SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
tabitla.store service@contact24h.store

Date04/28/2023
Fraudulent emailservice@contact24h.store
Pseudonymtabitla
Url / Websitehttps://tabitla.store/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsAt Tabitla, we love every passion and interest on Earth because it is a reference to your UNIQUENESS. And to spread exactly that...is our core vision:

To help you Express Yourself. To support you at BEING YOURSELF.
Comment / ReviewThis is a chinese fraudulent website that's here to take your money and will not ship anything to you.
We've discovered a network of fraudulent websites that all have the same copy and pasted about us section, you can read more about it here:
https://www.scamwatcher.com/?q=we+love+every+passion+and+interest+on+Earth+because+it+is+a+reference+#search-container
These websites just take your money without ever shipping anything to you, in some cases customers have reported they received a scarf or a pair of glasses but they never received what they actually ordered.
Tabitla is managed by meledo company limited, which is one of the shell companies chinese scammers use to hide their fraudulent activities.
Stay away and do not place any orders here

Attachment(s)
  • More info +
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #639604 04/28/2023 at 08:26 AM

        At Pfkriaiw, we love every passion and interest on Earth because it is a reference to your STYLE. And to spread exactly that...is our core vision:

        To help you Express Yourself. To support you at BEING YOURSELF.
        -------------------
        This is a fraudulent chinese ecommerce store that's trying to trick you into paying for products that would never be shipped to you.
        In fact, they are using an email address that was already reported for fraudulent activity here on scam watcher, you can read more about that through this report:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/639554
        The content present on this website is actually just copied content and can be found on numerous other online stores.
        The product images seem to be taken from other online fashion outlets as well, finally, this store was created just last month so it does not make sense that it would have this big of a sale so soon
        Stay away

        Url / Website : ajywqo.store


        • Fritz 05/13/2023 at 12:42 PM

          They are "selling" $2000 and $3000 cuckoo clocks for $9.99. Too good to be true.

        • Val2295 06/29/2023 at 06:41 PM

          This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
          Click here to view it anyway...

        • Gar 07/03/2023 at 06:13 PM

          How about any size tires for 19.99 each !!
          including 22” wides !! Ha ha ha ha

        • Tracy 07/14/2023 at 05:59 PM

          Thank you for the warning. I was looking at a children's stroller/wagon.

        • Snazzy 07/16/2023 at 12:34 PM

          Not sure, if they plan to scam us, but I've seen there products and they are perfectly assembled as well as any other products. So, my advice would be to get a prepaid card and go for it. This is what I plan to do. Snazzy

        • Jerzy Łaruszkin 07/16/2023 at 12:39 PM

          W dniu 10.05.2023 w ING banku wpłaciłem kwotę 49,98 USD za towar zakupiony w firmie Ajywqo i do chwili obecnej nie otrzymałem zamówionego towaru.
          Proszę o informację o dostawie lub zwrot wpłaconej kwoty na moje konto. Oczekuję odpowiedzi do 20.07.2023 - przeciwnym razie rozpocznę kroki prawne w celu odzyskania należnej mi kwoty!

        • johnny5155 09/13/2023 at 02:39 AM

          if it seems to cheap to be true trust your gut instict it a scam

        Reply
      • STEVE 05/04/2023 at 07:51 AM

        Why does Pinterest continue to allow this organisation to post fraudulently.

        Reply
      • Report #642914 05/08/2023 at 07:04 PM

        I purchased a multifunctional baby swing with music on March 17,2023 and paid $99. Never received and returned to sender. Sender won't issue a refund.
        -------------------
        This is a fraudulent website.

        Url / Website : ajywqo.store/page/custom/about-us

        Reply
      • Report #643942 05/11/2023 at 04:17 AM

        tabitla

        ORDER 230425065442723

        Your order is on the way

        Hi Colin,Your order is on the way. Track your shipment to see the delivery status.

        View your order

        or View our store

        Tracking number: LV757668017CN

        Courier: HM WAREHOUSING DISTRIBUTION SERVICE LIMITED
        Items in this shipment

        laser engraver and cutter ×1

        If you have any questions, reply to this email or contact us at service@contact24h.store

        I recieved a green kids shoulder bag with a smily face.
        -------------------
        tabitla
        Thank you Partridge
        Order : 230425065442723
        Your order has been completed
        Thank you for your order. For any question related to this order, please contact us. Look forward to your visit again
        Pay with Credit Card
        Contact us
        Tracking number
        LV757668017CN
        Courier
        HM WAREHOUSING DISTRIBUTION SERVICE LIMITED
        Customer information
        Contact information
        coli***@gmail.com
        Payment method
        Credit Card $ 49.99
        Shipping address
        32 Lakeview Place, Springfield Lakes Queensland Australia 4300

        +61***3386

        Billing address
        32 Lakeview Place, Springfield Lakes Queensland Australia 4300

        +61***3386

        Shipping method
        Free Shipping
        Need help ? Contact us
        All rights reserved tabitla

        1
        laser engraver and cutter
        Super (All in)
        $49.99
        Subtotal$49.99
        ShippingFree
        Total
        USD $ 49.99

        Pseudonym : Tabitla
        Telephone : +61432363386


        • GRH54 12/31/2023 at 04:55 AM

          I was lucky, I ordered a Laser Engraver $54 aud and it never arrived, I found another email address for contact as the one they give you is incorrect, I pestered them and made threats to report them and after 6 weeks I received a full refund.

        Reply
      • Report #645164 05/15/2023 at 05:28 AM

        I bought a product. They sent me an other product (not even 1% of the value) and I had to pay duty fees, then they ask me to send it back and they'll refund me. Postage fees are approximately 40€, when I checked up the website, people are often scammed this way. I can imagine they start again with same parcel.

        Pseudonym : service@contact24h.store

        Reply
      • Report #645963 05/17/2023 at 02:31 AM

        6 hrs ago sadly i ordered this thru a pinterest link.

        Their company ajywqo.store

        Stay away! Scam

        On pinterest.com (which i have used on my phone only really a few weeks after not using it for a few years for anything really. )

        They are saying you can get a laser cleaner hand held unit $29.98 ( 60% off for father's day gift)+ 42 item tools added + foldup heavy duty plastic work table with handle all for $48.98 shipping included.
        Says "made in USA", says in California town, has map...
        -------------------
        6 hrs ago sadly i ordered this thru a pinterest link.

        Their company ajywqo.store

        Stay away! Scam

        They are saying you can get a laser cleaner hand held unit $29.98 ( 60% off for father's day gift)+ 42 item tools added + foldup heavy duty plastic work table with handle all for $48.98 shipping included. Says "made in USA", says in California town, has map even of where. All of the items on their page are making it sound legit, but its all a scam. Scam to get your cash & data on you for more & to phish on you too!

        Also says 100% satisfaction guarantee, no questions asked.
        Problem i found (now at 1:06 am) that their site is a scam & runs different scams all the time...every month changing it seems.

        They dont give any phone number but give an email of: service@contact24h.store

        The other SCAM report website says " they never send any product, nor ever planned to, and since you cant resolve issue with them as you cant get in touch with them its 120 days counting the... Read more

        Their 1st images at top of their scam ad
        The "guarantee 100% back" they claim for 100% USA product they dont even sell or make...just a money scam!

        • ann 06/23/2023 at 09:04 PM

          can you notify your card company and will they give you your money back?

        • Daniel Watts 06/24/2023 at 12:24 PM

          I contacted bank card. They gave me credit back and put it in for 30 day review. Haven't heard from them abt it since. Hopefully my report on this will help others. I see they also under different names are also on YouTube. Pls spread the word.

        Reply
      • Masoud 06/02/2023 at 11:48 AM

        I bought a mini shaver that is claimed to be the sharpest in the world and charges via a USB. It is an absolutely rubbish product, it does not cut any hair at all. I used it on my face, but all I could hear was the noise of propeller. Do yourself a favour and stay away from this site. Once they have your money you will never get it back.

        Reply
      • Report #653757 06/09/2023 at 05:16 AM

        I ordered a laser Machines and they sent me a little bag for girls


        Reply
      • Report #654856 06/12/2023 at 05:04 PM

        This company have on real means to be contacted. Every contact leads no where. Fraud

        Url / Website : nesbitt.store
        Telephone : +12086385417

        Reply
      • Report #656603 06/16/2023 at 07:55 PM

        > Dear customer,
        >
        > We are deeply sorry for this case. After we check over and over again, we are sorry to find that it is the shippers who mistook the batch of the products due to the hot sale reasons, so you have received the wrong item, we are really sorry and have a claim with the shippers.
        >
        > In order to make up for your loss, after negotiation with our suppliers, they promise that they could resend the right item to you, but to our regret, they ask for a return of the item you receiv...
        -------------------
        Following mail is the last mail then I have received nothing :
        I am so foolish until I spend money of about $50 and times and I realize "It must be SCAM!!"

        ***************************
        To: service@contact24h.store
        Hi Becky!

         Why haven’t you received the parcel ? According to Post Tracking System, *********(EMS tracking nuber) is held on in the post office.
        Is the address wrong?

        Regards,

        **** ******(my name)

        Url / Website : niholss.store/products/5-in-1-handheld-metal-laser-welding-machine?product_token=euqgly2yvt3wzmy52kuvmnb5dz21lrn&pp=0&epik=dj0yjnu9n0y1a0vkmzv1udbjduzntm50sfhjm25xcxptdgrftfamcd0xjm49tjdoz2gtr0r0vnplnuvha21isuo2dyz0pufbqufbr1i0s2lr
        Pseudonym : Becky or NIHOLSS STORE

        Reply
      • Report #657609 06/20/2023 at 07:16 AM

        Goods on the website are actually just copied content and can be found on numerous other online stores.
        -------------------
        Beware they are a bunch of crooks running a scam website to take your money. Their website should be taken down. They offer low prices to draw you in. Please avoid at all costs.

        Url / Website : ajywqo.store

        Reply
      • bibi 06/23/2023 at 01:36 AM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

        Reply
      • Dana 06/23/2023 at 01:00 PM

        I have been trying to reach this company for days because I ordered something from them and i never received it. I have been trying to get a hold of them through Email and they have yet to answer my emails, well that's a lesson learned on my part i will never trust this site again.

        Reply
      • Report #659998 06/27/2023 at 03:31 AM

        DASHCAM CARPLAY WIRELESS DA 10 POLLICI 1
        -------------------
        non ho ricevuto niente nonostante i pagamenti effettuati
        costo dell'oggetto
        trasporto
        dogana

        Url / Website : shefild.store/page/custom/contact-us
        Pseudonym : Shefild


        Reply
      • Report #662087 07/03/2023 at 03:41 PM

        1
        Collapsible Storage Bin Set (3-Pack)
        White·Extra Large - 98L (Inner Dimensions: 24.6*16.9*14.4 in)
        $15.99

        1
        Collapsible Storage Bin Set (3-Pack)
        Blue·Extra Large - 98L (Inner Dimensions: 24.6*16.9*14.4 in)
        $15.99
        Subtotal$31.98

        Shipping $ 12.99

        Total
        USD $ 44.97
        -------------------
        I ordered 2sets of collapsible storage boxes and upon tracking the number I was given to check the progress, I discovered that my order is showing as delivered which was not accurate as I'm still waiting for the items to be delivered. I contacted them via email back and forth for a number days and instead of rectifying their mistake and delivering the product I paid for, it was one excuses or the other. I accused them of acting fraudulent and they ended up disabling their email account without delivering or refunding my money. I haven’t got any other contact information from them except the above email. I want expose them to warn other innocent victims.

        Url / Website : nesbitt.store
        Pseudonym : Nesbitt


        Reply
      • mynick 07/04/2023 at 07:38 AM

        so is there anything i can do? the money went to london: tabitla GBR London,

        Reply
      • onebdi 07/07/2023 at 11:30 AM

        Pinterest continue to allow this site to scam people. I am out of pocket and nobody cares.

        Reply
      • Cxtmxn 07/10/2023 at 05:31 AM

        Same thing happened with me. On Pinterest aswell. I saw this ‘Amazing Baby Swing on Clearance’ aswell and paid £41 for it including shipment. A few days later a received a small blue pouch with a wily face on it. They said they’ll give me back 60% of my payment. But this will teach me a lesson not to buy and trust everything online.

        Reply
      • Report #671819 07/31/2023 at 11:09 AM

        Ordered a 2 shower spa kits and got a mini bag with a smilley face emoji on it .
        -------------------
        Scammed did not get the products I ordered and sent and item not related and no value.

        Url / Website : gretef.shop
        Pseudonym : Gretef.shop

        A mini bag , no luxury (2)shower heads

        Reply
      • Report #673560 08/04/2023 at 08:30 AM

        He comprado un articulo
        🔥Laser Engraver & Cutter🔥 🔥Laser Engraver & Cutter🔥 × https://cdn.shopexr.com/uploader/dd970ad620471594f2bac62be834eded.png
        que me facilitaron un seguidor, el cual me indica entrega realizada, pero a mi no me ha llegado nada, les reclamo y me responden que pregunte en mi oficina de correos, donde no hay ningun pedido con esa descripción ni existe el número de seguimiento en sus archivos. Que pregunte a los vecinos por si alguien lo recogió, no tengo ni p...
        -------------------
        Quisiera saber sia alguien le ha pasado algo similar con esta página y como. actuar.

        Url / Website : quintin.store
        Pseudonym : quintin.store


        Reply
      • Report #675258 08/08/2023 at 08:36 PM

        Gretef
        ORDER 230712211833188
        Your order is on the way
        Hi Johnny,Your order is on the way. Track your shipment to see the delivery status.
        View your order
        or View our store
        Tracking number: LV814064855CN
        Courier: HM WAREHOUSING DISTRIBUTION SERVICE LIMITED
        Items in this shipment
        🔥Last day 60% OFF-Multifunctional Elegant USB Charging Business Suitcase ×1
        -------------------
        paid through my bank account i am on my way to bank now
        as i received a crappy little item yesterday i have emailed them 8 times no answer i have been scammed pics show the crappy item delivered yesterday
        not a suitcase!!!!!
        price was charged in US dollars $56.08 AUdollars $84.35
        on my bank statement was
        Gretef LONDON Gb GBR (via Abt)

        Url / Website : gretif.shop
        Pseudonym : gretef.shop


        • johnny5155 08/08/2023 at 09:10 PM

          i have been scammed

        • johnny5155 08/08/2023 at 09:11 PM

          note to self dont trust any sites unless read reviews first

        • Gin 09/09/2023 at 11:43 PM

          This happened to me too.
          Wondered where that crappy little bag came from as I hadn't ordered it.

          Yes check reviews first..... good advice.
          Hmmm I was looking forward to that "Elegant Business Suitcase" too!!

        • wayne 09/12/2023 at 08:48 AM

          yes me too got a smiley bag. don't know what to do

        • johnny5155 09/13/2023 at 02:35 AM

          hi i understand your frustration ??? and because i paid through my bank commonwealth

          my bank investigated and got my money back for me i was sooo lucky

          !!!

          it took 3 weeks

          the scammers are thieves

          goto your bank and make sure you get a new card or new account

          so they cant get into your bank i still have the crappy little bag think i will burn it for good luck

          hope you can all get help as i did

          what a lesson i learned

          never use bank account overseas never trust anyone overseas

          good luck

        • Sayed Dabestani 11/03/2023 at 05:15 PM

          Jeg ble svinlet også.

          Betalte med master cord for en koffert som aldri kom.
          På betalingen i banken står ABT* gretef, london . GBR.

          Fikk bare en liten veske av stoff i posten!!!! Det ble trukket 56, 07 USD fra min konto.

        Reply
      • Report #676092 08/11/2023 at 12:39 AM

        the orders were for two patio umbrellas, a child's electric Jeep 4x4 and a carry on air line suitcase. What they sent were two children's handbags,
        .
        -------------------
        When I complained to the company that I had not received the goods which included two Patio umbrellas, a carry on airline suitcase and a child's electric 4x4 Jeep they stated the items had been delivered. What they sent me arrived in small envelopes measuring 27cm x 25cm containing a child"s handbag each. When I advised them of this situation they responded with an apology stating that the shippers made the mistake and promised to send the correct items. All of this is just delaying tactics.
        Disputes opened with my credit card provider are yet to be settled.

        Url / Website : ajywqo.store
        Pseudonym : Gretef


        Reply
      • Report #676498 08/12/2023 at 01:12 AM

        SUPPOSED to be a suitcase, instead received a SMALL canvas pouch!
        Very disappointed and frustrating!!
        -------------------
        SCAMMED!!!!

        SUPPOSED to be a small smart-suitcase, instead received a Very SMALL flat canvas pouch, with “Chong ya!” printed on front flap!

        Very angry and disappointed!!

        Url / Website : whlc52.shopexr.com/orders/yfpedmfj7ms8zguowan70q
        Pseudonym : Gretef


        Reply
      • Report #677067 08/14/2023 at 04:30 AM

        Selling Fack items
        -------------------
        Fack items

        Url / Website : maruial.store/?source=email

        Reply
      • Report #682056 08/26/2023 at 10:18 PM

        I ordered suitecase and they sent me a bag with a smiley.my order was worth 70 dollars
        -------------------
        Dont fall for this please

        Url / Website : gretef.com
        Pseudonym : Gretef.com


        Reply
      • Report #688420 09/12/2023 at 10:50 AM

        Hi,

        It’s so good to see you. When bevero.shop was in its early stages, we came to a very simple conclusion: no every homes are the same, just as no two people are identical. Our collections are inspired by our team’s perfectly or imperfect lives, with each piece stemming from a personal story or unique life experience. We’re thrilled you’ve found yourself here and can’t wait to see how our products become a part of your life.



        We are proud to retain complete control our creat...
        -------------------
        The website claims to be offering low-priced items and products, but it's actually a scam.
        The offer seems too good to be true and cannot be offered by genuine companies.
        Scammers are using this trick of low prices to entice customers into buying, however, aiming to steal their money, identities, and credit card details.
        Customers will never receive the products they order from them.
        The pictures posted seem to have been stolen, and even the content is being copied.
        The email address provided is connected to many other scam websites, some of which have been reported here:

        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/639604
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/639554

        Please be careful and do not order anything from them.

        Url / Website : bevero.shop
        Pseudonym : bevero


        Reply
      • Report #688675 09/13/2023 at 03:59 AM

        I purchased a Solar Powered LED Patio Umbrella but I received a small ‘Chong ya! Crossbody bag’. They asked me to post back to them and send them a copy of the return receipt and they will refund me the full amount of the product as well as return postage. I have not received anything further from them!

        Url / Website : shopexr.com
        Pseudonym : Nioagh

        Reply
      • Report #697517 10/05/2023 at 06:16 AM

        At Edlers, we love every passion and interest on Earth because it is a reference to your STYLE. And to spread exactly that...is our core vision:

        To help you Express Yourself. To support you at BEING YOURSELF.

        Since we know you want all sorts of custom products, we got you covered with highly professional suppliers and production houses that we keep in close contact with and vet daily so that they fulfill Edlers's intense selection process.
        -------------------
        The email address provided on this online shop has been found on multiple other problematic websites reported here on Scamwatcher:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/639604
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/639554
        This website claims to be offering low priced items to entice customers into buying however fails to deliver their orders.
        the prices seem too good to be true and cannot be offered by a genuine company.
        any content, data or pictures have been stolen from other online shops.
        please be careful and do not order anything from this website

        Url / Website : edlers.store
        Pseudonym : Edlers

        Scam website

        Reply
      • Report #699146 10/10/2023 at 04:32 AM

        Fraudulent ecommerce site with items at unbeatable prices, but nothing is shipped
        -------------------
        It's a gang of Chinese scammers, I ordered a printer and it never arrived.
        They direct you to fake courier pages and when you write to them they reply that "there was an error on the part of the courier", that they can refund you if you want or send the goods back and then the game starts again.
        If you reply that you want a refund, then they send you 20 cents and then blame the banks "for the mistake".
        They use different sites that periodically close and reopen with different domains, but if you pay attention the email addresses they use are always the same: service@contact24h.store and NoReply@whadoshop.com

        Url / Website : whadoshop.com
        Pseudonym : whadoshop.com

        Reply
      • Report #710132 11/15/2023 at 02:54 AM

        At Owfbfc, we love every passion and interest on Earth because it is a reference to your STYLE. And to spread exactly that...is our core vision:

        To help you Express Yourself. To support you at BEING YOURSELF.

        Since we know you want all sorts of custom products, we got you covered with highly professional suppliers and production houses that we keep in close contact with and vet daily so that they fulfill Owfbfc's intense selection process.

        No matter where you are, who you are, and what ...
        -------------------
        The provided email address on this website have been connected to multiple other Fraudulent online shops some of which have been reported here. This means that this website is also a scam and is associated with a network of deceptive online stores.
        The pictures, content, data, theme and every other details posted on this website, are fake and have been stolen from other online shops.
        The prices listed seem too good to be true and cannot be offered by a genuine company.
        customers run the risk of losing their money without receiving anything from this website.
        Please be careful

        Url / Website : owfbfc.shop
        Pseudonym : Owfbfc

        Scam website

        Reply
      • Report #726432 01/02/2024 at 01:49 PM

        • Tracking number: AM099841162CN
        • Courier: HM WAREHOUSING DISTRIBUTION SERVICE LIMITED
        • Items in this shipment
        🔥Today Day BUY 1 GET 1 FREE🔥Art & Graphic Anniversary Case ×1
        -------------------
        I lost money in the scam. I ordered this for Christmas gift for my daughter who is an aspiring artist. It is not only about the money but also about having the opportunity to give her an amazing gift. please help, if there is anything you could do, I would greatly appreciate it.

        Url / Website : joacbby.store/?source=email
        Pseudonym : Joacbby

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.