Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Phishing
USPS failed delivery
| Date | 07/10/2023 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | USPS failed delivery |
| Url / Website | https://usps.com.uspoe.shop/ |
| Scam contents | Delivery failed, addressee unknown tracking number 9300120111410471677883 Your item was delivered at 4:49 pm on July 8, 2023 in POST OFFICE DISTRIBUTION CENTER. But you are not at the shipping address or you don't have a safe place to store it temporarily. UPDATE: They keep changing domain names and here's a list of the newer ones so you can avoid them: usps.com.uspvm.shop uspqclqv.top uspsbtr.top uspskh.top ( fake tracking number 9301920609400503734375) uspoyj.top https://usustr.top/ usucfast.top ususla.top https://www.usucfast.top/ https://usus.life/ https://ususol.top/ uspsov.com Ususrsv.top Beedpakes-usps.com https://packagerenew.com/ https://uspskan.top/ |
| Comment / Review | This is not the real Usps website. This is just a phishing landing page that scammers use to get your personal information, this scam always starts with either a phishing email or text. If you do get an email or text that looks like it was from USPS, do check the domain name of the site that they sent you, if it's a shortened link or a domain name that is not https://www.usps.com/ do not click it. Be careful.
|
| Attachment(s) | |
| Related search(es) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.


Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Veona Chen 07/21/2023 at 08:38 PM
What should I do I just click by accident I got scam
up votedown vote
Fabo 07/25/2023 at 02:27 PM
same here i just clicked this by accident please help!!!
up votedown vote
Report #672134 08/01/2023 at 06:29 AM
Tracking Number:
9300120111410471677883
CopyAdd to Informed Delivery
Delivery failed, addressee unknown
Your item was delivered at 4:49 pm on July 30, 2023 in POST OFFICE DISTRIBUTION CENTER. But you are not at the shipping address or you don't have a safe place to store it temporarily.
-------------------
Scammers have been sending emails and texts pretending to be the USPS and saying that you have a undelivered package and they need you to input your data again so you can get your package.
This is a scam, don't give them any personal information whether it's your address, ssn or anything of the sort.
This is a phishing landing page.
Be careful.
Url / Website : uspsme.com
Pseudonym : USPS FAILED DELIVERY
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
real nigga 08/08/2023 at 09:46 AM
breh they got my ass
had to lock my cancel and order a new one. be carful!
up votedown vote
Ayeeitzhollyy 08/12/2023 at 10:38 AM
I click on the website and almost paid for it but didn’t. Does it mean once you click on it they take your information now or once you pay it they will?
up votedown vote
kasstharula 08/22/2023 at 09:35 AM
same im so confused !! i just clicked it open and idk what to do now
up votedown vote
kglove 09/10/2023 at 11:58 AM
ARE YOU KIDDING ME THEY GOT MY STUPID ASS ðŸ˜ðŸ˜ðŸ˜ðŸ˜if I just clicked on the link but didn't write anything will I be ok lmfaoo im so fucking stupid
up votedown vote
Report #703401 10/24/2023 at 03:10 AM
USPS FAILED DELIVERY
-------------------
This is a phishing landing page that scammers have been using to get sensitive and personal information out of their numerous victims.
Their sending texts pretending to be the USPS and urging their potential victims to click that link and to update the site with their correct address.
Do not inpit any of your personal information as this is a scam.
Url / Website : usrops.com
Pseudonym : USPS FAILED DELIVERY
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Vampyra 11/07/2023 at 01:47 PM
I get text messages like this almost daily. I never open to view them or click any link. I am able to block the message and report it from my phone. The number almost always starts with +44 which I believe is a UK number.
up votedown vote
Report #733513 01/23/2024 at 07:37 AM
Tracking Number: US9524901144737
We have issues with your shipping address
USPS Allows you to Redeliver your package to your address in case of delivery failure or any other case.
You can also track the package at any time, from shipment to delivery.
-------------------
The USPS would never send you an unsolicited text that would have you change crucial information such as a shipping address.
If you're still in doubt, it's best that you reach out to USPS, show them the text and see what happens.
Thsi is a phishing attempt and these scammers are after your financial information. If you choose to go through with this process you'll be met with a screen prompting you to pay a "service fee".
That's how they get a hold of your card information.
Stay away.
Url / Website : usps.myepackage.com
Pseudonym : USPS Failed Delivery
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
ben 08/05/2025 at 06:34 AM
if I just clicked on the link but didn't write anything will I be ok ?
up votedown vote
chii-tan 08/05/2025 at 02:59 PM
As long as you didn't input any personal or credit card info you're fine.