅ vej. . - Men nu i dag den 1. juni kan mit pakkesporingsnummer ikke mere findes, sรฅ jeg tror det hele er svindel, og at pengene bare er forsvundet hos NanoSparkle. - Carsten Reippurt, Solsortvรฆnget 6, 5610 Assens. Danmark

        Reply
      • Report #507032 06/04/2022 at 11:28 AM

        I was charged $36.00 for a cloth that get rid of dent
        -------------------
        never received

        Telephone : +13146642255

        Reply
      • Jim Duling 01/26/2023 at 11:52 AM

        You charged me $13.90 for shipping. This is a complete scam and a ripoff. Refund my purchase price at once. Jim Duling

        Reply
      • Report #719257 12/10/2023 at 02:55 PM

        takes order for nanosparkle cloths to repair car scratches. Found out it is scammer. Cannot contact by email to get money back. They owe me $39.90.
        -------------------
        This is a verified scammer and unfortunately once you order you cannot cancel order. No response from contact. no way to get money back. notified PayPal.

        Url / Website : nanosparkle.com
        Pseudonym : nanosparkle
        Telephone : +12056622633

        Reply
      • haye 04/23/2024 at 06:44 AM

        je n ai pas recue ma commade

        Reply
      • ื–ืœืงื•ื‘ื™ืฅ ื–ืื‘ 05/05/2024 at 02:22 AM

        ADb2E5D
        126
        ืขื“ื™ืŸ ืœื ืงื™ื‘ืœืชื™ ืืช ื”ืžื•ืฆืจื™ื ื”ื–ืžื ื” ืžืกืคืจ

        pm,ืชืืจื™ืš ื”ื–ืžื ื” 03.07.2024 2.0
        rehovot.7650239
        IL
        ื›ืชื•ื‘ืช ื”ื—ื™ื•ื‘: ื•ื”ืžืฉืœื•ื— brener 19

        0544778236

        zelkovihc@walla.com
        ืžืกืคืจ ื˜ืœืคื•ืŸ
        ื”ืžื•ืฆืจื™ื ืœื ื”ื™ื’ื™ืขื• ื”ื”ื–ืžื ื” ืžื”ืชืืจื™ืš 7 ืœืžืจืฅ 2024 ืฉืขื” 21.06 ืงืžื” ื–ืžืŸ ืฆืจื™ืš ืœื—ื›ื•ืช

        Reply
      • Fรฉlix Manjรณn Lara 05/19/2024 at 05:44 AM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

        Reply
      • Fritze 09/18/2024 at 03:21 PM

        Hello! I got the Package NanoSparkle EC583B295C in april . I sent it back a few days later,. Till now I did not get my money back. I am waiting now five month. Why ?

        Reply
      • bill rice 07/15/2025 at 01:17 PM

        sucked into another internet scam , crappy product, over priced, seems to be a thing to do to unsuspecting consumers!

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.