Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
tabitla.store service@contact24h.store
| Date | 04/28/2023 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | service@contact24h.store |
| Pseudonym | tabitla |
| Url / Website | https://tabitla.store/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | At Tabitla, we love every passion and interest on Earth because it is a reference to your UNIQUENESS. And to spread exactly that...is our core vision: To help you Express Yourself. To support you at BEING YOURSELF. |
| Comment / Review | This is a chinese fraudulent website that's here to take your money and will not ship anything to you. We've discovered a network of fraudulent websites that all have the same copy and pasted about us section, you can read more about it here: https://www.scamwatcher.com/?q=we+love+every+passion+and+interest+on+Earth+because+it+is+a+reference+#search-container These websites just take your money without ever shipping anything to you, in some cases customers have reported they received a scarf or a pair of glasses but they never received what they actually ordered. Tabitla is managed by meledo company limited, which is one of the shell companies chinese scammers use to hide their fraudulent activities. Stay away and do not place any orders here
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #639604 04/28/2023 at 08:26 AM
At Pfkriaiw, we love every passion and interest on Earth because it is a reference to your STYLE. And to spread exactly that...is our core vision:
To help you Express Yourself. To support you at BEING YOURSELF.
-------------------
This is a fraudulent chinese ecommerce store that's trying to trick you into paying for products that would never be shipped to you.
In fact, they are using an email address that was already reported for fraudulent activity here on scam watcher, you can read more about that through this report:
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/639554
The content present on this website is actually just copied content and can be found on numerous other online stores.
The product images seem to be taken from other online fashion outlets as well, finally, this store was created just last month so it does not make sense that it would have this big of a sale so soon
Stay away
Url / Website : ajywqo.store
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Fritz 05/13/2023 at 12:42 PM
They are "selling" $2000 and $3000 cuckoo clocks for $9.99. Too good to be true.
up votedown vote
Val2295 06/29/2023 at 06:41 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Gar 07/03/2023 at 06:13 PM
How about any size tires for 19.99 each !!
including 22” wides !! Ha ha ha ha
up votedown vote
Tracy 07/14/2023 at 05:59 PM
Thank you for the warning. I was looking at a children's stroller/wagon.
up votedown vote
Snazzy 07/16/2023 at 12:34 PM
Not sure, if they plan to scam us, but I've seen there products and they are perfectly assembled as well as any other products. So, my advice would be to get a prepaid card and go for it. This is what I plan to do. Snazzy
up votedown vote
Jerzy Łaruszkin 07/16/2023 at 12:39 PM
W dniu 10.05.2023 w ING banku wpłaciłem kwotę 49,98 USD za towar zakupiony w firmie Ajywqo i do chwili obecnej nie otrzymałem zamówionego towaru.
Proszę o informację o dostawie lub zwrot wpłaconej kwoty na moje konto. Oczekuję odpowiedzi do 20.07.2023 - przeciwnym razie rozpocznę kroki prawne w celu odzyskania należnej mi kwoty!
up votedown vote
johnny5155 09/13/2023 at 02:39 AM
if it seems to cheap to be true trust your gut instict it a scam
up votedown vote
STEVE 05/04/2023 at 07:51 AM
Why does Pinterest continue to allow this organisation to post fraudulently.
up votedown vote
Report #642914 05/08/2023 at 07:04 PM
I purchased a multifunctional baby swing with music on March 17,2023 and paid $99. Never received and returned to sender. Sender won't issue a refund.
-------------------
This is a fraudulent website.
Url / Website : ajywqo.store/page/custom/about-us
up votedown vote
Report #643942 05/11/2023 at 04:17 AM
tabitla
ORDER 230425065442723
Your order is on the way
Hi Colin,Your order is on the way. Track your shipment to see the delivery status.
View your order
or View our store
Tracking number: LV757668017CN
Courier: HM WAREHOUSING DISTRIBUTION SERVICE LIMITED
Items in this shipment
laser engraver and cutter ×1
If you have any questions, reply to this email or contact us at service@contact24h.store
I recieved a green kids shoulder bag with a smily face.
-------------------
tabitla
Thank you Partridge
Order : 230425065442723
Your order has been completed
Thank you for your order. For any question related to this order, please contact us. Look forward to your visit again
Pay with Credit Card
Contact us
Tracking number
LV757668017CN
Courier
HM WAREHOUSING DISTRIBUTION SERVICE LIMITED
Customer information
Contact information
coli***@gmail.com
Payment method
Credit Card $ 49.99
Shipping address
32 Lakeview Place, Springfield Lakes Queensland Australia 4300
+61***3386
Billing address
32 Lakeview Place, Springfield Lakes Queensland Australia 4300
+61***3386
Shipping method
Free Shipping
Need help ? Contact us
All rights reserved tabitla
1
laser engraver and cutter
Super (All in)
$49.99
Subtotal$49.99
ShippingFree
Total
USD $ 49.99
Pseudonym : Tabitla
Telephone : +61432363386
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
GRH54 12/31/2023 at 04:55 AM
I was lucky, I ordered a Laser Engraver $54 aud and it never arrived, I found another email address for contact as the one they give you is incorrect, I pestered them and made threats to report them and after 6 weeks I received a full refund.
up votedown vote
Report #645164 05/15/2023 at 05:28 AM
I bought a product. They sent me an other product (not even 1% of the value) and I had to pay duty fees, then they ask me to send it back and they'll refund me. Postage fees are approximately 40€, when I checked up the website, people are often scammed this way. I can imagine they start again with same parcel.
Pseudonym : service@contact24h.store
up votedown vote
RD 07/24/2023 at 12:46 PM
Oszuści w całości
up votedown vote
Report #645963 05/17/2023 at 02:31 AM
6 hrs ago sadly i ordered this thru a pinterest link.
Their company ajywqo.store
Stay away! Scam
On pinterest.com (which i have used on my phone only really a few weeks after not using it for a few years for anything really. )
They are saying you can get a laser cleaner hand held unit $29.98 ( 60% off for father's day gift)+ 42 item tools added + foldup heavy duty plastic work table with handle all for $48.98 shipping included.
Says "made in USA", says in California town, has map...
-------------------
6 hrs ago sadly i ordered this thru a pinterest link.
Their company ajywqo.store
Stay away! Scam
They are saying you can get a laser cleaner hand held unit $29.98 ( 60% off for father's day gift)+ 42 item tools added + foldup heavy duty plastic work table with handle all for $48.98 shipping included. Says "made in USA", says in California town, has map even of where. All of the items on their page are making it sound legit, but its all a scam. Scam to get your cash & data on you for more & to phish on you too!
Also says 100% satisfaction guarantee, no questions asked.
Problem i found (now at 1:06 am) that their site is a scam & runs different scams all the time...every month changing it seems.
They dont give any phone number but give an email of: service@contact24h.store
The other SCAM report website says " they never send any product, nor ever planned to, and since you cant resolve issue with them as you cant get in touch with them its 120 days counting the... Read more
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
ann 06/23/2023 at 09:04 PM
can you notify your card company and will they give you your money back?
up votedown vote
Daniel Watts 06/24/2023 at 12:24 PM
I contacted bank card. They gave me credit back and put it in for 30 day review. Haven't heard from them abt it since. Hopefully my report on this will help others. I see they also under different names are also on YouTube. Pls spread the word.
up votedown vote
Masoud 06/02/2023 at 11:48 AM
I bought a mini shaver that is claimed to be the sharpest in the world and charges via a USB. It is an absolutely rubbish product, it does not cut any hair at all. I used it on my face, but all I could hear was the noise of propeller. Do yourself a favour and stay away from this site. Once they have your money you will never get it back.
up votedown vote
Report #653757 06/09/2023 at 05:16 AM
I ordered a laser Machines and they sent me a little bag for girls
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #654856 06/12/2023 at 05:04 PM
This company have on real means to be contacted. Every contact leads no where. Fraud
Url / Website : nesbitt.store
Telephone : +12086385417
up votedown vote
Report #656603 06/16/2023 at 07:55 PM
> Dear customer,
>
> We are deeply sorry for this case. After we check over and over again, we are sorry to find that it is the shippers who mistook the batch of the products due to the hot sale reasons, so you have received the wrong item, we are really sorry and have a claim with the shippers.
>
> In order to make up for your loss, after negotiation with our suppliers, they promise that they could resend the right item to you, but to our regret, they ask for a return of the item you receiv...
-------------------
Following mail is the last mail then I have received nothing :
I am so foolish until I spend money of about $50 and times and I realize "It must be SCAM!!"
***************************
To: service@contact24h.store
Hi Becky!
Why haven’t you received the parcel ? According to Post Tracking System, *********(EMS tracking nuber) is held on in the post office.
Is the address wrong?
Regards,
**** ******(my name)
Url / Website : niholss.store/products/5-in-1-handheld-metal-laser-welding-machine?product_token=euqgly2yvt3wzmy52kuvmnb5dz21lrn&pp=0&epik=dj0yjnu9n0y1a0vkmzv1udbjduzntm50sfhjm25xcxptdgrftfamcd0xjm49tjdoz2gtr0r0vnplnuvha21isuo2dyz0pufbqufbr1i0s2lr
Pseudonym : Becky or NIHOLSS STORE
up votedown vote
Ken 07/29/2023 at 03:53 PM
FUCK OFF SCAMMERS!!!!!
up votedown vote
Report #657609 06/20/2023 at 07:16 AM
Goods on the website are actually just copied content and can be found on numerous other online stores.
-------------------
Beware they are a bunch of crooks running a scam website to take your money. Their website should be taken down. They offer low prices to draw you in. Please avoid at all costs.
Url / Website : ajywqo.store
up votedown vote
bibi 06/23/2023 at 01:36 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Dana 06/23/2023 at 01:00 PM
I have been trying to reach this company for days because I ordered something from them and i never received it. I have been trying to get a hold of them through Email and they have yet to answer my emails, well that's a lesson learned on my part i will never trust this site again.
up votedown vote
Report #659998 06/27/2023 at 03:31 AM
DASHCAM CARPLAY WIRELESS DA 10 POLLICI 1
-------------------
non ho ricevuto niente nonostante i pagamenti effettuati
costo dell'oggetto
trasporto
dogana
Url / Website : shefild.store/page/custom/contact-us
Pseudonym : Shefild
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #662087 07/03/2023 at 03:41 PM
1
Collapsible Storage Bin Set (3-Pack)
White·Extra Large - 98L (Inner Dimensions: 24.6*16.9*14.4 in)
$15.99
1
Collapsible Storage Bin Set (3-Pack)
Blue·Extra Large - 98L (Inner Dimensions: 24.6*16.9*14.4 in)
$15.99
Subtotal$31.98
Shipping $ 12.99
Total
USD $ 44.97
-------------------
I ordered 2sets of collapsible storage boxes and upon tracking the number I was given to check the progress, I discovered that my order is showing as delivered which was not accurate as I'm still waiting for the items to be delivered. I contacted them via email back and forth for a number days and instead of rectifying their mistake and delivering the product I paid for, it was one excuses or the other. I accused them of acting fraudulent and they ended up disabling their email account without delivering or refunding my money. I haven’t got any other contact information from them except the above email. I want expose them to warn other innocent victims.
Url / Website : nesbitt.store
Pseudonym : Nesbitt
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
mynick 07/04/2023 at 07:38 AM
so is there anything i can do? the money went to london: tabitla GBR London,
up votedown vote
onebdi 07/07/2023 at 11:30 AM
Pinterest continue to allow this site to scam people. I am out of pocket and nobody cares.
up votedown vote
Cxtmxn 07/10/2023 at 05:31 AM
Same thing happened with me. On Pinterest aswell. I saw this ‘Amazing Baby Swing on Clearance’ aswell and paid £41 for it including shipment. A few days later a received a small blue pouch with a wily face on it. They said they’ll give me back 60% of my payment. But this will teach me a lesson not to buy and trust everything online.
up votedown vote
Report #671819 07/31/2023 at 11:09 AM
Ordered a 2 shower spa kits and got a mini bag with a smilley face emoji on it .
-------------------
Scammed did not get the products I ordered and sent and item not related and no value.
Url / Website : gretef.shop
Pseudonym : Gretef.shop
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #673560 08/04/2023 at 08:30 AM
He comprado un articulo
🔥Laser Engraver & Cutter🔥 🔥Laser Engraver & Cutter🔥 × https://cdn.shopexr.com/uploader/dd970ad620471594f2bac62be834eded.png
que me facilitaron un seguidor, el cual me indica entrega realizada, pero a mi no me ha llegado nada, les reclamo y me responden que pregunte en mi oficina de correos, donde no hay ningun pedido con esa descripción ni existe el número de seguimiento en sus archivos. Que pregunte a los vecinos por si alguien lo recogió, no tengo ni p...
-------------------
Quisiera saber sia alguien le ha pasado algo similar con esta página y como. actuar.
Url / Website : quintin.store
Pseudonym : quintin.store
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #675258 08/08/2023 at 08:36 PM
Gretef
ORDER 230712211833188
Your order is on the way
Hi Johnny,Your order is on the way. Track your shipment to see the delivery status.
View your order
or View our store
Tracking number: LV814064855CN
Courier: HM WAREHOUSING DISTRIBUTION SERVICE LIMITED
Items in this shipment
🔥Last day 60% OFF-Multifunctional Elegant USB Charging Business Suitcase ×1
-------------------
paid through my bank account i am on my way to bank now
as i received a crappy little item yesterday i have emailed them 8 times no answer i have been scammed pics show the crappy item delivered yesterday
not a suitcase!!!!!
price was charged in US dollars $56.08 AUdollars $84.35
on my bank statement was
Gretef LONDON Gb GBR (via Abt)
Url / Website : gretif.shop
Pseudonym : gretef.shop
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
johnny5155 08/08/2023 at 09:10 PM
i have been scammed
up votedown vote
johnny5155 08/08/2023 at 09:11 PM
note to self dont trust any sites unless read reviews first
up votedown vote
Gin 09/09/2023 at 11:43 PM
This happened to me too.
Wondered where that crappy little bag came from as I hadn't ordered it.
Yes check reviews first..... good advice.
Hmmm I was looking forward to that "Elegant Business Suitcase" too!!
up votedown vote
wayne 09/12/2023 at 08:48 AM
yes me too got a smiley bag. don't know what to do
up votedown vote
johnny5155 09/13/2023 at 02:35 AM
hi i understand your frustration ??? and because i paid through my bank commonwealth
my bank investigated and got my money back for me i was sooo lucky
!!!
it took 3 weeks
the scammers are thieves
goto your bank and make sure you get a new card or new account
so they cant get into your bank i still have the crappy little bag think i will burn it for good luck
hope you can all get help as i did
what a lesson i learned
never use bank account overseas never trust anyone overseas
good luck
up votedown vote
Sayed Dabestani 11/03/2023 at 05:15 PM
Jeg ble svinlet også.
Betalte med master cord for en koffert som aldri kom.
På betalingen i banken står ABT* gretef, london . GBR.
Fikk bare en liten veske av stoff i posten!!!! Det ble trukket 56, 07 USD fra min konto.
up votedown vote
Report #676092 08/11/2023 at 12:39 AM
the orders were for two patio umbrellas, a child's electric Jeep 4x4 and a carry on air line suitcase. What they sent were two children's handbags,
.
-------------------
When I complained to the company that I had not received the goods which included two Patio umbrellas, a carry on airline suitcase and a child's electric 4x4 Jeep they stated the items had been delivered. What they sent me arrived in small envelopes measuring 27cm x 25cm containing a child"s handbag each. When I advised them of this situation they responded with an apology stating that the shippers made the mistake and promised to send the correct items. All of this is just delaying tactics.
Disputes opened with my credit card provider are yet to be settled.
Url / Website : ajywqo.store
Pseudonym : Gretef
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #676498 08/12/2023 at 01:12 AM
SUPPOSED to be a suitcase, instead received a SMALL canvas pouch!
Very disappointed and frustrating!!
-------------------
SCAMMED!!!!
SUPPOSED to be a small smart-suitcase, instead received a Very SMALL flat canvas pouch, with “Chong ya!” printed on front flap!
Very angry and disappointed!!
Url / Website : whlc52.shopexr.com/orders/yfpedmfj7ms8zguowan70q
Pseudonym : Gretef
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #677067 08/14/2023 at 04:30 AM
Selling Fack items
-------------------
Fack items
Url / Website : maruial.store/?source=email
up votedown vote
NH 09/28/2023 at 04:15 AM
VERY DISSAPOINTED THAT IS A FRAUD
up votedown vote
Report #682056 08/26/2023 at 10:18 PM
I ordered suitecase and they sent me a bag with a smiley.my order was worth 70 dollars
-------------------
Dont fall for this please
Url / Website : gretef.com
Pseudonym : Gretef.com
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #688420 09/12/2023 at 10:50 AM
Hi,
It’s so good to see you. When bevero.shop was in its early stages, we came to a very simple conclusion: no every homes are the same, just as no two people are identical. Our collections are inspired by our team’s perfectly or imperfect lives, with each piece stemming from a personal story or unique life experience. We’re thrilled you’ve found yourself here and can’t wait to see how our products become a part of your life.
We are proud to retain complete control our creat...
-------------------
The website claims to be offering low-priced items and products, but it's actually a scam.
The offer seems too good to be true and cannot be offered by genuine companies.
Scammers are using this trick of low prices to entice customers into buying, however, aiming to steal their money, identities, and credit card details.
Customers will never receive the products they order from them.
The pictures posted seem to have been stolen, and even the content is being copied.
The email address provided is connected to many other scam websites, some of which have been reported here:
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/639604
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/639554
Please be careful and do not order anything from them.
Url / Website : bevero.shop
Pseudonym : bevero
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #688675 09/13/2023 at 03:59 AM
I purchased a Solar Powered LED Patio Umbrella but I received a small ‘Chong ya! Crossbody bag’. They asked me to post back to them and send them a copy of the return receipt and they will refund me the full amount of the product as well as return postage. I have not received anything further from them!
Url / Website : shopexr.com
Pseudonym : Nioagh
up votedown vote
Report #697517 10/05/2023 at 06:16 AM
At Edlers, we love every passion and interest on Earth because it is a reference to your STYLE. And to spread exactly that...is our core vision:
To help you Express Yourself. To support you at BEING YOURSELF.
Since we know you want all sorts of custom products, we got you covered with highly professional suppliers and production houses that we keep in close contact with and vet daily so that they fulfill Edlers's intense selection process.
-------------------
The email address provided on this online shop has been found on multiple other problematic websites reported here on Scamwatcher:
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/639604
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/639554
This website claims to be offering low priced items to entice customers into buying however fails to deliver their orders.
the prices seem too good to be true and cannot be offered by a genuine company.
any content, data or pictures have been stolen from other online shops.
please be careful and do not order anything from this website
Url / Website : edlers.store
Pseudonym : Edlers
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #699146 10/10/2023 at 04:32 AM
Fraudulent ecommerce site with items at unbeatable prices, but nothing is shipped
-------------------
It's a gang of Chinese scammers, I ordered a printer and it never arrived.
They direct you to fake courier pages and when you write to them they reply that "there was an error on the part of the courier", that they can refund you if you want or send the goods back and then the game starts again.
If you reply that you want a refund, then they send you 20 cents and then blame the banks "for the mistake".
They use different sites that periodically close and reopen with different domains, but if you pay attention the email addresses they use are always the same: service@contact24h.store and NoReply@whadoshop.com
Url / Website : whadoshop.com
Pseudonym : whadoshop.com
up votedown vote
Report #710132 11/15/2023 at 02:54 AM
At Owfbfc, we love every passion and interest on Earth because it is a reference to your STYLE. And to spread exactly that...is our core vision:
To help you Express Yourself. To support you at BEING YOURSELF.
Since we know you want all sorts of custom products, we got you covered with highly professional suppliers and production houses that we keep in close contact with and vet daily so that they fulfill Owfbfc's intense selection process.
No matter where you are, who you are, and what ...
-------------------
The provided email address on this website have been connected to multiple other Fraudulent online shops some of which have been reported here. This means that this website is also a scam and is associated with a network of deceptive online stores.
The pictures, content, data, theme and every other details posted on this website, are fake and have been stolen from other online shops.
The prices listed seem too good to be true and cannot be offered by a genuine company.
customers run the risk of losing their money without receiving anything from this website.
Please be careful
Url / Website : owfbfc.shop
Pseudonym : Owfbfc
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #726432 01/02/2024 at 01:49 PM
• Tracking number: AM099841162CN
• Courier: HM WAREHOUSING DISTRIBUTION SERVICE LIMITED
• Items in this shipment
🔥Today Day BUY 1 GET 1 FREE🔥Art & Graphic Anniversary Case ×1
-------------------
I lost money in the scam. I ordered this for Christmas gift for my daughter who is an aspiring artist. It is not only about the money but also about having the opportunity to give her an amazing gift. please help, if there is anything you could do, I would greatly appreciate it.
Url / Website : joacbby.store/?source=email
Pseudonym : Joacbby
up votedown vote
Gloria 01/04/2024 at 04:20 AM
This item was ordered, but never received, although the fake tracking company says that it was delivered on 11/4/23.
up votedown vote
Sabrina 03/07/2024 at 08:13 AM
Psgato mai ricevuto. Denuncia assolutamente.
up votedown vote
Abii 03/07/2024 at 09:16 AM
Have you contacted your bank or cc company ? If you provide them with evidence of the scam they might refund you:
https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/